Mês de Agosto
  Thursday Wednesday Tuesday Friday Saturday Sunday Monday Thursday Wednesday Tuesday Friday
  dia 19 dia 20 dia 21 dia 22 dia 23 dia 24 dia 25 dia 26 dia 27 dia 28 dia 29

Centro Cultural São Paulo

04:00 pm

Curta Chile 1
THE TIE / LA CORBATA, Alejandro Jodorowsky - França
THE BAG / LA MALETA, Raúl Ruíz - Chile
MY DAUGHTER / MIJITA, Sergio Castilla - Chile
TO DRINK OR NOT TO DRINK / ENTRE PONERLE Y NO PONERLE, Héctor Ríos - Chile
NITER'S CHRONICLE / CRÓNICA DEL SALITRE, Angelina Vázquez - Chile

06:00 pm

Curta Chile 2
MAIN FIGHT / PELEA DE FONDO, Cristian Aspeé - Chile
THE SOLITUDES / LAS SOLEDADES, Raúl Ruíz - França
THE IMAGINARY MAN / EL HOMBRE IMAGINARIO , Marcelo Porta - Chile
WINTER STATION / ESTACIÓN DE INVIERNO, Pamela Espinoza - Chile
WOMEN WORKERS LEAVING THE FACTORY / OBRERAS SALIENDO DE LA FÁBRICA, José Luis Torres Leiva - Chile

08:00 pm

Curta Chile 3
NOVEMBER / NOVIEMBRE, Dominga Sotomayor - Chile
THE THORN / EL ESPINO, Theo Jose Court - Cuba/Chile
ALONG CAME THE RAIN / LO QUE TRAE LA LLUVIA, Alejandro Fernandez Almendras - Chile
THE TREASURE OF THE SNAILS / EL TESORO DE LOS CARACOLES, Cristián Jimenez - Chile
THIRTY YEARS / TREINTA AÑOS, Nicolas Lasnibat - Chile/França

Cine Olido

05:00 pm

KinoOikos Formação do Olhar 2
SéTIMO DIA, de Danilo Scaldaferri (Fic, 2008, BA)
O QUE ROLOU NA FLIPINHA 2008, de Clarice Souza Dias (Doc, 2008, RJ)
PHANTASMA DO PAQUETá, de Nilton Ferreira e Paloma Martins (Doc, 2008, SP)
GENTE MUDA DE MURO EM MURO, de Patrícia Alencar e Tchê Araujo (Doc, 2009, SP)
60 ML, de Bruno Bralfperr (Fic, 2008, SP)
AMOR VIRTUAL, de Valdeci Bento Sobrinho (Doc, 2008, SP)
A MENTIRA, de Neiely Sara (Fic, 2008, TO)
SONHO, de Márcio Emilio Zago (Ani, 2008, SP)

07:00 pm

Panorama Paulista 01
FREESTYLE: UM ESTILO DE VIDA, de Pedro Gomes (Doc, 2008, SP)
A PENSãO DOS CARANGUEIJOS / A PENSãO, de Marcelo Presotto (Fic, 2008, SP)
NELLO'S, de André Ristum (Doc, 2008, SP)
DOCEAMARGO, de Rafael Primot (Fic, 2009, SP)
RESSACA, de Rene Brasil (Fic, 2009, SP)

Cineclube Grajaú

10:00 am

Mostra Infantil 1
CALANGO LENGO, Fernando Miller - Brasil
CLOSE ENCOUNTERS / CONTATOS SIDERAIS ANTES DO COLEGIAL, Ale McHaddo - Brasil
THE ALLIGATOR / O AVÔ DO JACARÉ, Flavia Thompson, Christian Saghaard - Brasil
A DROP IN THE OCEAN / STAGONA STON OKEANO, Theodore Veneris, Dimitris Cheliotis - Grécia
THE DONKEY AND THE GREAT KISKADEE / O BURRICO E O BEM-TE-VI, Maurício Squarisi - Brasil
ERNESTO IN THE COUNTRY OF SOCCER LOVERS / ERNESTO NO PAíS DO FUTEBOL, André Queiroz, Thaís Bologna - Brasil

04:00 pm

KinoOikos Formação do Olhar 4
TRABALHO: PROFISSIONAIS DO CONJUNTO FELICIDADE, de Paulo Nazareth (Doc, 2008, MG)
ERRE!, de Ana Divino (Fic, 2009, SP)
QUANDO A PAREDE CAI, de Nilo Augusto, Patrícia Vieira, Marcelo Reis (Doc, 2009, MG)
SABOTAGEM, de Paulo Geovani Evangelista (Fic, 2008, SP)
HOMOFOBIA NA ESCOLA, de Rodrigo Paulino (Doc, 2009, CE)
MESTRE VITALINO E NóS NO BARRO, de Alunos do Projeto Ima.Doc (Ani, 2008, ES)
QUEM FAZ MINHA MODA SOU EU!, de Diogo de Oliveira, Renan Schuindt (Doc, 2008, RJ)
AMANHã TALVEZ, de Rogério Pixote (Fic, 2009, SP)

06:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 09
DEPOIS DE TUDO, de Rafael Saar da Costa (Fic, 2008, RJ)
UMA FLOR, de Gilson Junior e Érica Rocha (Fic, 2009, RJ)
MIRA, de Gregorio Graziosi (Fic, 2009, SP)
A GUERRA DE ARTURO, de Júlio Taubkin, Pedro Arantes (Fic, 2009, SP)
NUVENS, de Daniel Grinspum (Fic, 2008, SP)
CHAPA, de Thiago Ricarte (Fic, 2009, SP)

08:00 pm

KinoOikos Formação do Olhar 4
TRABALHO: PROFISSIONAIS DO CONJUNTO FELICIDADE, de Paulo Nazareth (Doc, 2008, MG)
ERRE!, de Ana Divino (Fic, 2009, SP)
QUANDO A PAREDE CAI, de Nilo Augusto, Patrícia Vieira, Marcelo Reis (Doc, 2009, MG)
SABOTAGEM, de Paulo Geovani Evangelista (Fic, 2008, SP)
HOMOFOBIA NA ESCOLA, de Rodrigo Paulino (Doc, 2009, CE)
MESTRE VITALINO E NóS NO BARRO, de Alunos do Projeto Ima.Doc (Ani, 2008, ES)
QUEM FAZ MINHA MODA SOU EU!, de Diogo de Oliveira, Renan Schuindt (Doc, 2008, RJ)
AMANHã TALVEZ, de Rogério Pixote (Fic, 2009, SP)

Cinemateca - Sala BNDES

03:00 pm

Semana da Crítica
TOGETHER, Eicke Bettinga - Alemanha/Inglaterra
FREE FOR CHILDREN / C'EST GRATUIT POUR LES FILLES, Marie Amachoukeli - França
LOGORAMA, François Alaux, Hervé de Crécy, Ludovic Houplain - França
PARTY / TULUM, Dalibor Matanic - Croácia
SEEDS OF THE FALL / SLITAGE, Patrik Eklund - Suécia

05:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 08
O SONHO DA CASA PRóPRIA, de Cao Guimarães (Exp, 2008, MG)
DONA FERRUGEM E A BAILARINA, de Guile Martins (Ani, 2009, SP)
MARIA ANGéLICA, de Francelino França (Fic, 2009, PR)
HóSPEDES, de Cristiane Oliveira (Fic, 2008, RS)
Nº 27, de Marcelo Lordello (Fic, 2008, PE)

Cinemateca - Sala Petrobras

04:00 pm

KinoOikos Formação do Olhar 4
TRABALHO: PROFISSIONAIS DO CONJUNTO FELICIDADE, de Paulo Nazareth (Doc, 2008, MG)
ERRE!, de Ana Divino (Fic, 2009, SP)
QUANDO A PAREDE CAI, de Nilo Augusto, Patrícia Vieira, Marcelo Reis (Doc, 2009, MG)
SABOTAGEM, de Paulo Geovani Evangelista (Fic, 2008, SP)
HOMOFOBIA NA ESCOLA, de Rodrigo Paulino (Doc, 2009, CE)
MESTRE VITALINO E NóS NO BARRO, de Alunos do Projeto Ima.Doc (Ani, 2008, ES)
QUEM FAZ MINHA MODA SOU EU!, de Diogo de Oliveira, Renan Schuindt (Doc, 2008, RJ)
AMANHã TALVEZ, de Rogério Pixote (Fic, 2009, SP)

06:00 pm

Pensar e fazer 2
LIFE IS SHORT / A VIDA É CURTA, Leo Falcão - Brasil
REVERSE / REVERSO, Francisco Colombo - Brasil
LEVELS, Márcio Schoenardie - Brasil
LETTER NUMBER 1 / CARTA NúMERO 1, Lucas Parente - Brasil/Espanha
WHAT ARE YOU LOOKING FOR?, Camila Gonzatto - Brasil
BACK TO ROOM 666, Gustavo Spolidoro - Brasil

08:00 pm

Comédia Musical 2
TILL DEATH / HASTA LA MUERTE, Juan Pérez-Fajardo - Espanha
FUN IN HEAVEN / FOLGUEDOS NO FIRMAMENTO, Regina Rheda - Brasil
THE SILENCE OF THE MACHINES / LE SILENCE DES MACHINES, Paul Calori e Kostia testut - França
BOOT CAMP, John Scott Matthews - EUA
MOTHER'S DAY / KARE KARE ZVAKO, Tsitsi Dangarembga - Zimbábue

10:00 pm

Panorama Paulista 04
LOS CARPINTEROS EM SãO PAULO, de Moira Malzoni (Doc, 2009, SP)
CELESTE, de Aloysio Raulino (Doc, 2009, SP)
TIMING, de Amir Admoni (, 2009, SP)
AO VIVO, de Peppe Siffredi, Antonio Guerino (Fic, 2008, SP)
PãO COM MORTADELA, de Marcos Mello, Georgina Castro (Fic, 2009, SP)
ZIGURATE, de Carlos Nogueira (Fic, 2009, SP)

CineSESC

03:00 pm

Internacional 10
SPACE INSIGHT / ESPAçO INTERNO, Andréa Seligmann Silva and Nell Berger - Holanda
I'VE GOT A SECRET / TENGO UN SECRETO, Carlos Val - Espanha
COUNTERTRANSFERENCE, Madeleine Olnek - EUA
COAL SPELL, Xun Sun - China
BLOOMFIELD OR A CHILDHOOD MEMORY / BLOOMFIELD O ZIKARON YALDOOT, Eran Barak - Israel
BRUSH UP / RETOUCHES, Georges Schwizgebel - Suíça/Canadá
DREAMS FROM THE WOODS / DRöMMAR FRåN SKOGEN, Johannes Nyholm - Suécia

05:00 pm

Vertigens do Imaginário
SPOKEN SEQUENCE 2 / SUITE PARLéES 2, Joël Brisse e Marie Vermillard - França
THE HEADLESS SAILOR / LE MARIN ACÉPHALE, Lorenzo Recio - França
LINE OF LIFE / LIGNE DE VIE, Serge Avédikian - França
A SUMMER NIGHT RENDEZ-VOUS / AU PREMIER DIMANCHE D'AOûT, Florence Miailhe - França
SOLAR BEATS / BATTEMENTS SOLAIRES, Patrick Bokanowski - França

07:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 02
NO TEMPO DE MILTINHO, de André Weller (Doc, 2008, RJ)
BOLAOITO TALKSHOW - MELHORES MOMENTOS, de Allan Sieber (Fic, 2009, RJ)
A MULHER BIôNICA, de Armando Praça (Fic, 2008, CE)
PãO DOS ANJOS, de Daniel Tonacci (Fic, 2009, SP)
O FILME MAIS VIOLENTO DO MUNDO, de Gilberto Scarpa (Fic, 2009, MG)

09:00 pm

Pensar e fazer 1
DAUGHTER AND FATHER / UM SOL ALARANJADO, Eduardo Valente - Brasil
RIO READINGS / LEITURAS CARIOCAS, Consuelo Lins - Brasil
INDUSTRIAL LIGHT AND MAGIC / LUZ INDUSTRIAL MáGICA, Kleber Mendonça Filho - Brasil
CONFESSIONAL / CONFESSIONÁRIO, Leonardo Sette - Brasil
ROSA AND BENJAMIN / ROSA E BENJAMIN, Cleber Eduardo Ilana Feldman - Brasil

Cinusp

04:00 pm

Cinema em Curso 02
DORA / DORA, de Rodrigo Schulz (Fic, 2008, RJ)
FONOGRAFIA.COM.BR, de Jonas Falasco,Bruno Bellini, Caio Camargo (Doc, 2008, SP)
REM, de J.C Oliveira (Fic, 2008, RJ)
ZôO, de Alexandre Nakahara (Fic, 2008, SP)
A VERMELHA LUZ DO BANDIDO, de Pedro Bezerra Jorge (Exp, 2008, SP)
PESCARIA DE MERDA, de COLETIVO SANTA MADEIRA, Aline Marques, Andrei Moyssiadis, Caio Ferraz, Glauco Longhi, Jair Molina Jr., Luiz Romero Lacerda e Renato Helena Jr (Doc, 2009, SP)
3.33, de Sabrina Greve (Fic, 2009, SP)

07:00 pm

Vertigens do Imaginário
SPOKEN SEQUENCE 2 / SUITE PARLéES 2, Joël Brisse e Marie Vermillard - França
THE HEADLESS SAILOR / LE MARIN ACÉPHALE, Lorenzo Recio - França
LINE OF LIFE / LIGNE DE VIE, Serge Avédikian - França
A SUMMER NIGHT RENDEZ-VOUS / AU PREMIER DIMANCHE D'AOûT, Florence Miailhe - França
SOLAR BEATS / BATTEMENTS SOLAIRES, Patrick Bokanowski - França

Espaço Unibanco Augusta

04:00 pm

Latinos 3
MATTRESSES / COLCHONES, Lucía Garibaldi - Uruguai
THE SEA / EL MAR, Maricarmen Merino - Costa Rica
BE QUIET, PLEASE / SILENCIO EN LA SALA, Felipe Gálvez Haberle - Argentina/Chile
ROMA, Elisa Miller - México
THE STRANGERS / LOS EXTRAñOS, Martín Sebastián Caulier - Argentina

08:00 pm

Internacional 05
BETTY BANNED SWEETS, Michelle Savill - Nova Zelândia
CAPTURE THE MOMENT, Gili Boraks - Israel
OUR HOLY BREAD / NOTRE PAIN CAPITAL, Sani Elhadj Magori - Senegal/França
THE GROUND BENEATH, Rene Hernandez - Austrália
MATERIAL FOR DREAMING / MATIèRES à RêVER, Florence Miailhe - França
PLEASE SAY SOMETHING, David OReilly - Irlanda
BUSINESS TRIP / VOYAGE D'AFFAIRES, Sean Ellis - França/Inglaterra

10:00 pm

Latinos 3
MATTRESSES / COLCHONES, Lucía Garibaldi - Uruguai
THE SEA / EL MAR, Maricarmen Merino - Costa Rica
BE QUIET, PLEASE / SILENCIO EN LA SALA, Felipe Gálvez Haberle - Argentina/Chile
ROMA, Elisa Miller - México
THE STRANGERS / LOS EXTRAñOS, Martín Sebastián Caulier - Argentina

Faap

11:00 am

Comédia Musical 3
THE YARN LADY / A VELHA A FIAR, Humberto Mauro - Brasil
PRETTY DEAD GIRL, Shawn-ku - EUA
CONFUSION IN HEAVEN / FUZARCA NO PARAÍSO, Regina Rheda - Brasil
TWO HEARTS / DO DIL, Aatish Basanta - França

Museu da Imagem e do Som

08:00 pm

Panorama Paulista 02
65ºN, de Lucas Gervilla (Doc, 2009, SP)
O IMAGINANTE QUARTO DA VOVó, de Marcela Arantes (Fic, 2009, SP)
ALTIPLANO PARI, de Mauro D’addio (Doc, 2009, SP)
ENFIM DOIS, de Thiago Vieira (Fic, 2009, SP)
3, de Paola Siqueira (Fic, 2009, SP)
SAMBA DE QUADRA, de Luiz Ferraz, Gustavo Mello (Doc, 2008, SP)

My festival

21th São Paulo International Short Film Festival: from August 19th to 27th, 2010.

> Enter

Short Review

Take a look in the Blog of Kinoforum Short Review 2009.

> Sobre o Blog

Videolibrary

In the videolibrary you watch every inscribed movie of this edition

> Enter

Feedback

Your feedback is very important for us. Write here your comments about the festival, the films, the website...

> Comments

Sign up for email news.