Mês de Agosto
  Thursday Wednesday Tuesday Friday Saturday Sunday Monday Thursday Wednesday Tuesday Friday
  dia 19 dia 20 dia 21 dia 22 dia 23 dia 24 dia 25 dia 26 dia 27 dia 28 dia 29

Centro Cultural da Juventude

06:00 pm

Mostra Juvenil
JUST CALL ME NADI / PODE ME CHAMAR DE NADí, Déo Cardoso - Brasil
THE DEVIL'S BOTTLE / A GARRAFA DO DIABO, Fernando Coimbra - Brasil
BARBIE BUTCHER / BARBEE BUTTCHER, Sophie Lagues - República Centro-Africana/França/Holanda
PLAY, Muriel d'Ansembourg - Inglaterra
WINTER'S SOLSTICE / SOLSTíCIO DE INVERNO, Luara Arabi - Brasil
CLOUDS / NUVENS, Daniel Grinspum - Brasil
THE LAST MOMENTS / OS úLTIMOS MOMENTOS PRA VOCê SER O QUE EU QUISER, Lígia Gabarra - Brasil

Centro Cultural São Paulo

04:00 pm

Unidos na Paixão
LOYAL TO CORINTHIANS / FIEL TORCIDA, Ivan Nakamura, Dani Libardi, Mabel B. P. Lopes, Ruben Juliano, Daniel Ifanger - Brasil
PONTEPRETA BEATING HEART / CORAçãO PONTEPRETANO, Márcio Furlan de Faria - Brasil
BEYOND SOCCER / LOUCOS DE FUTEBOL, Halder Gomes - Brasil
UNITED FOR VICTORY / UNIDO VENCERÁS, Pedro Asbeg - Brasil
JUVENTUS - BOUND FOR TOKYO / JUVENTUS - RUMO A TóQUIO, Rogério Zagallo, Helena Tahira, Andrea Kurachi - Brasil

06:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 05
SUBPAPéIS, de Luiz Eduardo Jorge (Doc, 2008, GO)
TAURI, de Marcio Miranda Perez (Fic, 2009, SP)
PELO OUVIDO, de Joaquim Haickel (Fic, 2008, MA)
HISTóRIA DE UMBIGO, de Michelle Gabriel (Ani, 2009, SP)
HOMENS, de Bertrand Lira, Lucia Caus (Doc, 2008, ES)

08:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 06
AQUI, de Torquato Joel (Exp, 2009, PB)
KOGI, de Paula Gaitán (Doc, 2009, RJ)
A CASA DOS MORTOS, de Débora Diniz (Doc, 2009, DF)
ANDRÔMEDA - A MENINA QUE FUMAVA SABÃO, de Carlosmagno Rodrigues (Fic, 2009, MG)
O DIVINO, DE REPENTE, de Fábio Yamaji (Doc, 2009, SP)

Cine Olido

05:00 pm

KinoOikos Formação do Olhar 4
TRABALHO: PROFISSIONAIS DO CONJUNTO FELICIDADE, de Paulo Nazareth (Doc, 2008, MG)
ERRE!, de Ana Divino (Fic, 2009, SP)
QUANDO A PAREDE CAI, de Nilo Augusto, Patrícia Vieira, Marcelo Reis (Doc, 2009, MG)
SABOTAGEM, de Paulo Geovani Evangelista (Fic, 2008, SP)
HOMOFOBIA NA ESCOLA, de Rodrigo Paulino (Doc, 2009, CE)
MESTRE VITALINO E NóS NO BARRO, de Alunos do Projeto Ima.Doc (Ani, 2008, ES)
QUEM FAZ MINHA MODA SOU EU!, de Diogo de Oliveira, Renan Schuindt (Doc, 2008, RJ)
AMANHã TALVEZ, de Rogério Pixote (Fic, 2009, SP)

07:00 pm

KinoOikos Formação do Olhar 5
A COVA, de Direção Coletiva (Fic, 2008, SP)
RáDIO COMUNITáRIA, de Direção Coletiva (Doc, 2008, MG)
URU KURE'A - O CONTO DA CORUJA, de Coletivo Guarani de Tenondé Porã (Fic, 2009, SP)
SOMOS TODOS ESPECIAIS, de Arlindo de Almeida Jr. (Doc, 2008, SP)
MELANCIA NO BUSãO, de Direção Coletiva (Ani, 2008, MG)
FIM DA LINHA, de Direção Coletiva (Fic, 2008, PR)
IRAQUE - TERRA DA ESPERANçA, de Douglas Nogueira (Doc, 2008, AL)
ALéM DE OLHAR, de Direção coletiva (Fic, 2008)

Cineclube Grajaú

04:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 04
NEM MARCHA NEM CHOUTA, de Helvécio Marins Jr. (Doc, 2008, MG)
OLHOS DE RESSACA, de Petra Costa (Exp, 2009, SP)
ALGUéM TEM QUE HONRAR ESSA DERROTA!, de Leonardo Esteves (Exp, 2009, RJ)
PEDRA BRUTA, de Julia Zakia (Fic, 2009, SP)
CÃES, de Adler Paz, Moacyr Gramacho (Fic, 2008, BA)
SUPERBARROCO, de Renata Pinheiro (Fic, 2008, PE)

06:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 08
O SONHO DA CASA PRóPRIA, de Cao Guimarães (Exp, 2008, MG)
DONA FERRUGEM E A BAILARINA, de Guile Martins (Ani, 2009, SP)
MARIA ANGéLICA, de Francelino França (Fic, 2009, PR)
HóSPEDES, de Cristiane Oliveira (Fic, 2008, RS)
Nº 27, de Marcelo Lordello (Fic, 2008, PE)

08:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 03
CANOSAONE, de Fellipe Gamarano Barbosa (Doc, 2008, RJ)
JLG/PG, de Paolo Gregori (Exp, 2009, SP)
O MENINO QUE PLANTAVA INVERNOS, de Victor-Hugo Borges (Ani, 2008, SP)
AS SOMBRAS, de Juliana Rojas, Marco Dutra (Fic, 2009, SP)
MURO, de Tião (Fic, 2008, PE)

Cinemateca - Sala BNDES

03:00 pm

Internacional 01
DRIVING ELODIE, Lars Henning - Alemanha
HOTEL ROCCALBA, Josef Dabernig - Áustria
CRY ME A RIVER / HE SHANG DE AI QING, Zhang-Ke Jia - China/Espanha/França
SPACE TRAVEL ACCORDING TO JOHN, Jamie Stone, Anders Jedenfors - Escócia
MAMA SUPERFREAK, Bea de Visser - Holanda
THE CONSERVATORY, Matilda Tristram - Inglaterra
WALKING / MARCHER, Jeanne Herry - França

05:00 pm

Querida, Teletransportamos o Muro
OVERCROWDED / SUPERLOTAçãO, Edson Costa - Brasil
THE BALL / A BOLA, Anna Carvalho, Marcella Grecco e Raquel Bianchi Zandoná - Brasil
BERLIN'S SOUND / O SOM DE BERLIM, Danilo Godoy, Luisa Cassab, Ricardo de Caroli, Larissa Spada, Grace Iwashita - Brasil
BORDERLINE / DIE GRENZE, Thomas Kutschker - Alemanha
GREAT / DUFTE, Ingo Rasper - Alemanha
IN - SIGHT / EIN - BLICK, Gerd Conradt - Alemanha
THE GREAT BORDER BATTLE / WASSERSCHLACHT, Katarzyna Klimkiewicz, Andrew Friedman - Alemanha
TELEPORTATION, Markus Dietrich - Alemanha
THE BORDER / DIE GRENZE, Franz Winzentsen - Alemanha

07:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 01
LAURITA, de Roney Freitas (Fic, 2009, SP)
SILêNCIO E SOMBRAS, de Murilo Hauser (Ani, 2008, PR)
ELO, de Vera Egito (Fic, 2008, SP)
ANA BEATRIZ, de Clarissa Cardoso (Fic, 2008, DF)
A MONTANHA MáGICA, de Petrus Cariry (Doc, 2009, CE)
A DISTRAçãO DE IVAN, de Cavi Borges, Gustavo Melo (Fic, 2009, RJ)

09:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 02
NO TEMPO DE MILTINHO, de André Weller (Doc, 2008, RJ)
BOLAOITO TALKSHOW - MELHORES MOMENTOS, de Allan Sieber (Fic, 2009, RJ)
A MULHER BIôNICA, de Armando Praça (Fic, 2008, CE)
PãO DOS ANJOS, de Daniel Tonacci (Fic, 2009, SP)
O FILME MAIS VIOLENTO DO MUNDO, de Gilberto Scarpa (Fic, 2009, MG)

Cinemateca - Sala Petrobras

04:00 pm

KinoOikos Formação do Olhar 1
1º ENCONTRO DE DJS, de Negro JC, Montanha (Doc, 2009, SP)
O DONO DO CARNAVAL, de Maria de Lourdes Scabini Lezo (Fic, 2008, SP)
JOãOZINHO POR ÁGUA ABAIXO, de Direção Coletiva (Fic, 2008, RJ)
OS SANTINHOS, de Ludio Vilaia, Zé Luis (Exp, 2008, RJ)
15 MINUTOS DE FAMA, de Bruno Mancuso, Vinícius Mazzon, Jessica Sato (Fic, 2008, PR)
FALE COMIGO, de Audrey Martiliano, Renata Agudo (Fic, 2009, SP)
ÀS MARGENS, de Direção Coletiva (Doc, 2008, SP)
HUM, de Direção Coletiva (Fic, 2008, MG)
TIA DITA - NO RAIAR DA AURORA, de Fernanda Surjus (Doc, 2009, SP)

06:00 pm

Latinos 1
TUNNELS IN THE RIVER / TúNELES EN EL RíO, Igor Galuk - Argentina
UNDER THE BRIGHT SUNSHINE / EN LA LUZ DEL SOL BRILLANTE, Jesús Torres Torres - México
YOU'RE GOING TO HURT YOURSELF / TE VAS A LASTIMAR, Luz Olivares Capelle - Argentina
SUMMER RUNNERS / CORREDORES DE VERANO, Ana Guevara, Leticia Jorge - Uruguai
ODE TO LA PIñA / ODA A LA PIñA, Laimir Fano Villaescusa - Cuba

08:00 pm

KinoOikos Formação do Olhar 2
SéTIMO DIA, de Danilo Scaldaferri (Fic, 2008, BA)
O QUE ROLOU NA FLIPINHA 2008, de Clarice Souza Dias (Doc, 2008, RJ)
PHANTASMA DO PAQUETá, de Nilton Ferreira e Paloma Martins (Doc, 2008, SP)
GENTE MUDA DE MURO EM MURO, de Patrícia Alencar e Tchê Araujo (Doc, 2009, SP)
60 ML, de Bruno Bralfperr (Fic, 2008, SP)
AMOR VIRTUAL, de Valdeci Bento Sobrinho (Doc, 2008, SP)
A MENTIRA, de Neiely Sara (Fic, 2008, TO)
SONHO, de Márcio Emilio Zago (Ani, 2008, SP)

10:00 pm

KinoOikos Formação do Olhar 3
SOBRE PARALELOS, de Victor Hugo Simões (Fic, 2008, SP)
Só CEGO PRA NãO VER, de Direção Coletiva (Doc, 2009, SP)
AUSêNCIA, de Claudirene Gomes (Doc, 2008, MG)
CORRA, CARLOS, CORRA, de Lucas de Aguiar Cavalcanti (Fic, 2008, RJ)
DIFUSãO COMUNITáRIA HELIóPOLIS, de Direção Coletiva (Doc, 2008, SP)
MUTUM-MADEIRA, de Direção Coletiva (Doc, 2008, RO)
MESTRES DA GAITA, de Rodrigo Santos Sousa (Doc, 2008, SP)
POLíCIA E LADRãO, de Flavio Martins Ferreira (Fic, 2008, RJ)

CineSESC

03:00 pm

A Escrita e o Cinema
CHARELL, Mikhaël Hers - França
A SONG OF LOVE / UN CHANT D'AMOUR, Jean Genet - França
LE SPHINX, Thierry Knauff - Bélgica

05:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 07
BOLIVIA TE EXTRAñO, de Joacélio Batista, Dellani Lima (Fic, 2009, MG)
PASSION à LA VIE, de Sérgio Santeiro (Fic, 2008, RJ)
O PLANO DO CACHORRO, de Arthur Lins, Ely Marques (Fic, 2009, PB)
FRACTAIS SERTANEJOS, de Heraldo Cavalcanti (Doc, 2009, CE)
A MINHA MANEIRA DE ESTAR SOZINHO, de Gustavo Galvão (Fic, 2008, DF)
GROELâNDIA, de Rafael Figueiredo (Fic, 2009, RS)

07:00 pm

Semana da Crítica
TOGETHER, Eicke Bettinga - Alemanha/Inglaterra
FREE FOR CHILDREN / C'EST GRATUIT POUR LES FILLES, Marie Amachoukeli - França
LOGORAMA, François Alaux, Hervé de Crécy, Ludovic Houplain - França
PARTY / TULUM, Dalibor Matanic - Croácia
SEEDS OF THE FALL / SLITAGE, Patrik Eklund - Suécia

09:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 10
SIMPLICITY, de Carolina Fernandes (Fic, 2008, AM/AM)
VIDA VERTIGINOSA, de Luiz Carlos Lacerda (Fic, 2009, RJ)
NóS SOMOS UM POEMA, de Sergio Sbragia, Beth Formaggini (Doc, 2008, RJ)
O MENINO JAPONêS, de Caetano Gotardo (Fic, 2009, SP)
MINAMI EM CLOSE-UP - A BOCA EM REVISTA, de Thiago Mendonça (Doc, 2008, SP)

11:00 pm

Dark Side
THE HORRIBLY SLOW MURDERER WITH THE EXTREMELY INEFFICIENT WEAPON, Richard Gale - EUA
THE BEACH HOUSE / A CASA DA PRAIA, Sandro Casarini - Brasil
MOM / MAMá, Andrés Muschietti - Espanha
DELANEY, Carles Torrens - Espanha/EUA
LAURA'S HANDS / AS MãOS DE LAURA, Maurício Carvalho - Brasil
WARD D / BLOCO D, Vinícius Casimiro - Brasil
MONSTERS / MONSTER, Jonas Westbom - Suécia
GONE GOLFING, Maximilien Dejoie - Itália/França
THE BATHROOM BLONDE / LA RUBIA DEL BAñO, Daniel Barosa - Argentina

Espaço Unibanco Augusta

04:00 pm

Imagens do Norte
YOU WERE THERE WITH YOUR FRIEND FRANK / DU VAR DÄR MED DIN POLARE FRANK, Ola Simonsson, Johannes Stjärne Nilsson - Suécia
A NIGHT STORY / EN NATTSAGA, Maja Lindström - Suécia
AUTOBIOGRAFICAL SCENE NUMBER 6882 / SCEN NR: 6882 UR MIT LIV, Ruben Östlund - Suécia
LINERBOARD, Jens Jonsson - Suécia
RADICALIZED / TILLVÄXTSJUKAN, Klara Swantensson - Suécia
PEP TALK, Andrea Friberg - Suécia
WHAT YOU DO / HUR MAN GöR, Gunilla Heilborn, Kim Hiorthoy, Marten Nilsson - Suécia

06:00 pm

Internacional 03
THE LAST WHEEL / DAS LETZTE RAD, Olaf Held - Alemanha
SKHIZEIN, Jeremy Clapin - França
THE REFEREE / L'ARBITRO, Paolo Zucca - Itália
THE ATTACK OF THE ROBOTS FROM NEBULA-5 / EL ATAQUE DE LOS ROBOTS DE NEBULOSA-5, Chema García Ibarra - Espanha
WE - 1ST PERSON PLURAL (THIS IS A FILM ABOUT THE PREDICTABLE PATTERNS OF HUMAN BEHAVIOUR), Vika Kirchenbauer - Alemanha
ELEPHANT SKIN / ELEFANTENHAUT, Severin Fiala, Ulrike Putzer - Áustria

08:00 pm

Curta Chile 1
THE TIE / LA CORBATA, Alejandro Jodorowsky - França
THE BAG / LA MALETA, Raúl Ruíz - Chile
MY DAUGHTER / MIJITA, Sergio Castilla - Chile
TO DRINK OR NOT TO DRINK / ENTRE PONERLE Y NO PONERLE, Héctor Ríos - Chile
NITER'S CHRONICLE / CRÓNICA DEL SALITRE, Angelina Vázquez - Chile

10:00 pm

Internacional 08
SILENCE / KLUSUMS, Laila Pakalnina - Letônia
JOHN WAYNE HATED HORSES, Andrew T. Betzer - EUA
ARENA, João Salaviza - Portugal
DANSE MACABRE, Pedro Pires - Canadá
GOOD MORNING! / WARAMUTSéHO!, Auguste Bernard Kouemo Yanghu - França/Bélgica/Camarões
LARS AND PETER / LARS OG PETER, Daniel Borgman - Dinamarca
CAREFUL WITH THAT POWER TOOL, Jason Stutter - Nova Zelândia

Museu da Imagem e do Som

04:00 pm

Cinema em Curso 01
A DIMENSãO DO REFLEXO, de Rafael Fanton Onzi (, 2008, RS)
CABEZAS DESCONOCIDAS, de Arthur B. Senra (Doc, 2009, MG)
DARLUZ, de Leandro Goddinho (Exp, 2009, SP)
MEIO POETA, de Caco Monteiro (Fic, 2008, BA)
CINCO MINUTOS, de Ricky Mastro (Fic, 2008, SP)
LáGRIMAS DE OGUM, de Renan Brandão (Fic, 2008, RJ)
O PRESIDENTE, de Luiza Favale (Fic, 2009, SP)

06:00 pm

Cinema em Curso 02
DORA / DORA, de Rodrigo Schulz (Fic, 2008, RJ)
FONOGRAFIA.COM.BR, de Jonas Falasco,Bruno Bellini, Caio Camargo (Doc, 2008, SP)
REM, de J.C Oliveira (Fic, 2008, RJ)
ZôO, de Alexandre Nakahara (Fic, 2008, SP)
A VERMELHA LUZ DO BANDIDO, de Pedro Bezerra Jorge (Exp, 2008, SP)
PESCARIA DE MERDA, de COLETIVO SANTA MADEIRA, Aline Marques, Andrei Moyssiadis, Caio Ferraz, Glauco Longhi, Jair Molina Jr., Luiz Romero Lacerda e Renato Helena Jr (Doc, 2009, SP)
3.33, de Sabrina Greve (Fic, 2009, SP)

08:00 pm

Panorama Paulista 03
FLORES EM VIDA, de Rodrigo T. Marques, Eduardo Consonni (Doc, 2008, SP)
ATé O FIM DO DIA, de Gustavo Brandão (Fic, 2009, SP)
MY FAVORITE THINGS, de Estrela Straus (Fic, 2009, SP)
A MAçã DE BOTERO, de Marina Dias Weis, Moira Toledo (Fic, 2008, SP)
ROSA E BENJAMIN, de Cleber Eduardo Ilana Feldman (Fic, 2009, SP)

My festival

21th São Paulo International Short Film Festival: from August 19th to 27th, 2010.

> Enter

Short Review

Take a look in the Blog of Kinoforum Short Review 2009.

> Sobre o Blog

Videolibrary

In the videolibrary you watch every inscribed movie of this edition

> Enter

Feedback

Your feedback is very important for us. Write here your comments about the festival, the films, the website...

> Comments

Sign up for email news.