Cinemateca - Sala BNDES

08/24

04:00 PM - International 01
AMIN, David Dusa - França/Alemanha
DRAKE, Christoph Rainer - Áustria
ANAÏS'S LIFE / LA VIE D'ANAÏS, Arnaud Gautier - França/Bélgica
ONE RAT SHORT, Alex Weil - EUA
ROTTEN APPLE, Ralitza Petrova - País de Gales
SITUATION FRANK, Patrik Eklund - Suécia
THE SLIPPERY MOUNTAIN / SKOLZKAYA GORA, Galina Myznikova, Sergey Provorov - Rússia

06:00 PM - Latin 2
NOW EVERYBODY SEEMS TO BE HAPPY / AHORA TODOS PARECEN CONTENTOS, Gonzalo Tobal - Argentina
THE END OF THE LINE / FIN DE TRAYECTO, Acán Coen - México
REALITY SHOW, Federico Schmucler - México
SECOND ANNIVERSARY / SEGUNDO ANIVERSARIO, Alvaro Brechner - Uruguai/Espanha
THIRTY YEARS / TREINTA AÑOS, Nicolas Lasnibat - Chile/França

08:00 PM - Brazilian 01
A 8.944 KM DE CANNES, de Walter Salles (, , RJ)
ICARUS, de Victor-Hugo Borges (Ani, , SP)
PICOLÉ, PINTINHO E PIPA, de Gustavo Melo (Fic, , RJ)
TARANTINO'S MIND, de 300 ml (Fic, , RJ)
UM RAMO, de Juliana Rojas, Marco Dutra (Fic, , SP)

10:00 PM - Brazilian 02
HANDMADE, de Denis Kamioka (Fic, , SP)
O JUMENTO SANTO E A CIDADE QUE SE ACABOU ANTES DE COMEÇAR, de Leo D., William Paiva (Ani, , PE)
PERTO DE QUALQUER LUGAR, de Mariana Bastos (Fic, , SP)
POEMINHA BIOLÓGICO PARA JB, de Christian Caselli (Ani, , RJ)
SETE VIDAS, de Zé Mucinho, Marcelo Spomberg (Fic, , SP)
Trecho, de Clarissa Campolina, Helvécio Marins Jr. (Exp, , MG)

08/25

04:00 PM - Children's Showcase 1
CHICKEN WITH PARD SAUCE / GALINHA AO MOLHO PARDO, Feliciano Machado Coelho - Brasil
THE MYSTERY OF THE LOST DOG / O MISTÉRIO DO CACHORRINHO PERDIDO, Flavio Colombini - Brasil
THE FROG / O SAPO, Adolfo Sarkis - Brasil
TAINÁ-KAN THE BIG STAR / TAINÁ-KAN, A GRANDE ESTRELA, Adriana Figueiredo - Brasil

06:00 PM - International 03
ARK / ARKA, Grzegorz Jonkajtys - Polônia
DREAMS AND DESIRES - FAMILY TIES, Joanna Quinn - País de Gales
MAKE A WISH / ITMANNA, Cherien Dabis - Palestina
THE OUTSIDER / L'ÉTRANGER, Guillaume Fortin - Canadá
PARALLEL PARKING / LE CRÉNEAU, Frédéric Mermoud - França/Suíça
WALL / MUR, Benjamin d'Aoust - Bélgica
GARBAGE / ORDURE, Lotfi Achour - Tunísia/França
THE OLD MAN AND RAIL / PIREMARD VA KHAT, Panahbarkhoda Rezaei - Irã

08:00 PM - Brazilian Panorama 03
A PLENOS PULMÕES, de Patricia Moran (Doc, , SP)
E AÍ, IRMÃO?, de Pedro Léo (Fic, , BA)
Saliva, de Esmir Filho (Fic, , SP)
SETE MINUTOS, de Cavi Borges, Paulo Silva, Júlio Pecly (Fic, , RJ)
TÁ, de Felipe Sholl (Fic, , RJ)
VIDA MARIA, de Marcio Ramos (Ani, , CE)

10:00 PM - Brazilian Panorama 04
HOMEM ESTÁTUA, de Marcos Magalhães (Fic, , RJ)
PIXINGUINHA E A VELHA GUARDA DO SAMBA, de Thomaz Farkas, Ricardo Dias (Doc, , SP)
PUGILE, de Danilo Solferini (Fic, , SP)
TORI, de Quelany Vicente, Andrea Midori Simão (Fic, , SP)
UMA VIDA E OUTRA, de Daniel Aragão (Fic, , PE)

08/26

04:00 PM - Children's Showcase 2
CALANGO!, Alê Camargo - Brasil
LEONEL, THE FLURRY-FOOT / LEONEL PÉ-DE-VENTO, Jair Giacomini - Brasil
WHAT TIME IS IT? / QUE HORAS SÃO?, André Pellenz - Brasil
WHO SAID THAT TO BE MOTHER IS A GAME? / QUEM DISSE QUE SER MÃE É BRINCADEIRA?, Eduardo Vaisman - Brasil

06:00 PM - Special Kinoforum Workshops
CONTRATEMPO, de Antônio de Lima Brito, Eliana Maria da Silva, Fabíola N. Mamedes da Silva, Lucilene Barbosa da Silva, Micaela Carolina Cyrino. (Fic, , SP)
CULTURA 360º, de Fernando Roberto da Silva, Francicarla de S. Brito, Janaína Cristina Pinheiro, Leonardo José Cuono, Wesley Cardoso (Doc, , SP)
DO SERTÃO À GAROA, de Fátima Melo, José Ricardo de Moura, Josenaldo de Freitas, Marília Araújo, Suely Sales (Fic, , SP)
FOTO EM BRANCO, de Bruno Bralfperr, Caio da Costa Ferreira (Fic, , SP)
P... QUE O PARIU!, de Fernando Faria Freitas, Paulo Franco de Camargo, Rodrigo L. de Souza, Rogério Noaves (Fic, , SP)
PUERIL, de Jean Pierre Dominguês, Fernando Faria Freitas (Doc, , SP)
RODA BAIANA!, de Cristina Adelina de Assunção, Danilo C. Dainezi, Dilvania F. de Santana, Fernanda S. Ribeiro. (Doc, , SP)
SKINDÔ!, de Andrea Iglesias, Bruno Bralfperr, Juliana Borges, Michelle da Silva (Fic, , SP)
VITRINE DO PRAZER, de Andreia Franco, Loane Cibele de Oliveira, Regina Albano, Thais Silvestre (Doc, , SP)

08:00 PM - Latin 1
THE YEAR OF THE PIG / EL AÑO DEL CERDO, Claudia Calderón - Cuba/Porto Rico
THE GUEST ROOM / EL CUARTO DEL FONDO, Letícia Jorge, Ana Guevara - Uruguai/Espanha
HEARTBEATS / LATIDOS, Daniel Andreu-von Euw - México
SEA WOLVES AT THE RIVER MARKET / LOBOS DE LA FERIA FLUVIAL, Ilán Stehberg - Chile
WHAT'S WRONG WITH TEDY? / QUÉ LE PASA A TEDY?, Achille Milone - Argentina
PROPAGANDA TRIPLETS! / TRILLIZAS PROPAGANDA!, Fernando Salem - Argentina

10:00 PM - Brazilian 05
AQUELE CARA, de Rafael Coutinho (Ani, , SP)
ARANHAS TROPICAIS, de André Francioli (Fic, , SP)
MERCÚRIO, de Sávio Leite (Ani, , MG)
NOVELA VAGA, de Dado Amaral e Beto Valente (Fic, , RJ)
RAPSÓDIA DO ABSURDO, de Cláudia Nunes (Exp, , GO)
SATORI USO, de Rodrigo Grota (Fic, , PR)

08/27

06:00 PM - International 06
CHINA, CHINA, João Pedro Rodrigues, João Rui Guerra da Mata - Portugal
THE WHITE WOLF / LE LOUP BLANC, Pierre-Luc Granjon - França
LEN'S LOVE STORY, Sonia Whiteman - Austrália
MY LOVE / MOYA LYUBOV, Alexandre Petrov - Rússia
NOCTURNE (MOZART MINUTE 09), Peter Tscherkassky - Áustria
SEXY THING, Denie Pentecost - Austrália
THE LITTLE SAMURAI, Lorenz Merz - Suíça

08:00 PM - Brazilian 06
A MALDITA, de Tetê Mattos (Doc, , RJ)
A VIDA AO LADO, de Gustavo Galvão (Fic, , DF)
CINE ZÉ SOZINHO, de Adriano Lima (Doc, , CE)
PARABÉNS, de Gero Camilo, Gustavo Machado (Fic, , SP)

10:00 PM - Latin 3
TICKET FOR TWO / 2 DE 80, Kika Moura - Argentina/Brasil
PRECARIOUS LOVE / AMOR PRECARIO, Ronny Trocker - Argentina
CLOSE TO SASKIA, Ricardo Neri - México
SHE / ELLA, Alejandro Montiel - Argentina
THE CURE / LA CURA, Rodrigo Daniel Alves Melo - Cuba/Brasil/Espanha
ALONG CAME THE RAIN / LO QUE TRAE LA LLUVIA, Alejandro Fernandez Almendras - Chile
THE PUTARRACOS / LOS PUTARRACOS, Martín Barrenechea, Pablo Montes - Uruguai
TAXISTA, Enrica Perez - Peru

08/28

06:00 PM - Latin 5
BIKING TO THE SUN / AL SOL EN BICI, Grupo Humus - Argentina
END WITHOUT END / FIN SIN FIN, Pablo Agüero - Argentina/França
BONFIRE / HOGUERA, Andrés Baiz - Colômbia
LAPSUS, Juan Pablo Zaramella - Argentina
SEA MALES / MACHOS MARINOS, Guillermo Kloetzer - Uruguai
CELEBRATION / PRAZNIK, Masha Kostiurina - México
DISTINCTIVE FEATURES / SEÑAS PARTICULARES, Kenya Márquez - México

08:00 PM - Brazilian 07
COMPROMETENDO A ATUAÇÃO, de Bruno Bini (Fic, , MT)
OFICINA PERDIZ, de Marcelo Díaz (Doc, , DF)
PARALELOS, de Alexandre Basso (Fic, , BA/MS)
PASSO, de Alê Abreu (Ani, , SP)
SENTINELA, de Afonso Nunes (Doc, , MG)

10:00 PM - Brazilian 09
A EXPERIÊNCIA, de Júlio Taubkin, Pedro Arantes (Fic, , SP)
ALPHAVILLE 2007 D.C, de Paulinho Caruso (Exp, , SP)
AUGUSTO NA PRAIA, de Rafael Eiras (Fic, , RJ)
JANTAR EM FAMÍLIA, de Estevan Santos (Fic, , SP)
JONAS E A BALEIA, de Felipe Bragança (Fic, , RJ)
O BRILHO DOS MEUS OLHOS, de Allan Ribeiro (Fic, , RJ)
PRIMAVERA, de Mauricio Osaki (Fic, , SP)

08/29

04:00 PM - International 04
BITCH, Lilah Vandenburgh - EUA
I MET THE WALRUS, Josh Raskin - Canadá
THE LOST BALL / LE BAL PERDU, Alfredo Diaz Perez - Bélgica
LEVIATHAN, Simon Bogojevic-Narath - Croácia
LITTLE MAN / LILLE MAND, Esben Tønnesen - Dinamarca
SILENCE IS GOLDEN, Chris Shepherd - Inglaterra
TOLYA, Rodeon Brodsky - Israel

06:00 PM - Brazilian 08
CÂMARA VIAJANTE, de Joe Pimentel (Doc, , CE)
NÓ-DE-ROSAS, de Gloria Albues (Fic, , MT)
O LOBINHO NUNCA MENTE, de Ian SBF (Fic, , RJ)
PIRUETAS, de Haroldo Borges (Fic, , BA)
TERRA PROMETIDA, de Guilherme Castro (Fic, , RS)

08/30

04:00 PM - International 07
HOW DO YOU BREAK GOING DOWNHILL / COMMENT ON FREINE DANS UNE DESCENTE, Alix Delaporte - França
GANGSTA PROJECT 1, Teboho Edkins - África do Sul/França
GAME / JEU, Georges Schwizgebel - Suíça/Canadá
MAGIC PARIS, Alice Winocour - França
MACHINE / MÁQUINA, Gabe Ibáñez - Espanha
MONO LOVE SONG, Min-sug Zho - Coreia do Sul
RECTO VERSO, Gabriel Jacquel - Bélgica/França

06:00 PM - International 08
ADJUSTMENT, Ian Mackinnon - Inglaterra
LOVE THUNDERBOLT / COUP DE FOUDRE, Vincent Primault, Hédi Tillette de Clermont Tonerre - França
SWEET DREAMS / FAIS DE BEAUX RÊVES, Maryline Canto - França
LAID OFF, Zam Salim - Escócia
KILLING TIME / MATAR EL TIEMPU, Santos Hevia - Espanha/Bélgica
TANGHI ARGENTINI, Guido Thys - Bélgica
THE SUNSHINE MAN, Peter tonks - Nova Zelândia
TRUE COLOURS, Barney Elliott - Inglaterra

08:00 PM - Brazilian 10
DE RESTO, de Daniel Chaia (Fic, , SP)
LÓTUS, de Cristiano Trein (Fic, , RS)
MATERIAL BRUTO, de Ricardo Alves Junior (Exp, , MG)
NUNCA MAIS VI ERICA, de Lizandro Nunes (Fic, , ES)
O RETRATO DE DORIANA EXTRA CREMOSA COM SAL, de Alan Langdon (Exp, , SC)
SELF-SERVICE, de Gabriel Barros (Exp, , SP)

10:00 PM - Dark Side
O GUIA DE ZUMBIS DE GUY / GUY'S GUIDE TO ZOMBIES, Daniel Austin - Inglaterra
THE VISITORS / LOS VISITANTES, Lautaro Brunatti - Argentina
SAW ERICA NO MORE / NUNCA MAIS VI ERICA, Lizandro Nunes - Brasil
THE OUTPOST DEVIL / O DIABO DA GUARITA, João Tenório - Brasil
THE FAERIES OF BLACKHEATH WOODS, Ciaran Foy - Irlanda
THE FREAKING FAMILY, Soo young PARK - Coreia do Sul
A CHRISTMAS SONG / UNA CANCIÓN DE NAVIDAD, Adrian Fabrissin - Argentina
YELLOW, Semih Tareen - EUA/Turquia
ZOMBIES / ZUMBIS, Gustavo Chiappetta e Lívia Rojas - Brasil

08/31

04:00 PM - International 09
ADULTS ONLY, Joon Han Yeo - Malásia
GRACELAND, Anocha Mai Suwichakornpong - Tailândia
THE SUBSTITUTE / IL SUPPLENTE, Andrea Jublin - Itália
CARNIVAL OF ANIMALS / KARNEVAL ZVÍfAT, Michaela Pavlátová - República Tcheca
SARAH, Kadija Leclere - Bélgica/Marrocos
SHANU TAXI, Vasant Nath - Índia
SHUTEYE HOTEL, Bill Plympton - EUA

06:00 PM - International 02
FILM NOIR, Osbert Parker - Inglaterra
JOYRIDERS, Rebecca Daly - Irlanda
A TUBE WITH A HAT / LAMPA CU CACIULA, Radu Jude - Romênia
LYN, Zee Seo - Coreia do Sul
MEI, Arvin Chen - EUA/Taiwan
PENIS ENVY / PENISKATEUS, Marjo Viitala - Finlândia
SPANDEX MAN / SPANDEXMANN, Bobbie Peers - Noruega
LOOKING GLASS / SPEGELBARN, Erik Rosenlund - Suécia

08:00 PM - International 10
AFRAID SO, Jay Rosenblatt - EUA
CITY, Topaz Adizes - EUA
THE WORLD IS A COLLECTION / DE WERELD ALS VERZAMELING, Koert Davidse - Holanda
FBIZOO, Julien Vray, Yohann Angelvy - França
HILDA AND KARL / HILDA UND KARL, Toke Hebbeln - Alemanha
SNOW IN MARRAKESH / IL NEIGE À MARRAKESH, Hicham Alhayat - Suíça/Marrocos
PILLAR, Bas Devos - Bélgica
PORN / PORNO, Jan Wagner - Polônia

My festival

The 19th Festival will be held between September 21st to September 29th, 2008.

Feedback

Your feedback is very important for us. Write here your comments about the festival, the films, the website...

> Comments

Short Review

09/8/07 - 17:47

The 2007 Festival opens on August 23rd

The opening of the 18th Festival is on August 23rd...

> About Blog

Sign up for email news.