Mês de Agosto
  Thursday Wednesday Tuesday Friday Saturday Sunday Monday Thursday Wednesday Tuesday Friday
  dia 19 dia 20 dia 21 dia 22 dia 23 dia 24 dia 25 dia 26 dia 27 dia 28 dia 29

Centro Cultural São Paulo

04:00 pm

Cinema em Curso 03
A SAIDEIRA, de Diego Cavalcante (, 2008, RS)
COMO COMER UM ELEFANTE, de Jansen Raveira (Ani, 2008, RJ)
À BEIRA DA ESTRADA, de Marco Rempel (Doc, 2009, SP)
BANHOS DE MAR, de Raphael Mesquita (Fic, 2009, RJ)
A VIDA COM EFEITO - LOURENçO MUTARELLI, de Eduardo Liron (Doc, 2009, SP)
FORMIGAS, de Caroline Fioratti (Fic, 2009, SP)

06:00 pm

KinoOikos Formação do Olhar 3
SOBRE PARALELOS, de Victor Hugo Simões (Fic, 2008, SP)
Só CEGO PRA NãO VER, de Direção Coletiva (Doc, 2009, SP)
AUSêNCIA, de Claudirene Gomes (Doc, 2008, MG)
CORRA, CARLOS, CORRA, de Lucas de Aguiar Cavalcanti (Fic, 2008, RJ)
DIFUSãO COMUNITáRIA HELIóPOLIS, de Direção Coletiva (Doc, 2008, SP)
MUTUM-MADEIRA, de Direção Coletiva (Doc, 2008, RO)
MESTRES DA GAITA, de Rodrigo Santos Sousa (Doc, 2008, SP)
POLíCIA E LADRãO, de Flavio Martins Ferreira (Fic, 2008, RJ)

08:00 pm

Cinema em Curso 02
DORA / DORA, de Rodrigo Schulz (Fic, 2008, RJ)
FONOGRAFIA.COM.BR, de Jonas Falasco,Bruno Bellini, Caio Camargo (Doc, 2008, SP)
REM, de J.C Oliveira (Fic, 2008, RJ)
ZôO, de Alexandre Nakahara (Fic, 2008, SP)
A VERMELHA LUZ DO BANDIDO, de Pedro Bezerra Jorge (Exp, 2008, SP)
PESCARIA DE MERDA, de COLETIVO SANTA MADEIRA, Aline Marques, Andrei Moyssiadis, Caio Ferraz, Glauco Longhi, Jair Molina Jr., Luiz Romero Lacerda e Renato Helena Jr (Doc, 2009, SP)
3.33, de Sabrina Greve (Fic, 2009, SP)

Cinemateca - Sala BNDES

03:00 pm

Internacional 05
BETTY BANNED SWEETS, Michelle Savill - Nova Zelândia
CAPTURE THE MOMENT, Gili Boraks - Israel
OUR HOLY BREAD / NOTRE PAIN CAPITAL, Sani Elhadj Magori - Senegal/França
THE GROUND BENEATH, Rene Hernandez - Austrália
MATERIAL FOR DREAMING / MATIèRES à RêVER, Florence Miailhe - França
PLEASE SAY SOMETHING, David OReilly - Irlanda
BUSINESS TRIP / VOYAGE D'AFFAIRES, Sean Ellis - França/Inglaterra

05:00 pm

Internacional 06
MONSIEUR SéLAVY - THE WAY IT IS / MONSIEUR SéLAVY, Peter Volkart - Suíça
26.4, Nathalie André - Bélgica
THE LOST SCORE / PARTITION OUBLIéE, Teona Grenade - França/Geórgia
GIRL / 아들의여자, Sunghoon Hong - Coreia do Sul
JOURNEY AROUND MY ROOM / VOYAGE AUTOUR DE MA CHAMBRE, Olivier Smolders - Bélgica/França

Cinemateca - Sala Petrobras

04:00 pm

Geração 20
DESTINATION FINALE, Philip Widmann - Alemanha
NEVER DRIVE A CAR WHEN YOU'RE DEAD, Gregor Dashuber - Alemanha
WAGAH, Supriyo Sen - Alemanha/Índia/Paquistão
TERMINAL, Joerg Wagner - Alemanha
POLAR, Michael Koch - Alemanha/Suíça

06:00 pm

KinoOikos Formação do Olhar 5
A COVA, de Direção Coletiva (Fic, 2008, SP)
RáDIO COMUNITáRIA, de Direção Coletiva (Doc, 2008, MG)
URU KURE'A - O CONTO DA CORUJA, de Coletivo Guarani de Tenondé Porã (Fic, 2009, SP)
SOMOS TODOS ESPECIAIS, de Arlindo de Almeida Jr. (Doc, 2008, SP)
MELANCIA NO BUSãO, de Direção Coletiva (Ani, 2008, MG)
FIM DA LINHA, de Direção Coletiva (Fic, 2008, PR)
IRAQUE - TERRA DA ESPERANçA, de Douglas Nogueira (Doc, 2008, AL)
ALéM DE OLHAR, de Direção coletiva (Fic, 2008)

08:00 pm

Signes de Nuit
ZERO MOON / LUNA ZERO, Antonello Matarazzo - Itália
GREETINGS, Niklas Goldbach - Alemanha
D.I.Y., Royston Tan - Cingapura
1982, Aleksander Duraj - Polônia
EDDIE PROCTOR, Susanna Wallin - Inglaterra
SUB_SECTIO, Wim Jongelijk - Holanda
I KILLED THE BUTTERFLY, Cyrill Lachauer - Alemanha
IMPENDING DOOM, Edgar Pêra - Portugal
DEFLORATION / DESFLORACIòN, Rosamary Berrios - México
ALKHASS: THE LISBOA SONG, Vasco Portugal, Vasco Santos - Portugal
COANGULATE, Mihai Grecu - França

Cinusp

04:00 pm

Cinema em Curso 04
VALPARAISO, de Diego Hoefel, Lorena Ortiz (Doc, 2008, RJ)
FOTOSSENSíVEL, de Cristina Kreuger (Doc, 2009, SC)
FIM DE SEMANA SIM, de Mirian Ritton Magami, Vinicius Toro (Fic, 2009, SP)
NOVA BANDEIRA PARA A NAÇÃO, de Paulo Marcelo do Vale (Fic, 2009, SP)
UM LUGAR COMUM, de Jonas Brandão (Ani, 2009, SP)
QUARTO DE ESPERA, de Bruno Carboni, Davi Pretto (Fic, 2009, RS)

07:00 pm

Pensar e fazer 2
LIFE IS SHORT / A VIDA É CURTA, Leo Falcão - Brasil
REVERSE / REVERSO, Francisco Colombo - Brasil
LEVELS, Márcio Schoenardie - Brasil
LETTER NUMBER 1 / CARTA NúMERO 1, Lucas Parente - Brasil/Espanha
WHAT ARE YOU LOOKING FOR?, Camila Gonzatto - Brasil
BACK TO ROOM 666, Gustavo Spolidoro - Brasil

Faap

11:00 am

Mostra Brasil 09
DEPOIS DE TUDO, de Rafael Saar da Costa (Fic, 2008, RJ)
UMA FLOR, de Gilson Junior e Érica Rocha (Fic, 2009, RJ)
MIRA, de Gregorio Graziosi (Fic, 2009, SP)
A GUERRA DE ARTURO, de Júlio Taubkin, Pedro Arantes (Fic, 2009, SP)
NUVENS, de Daniel Grinspum (Fic, 2008, SP)
CHAPA, de Thiago Ricarte (Fic, 2009, SP)

My festival

21th São Paulo International Short Film Festival: from August 19th to 27th, 2010.

> Enter

Short Review

Take a look in the Blog of Kinoforum Short Review 2009.

> Sobre o Blog

Videolibrary

In the videolibrary you watch every inscribed movie of this edition

> Enter

Feedback

Your feedback is very important for us. Write here your comments about the festival, the films, the website...

> Comments

Sign up for email news.