Mês de Agosto
  Thursday Wednesday Tuesday Friday Saturday Sunday Monday Thursday Wednesday Tuesday Friday
  dia 19 dia 20 dia 21 dia 22 dia 23 dia 24 dia 25 dia 26 dia 27 dia 28 dia 29

CCJ Ruth Cardoso

06:00 pm

Festival do Minuto
ALTERNATIVA ENERGÉTICA PARA O SÉCULO 21, Nelson Andrade - Brasil
ARTE DE DENTRO PARA FORA, Harry Firmino da Silva - Brasil
AUTO DE JOAQUIM, Waleska Praxedes - Brasil
BREATHE, Ignacio Péres - Brasil
CIDADEANDO, Francis Augusto Campelo - Brasil
CONFESSO..., Lúcia Padilha - Brasil
CORTE SÚBITO, Cristiano Cardoso - Brasil
COZINHARTE, Celio Dutra - Brasil
CHILDREN / CRIANÇAS, Henrique Kopke - Brasil
CTRL C CTRL V, Renan Fontana - Brasil
CUBOS, Pedro Marques - Brasil
CURTA O SAMBA ROCK, Henrique Carlos de E. S. O. Filho - Brasil
DESPEDIDA, Luciana Facundes - Brasil
DOROTY, UMA HISTÓRIA EM LETRAS, Rogério Toledo - Brasil
ENQUANTO ISSO..., Orlando Nascimento - Brasil
ESTAR SÓ, Tássia Dias Furtado - Brasil
FOME DE GROOVE, Gibran Sirena Teixeira - Brasil
FUI, Márcio Guesser - Brasil
HABITADO, Carolina Kzan - Brasil
HELPSHOP - CRIADOR DE ESPERANÇA, Jorge Jimenez - Brasil
HOW I BECOME MUNCH´S SCREAM, Kristina Bozurska - Brasil
HUM!*, Aron Matschulat Aguiar - Brasil
INTERVENÇÕES URBANAS I, Desculpa Susana - Brasil
LAPSO, Márcio Thees Rodrigues - Brasil
LIBERTÁRIA, Dellani Lima - Brasil
LUZ DA ILUSÃO, Pedro Lourenço - Brasil
MAISON ROYALE, Daniel Lopes - Brasil
MÃONÓLOGO, José Renato Arena - Brasil
MELODRAMINHA, Marcelo Dorsa - Brasil
MONÓLOGO INCANDESCENTE, Fatima Varella - Brasil
NA RUA, Ivan Mola - Brasil
NO BATTERY, Pedro Henrique Caixeta - Brasil
NOITE INTENSA, Luciana Baldi - Brasil
NONNA NANO, Alberto Pandolfo Feoli - Brasil
NORDESTINO, Rodrigo Lima de Barros - Brasil
O CANDIDATO, Ricardo Targino - Brasil
O MINISTÉRIO DA SAÚDE ADVERTE:, Luciana de Almeida - Brasil
O QUE FAZER?, Vinícius de Moraes - Brasil
PANKARARU SOBEM, Régis Schwert - Brasil
PEIXES, Ronaldo Teixeira Moura - Brasil
PERCO-ME NA IMENSIDÃO DAS PALAVRAS, Tânia Gonzaga Souza - Brasil
POR-DO-SOL AV. PAULISTA - EXT - DIA/NOITE, Bruno Graziano - Brasil
QUEM NÃO DEVE NÃO TREME, Walter Trindade de Assis Jr. - Brasil
RESPINGOS, Gabriela Petriche - Brasil
REVOLUÇÃO ANALÓGICA, Juliane Dal Maso Bogo - Brasil
RINGUA, Isaac Chueke - Brasil
ROI - ROI, Orlando Nascimento - Brasil
RUÍDOS DA LUA, Emerson Ambrósio - Brasil
NO WAY OUT / SIN SALIDA, Andres Victorero Rey - Brasil
SINAL VERMELHO, Pedro Kirilos Mattar - Brasil
THE CONTEMPOST-MODERN SOCIETY: AND ITS RANGE, Pedro de Freitas Veneroso - Brasil
TORMENTA NO ENTARDECER, Jorge Jimenez - Brasil
TORRES COPY, Rafael Sotero Ginez - Brasil
VIDA DE TAMIRIS, Luciana Baldi - Brasil
VOU DE TREM, Daniel Zangrossi - Brasil
[RÊV]E: TEST WITH REVERSED TIME, Pedro de Freitas Veneroso - Brasil

Centro Cultural São Paulo

04:00 pm

Mostra Juvenil
JUST CALL ME NADI / PODE ME CHAMAR DE NADí, Déo Cardoso - Brasil
THE DEVIL'S BOTTLE / A GARRAFA DO DIABO, Fernando Coimbra - Brasil
BARBIE BUTCHER / BARBEE BUTTCHER, Sophie Lagues - República Centro-Africana/França/Holanda
PLAY, Muriel d'Ansembourg - Inglaterra
WINTER'S SOLSTICE / SOLSTíCIO DE INVERNO, Luara Arabi - Brasil
CLOUDS / NUVENS, Daniel Grinspum - Brasil
THE LAST MOMENTS / OS úLTIMOS MOMENTOS PRA VOCê SER O QUE EU QUISER, Lígia Gabarra - Brasil

06:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 02
NO TEMPO DE MILTINHO, de André Weller (Doc, 2008, RJ)
BOLAOITO TALKSHOW - MELHORES MOMENTOS, de Allan Sieber (Fic, 2009, RJ)
A MULHER BIôNICA, de Armando Praça (Fic, 2008, CE)
PãO DOS ANJOS, de Daniel Tonacci (Fic, 2009, SP)
O FILME MAIS VIOLENTO DO MUNDO, de Gilberto Scarpa (Fic, 2009, MG)

08:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 10
SIMPLICITY, de Carolina Fernandes (Fic, 2008, AM/AM)
VIDA VERTIGINOSA, de Luiz Carlos Lacerda (Fic, 2009, RJ)
NóS SOMOS UM POEMA, de Sergio Sbragia, Beth Formaggini (Doc, 2008, RJ)
O MENINO JAPONêS, de Caetano Gotardo (Fic, 2009, SP)
MINAMI EM CLOSE-UP - A BOCA EM REVISTA, de Thiago Mendonça (Doc, 2008, SP)

Cine Olido

05:00 pm

Unidos na Paixão
LOYAL TO CORINTHIANS / FIEL TORCIDA, Ivan Nakamura, Dani Libardi, Mabel B. P. Lopes, Ruben Juliano, Daniel Ifanger - Brasil
PONTEPRETA BEATING HEART / CORAçãO PONTEPRETANO, Márcio Furlan de Faria - Brasil
BEYOND SOCCER / LOUCOS DE FUTEBOL, Halder Gomes - Brasil
UNITED FOR VICTORY / UNIDO VENCERÁS, Pedro Asbeg - Brasil
JUVENTUS - BOUND FOR TOKYO / JUVENTUS - RUMO A TóQUIO, Rogério Zagallo, Helena Tahira, Andrea Kurachi - Brasil

Cineclube Grajaú

04:00 pm

KinoOikos Formação do Olhar 2
SéTIMO DIA, de Danilo Scaldaferri (Fic, 2008, BA)
O QUE ROLOU NA FLIPINHA 2008, de Clarice Souza Dias (Doc, 2008, RJ)
PHANTASMA DO PAQUETá, de Nilton Ferreira e Paloma Martins (Doc, 2008, SP)
GENTE MUDA DE MURO EM MURO, de Patrícia Alencar e Tchê Araujo (Doc, 2009, SP)
60 ML, de Bruno Bralfperr (Fic, 2008, SP)
AMOR VIRTUAL, de Valdeci Bento Sobrinho (Doc, 2008, SP)
A MENTIRA, de Neiely Sara (Fic, 2008, TO)
SONHO, de Márcio Emilio Zago (Ani, 2008, SP)

06:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 01
LAURITA, de Roney Freitas (Fic, 2009, SP)
SILêNCIO E SOMBRAS, de Murilo Hauser (Ani, 2008, PR)
ELO, de Vera Egito (Fic, 2008, SP)
ANA BEATRIZ, de Clarissa Cardoso (Fic, 2008, DF)
A MONTANHA MáGICA, de Petrus Cariry (Doc, 2009, CE)
A DISTRAçãO DE IVAN, de Cavi Borges, Gustavo Melo (Fic, 2009, RJ)

08:00 pm

KinoOikos Formação do Olhar 2
SéTIMO DIA, de Danilo Scaldaferri (Fic, 2008, BA)
O QUE ROLOU NA FLIPINHA 2008, de Clarice Souza Dias (Doc, 2008, RJ)
PHANTASMA DO PAQUETá, de Nilton Ferreira e Paloma Martins (Doc, 2008, SP)
GENTE MUDA DE MURO EM MURO, de Patrícia Alencar e Tchê Araujo (Doc, 2009, SP)
60 ML, de Bruno Bralfperr (Fic, 2008, SP)
AMOR VIRTUAL, de Valdeci Bento Sobrinho (Doc, 2008, SP)
A MENTIRA, de Neiely Sara (Fic, 2008, TO)
SONHO, de Márcio Emilio Zago (Ani, 2008, SP)

Cinemateca - Sala BNDES

03:00 pm

Mostra Infantil 2
THE BORDER ARMADILLO / EL ARMADILLO FRONTERIZO, Miguel Anaya Borja - México
THE SCARECROW-GRIL / A MENINA-ESPANTALHO, Cássio Pereira dos Santos - Brasil
JOSUÉ AND THE CASSAVA SHRUB / JOSUÉ E O PÉ DE MACAXEIRA, Diogo Pereira Viegas - Brasil
I SWEAR I SAW IT: THE SACI / JURO QUE VI: O SACI, Humberto Avellar - Brasil
ANNA LOVENSTEIN, Pauline Bureau - França

05:00 pm

Vertigens do Imaginário
SPOKEN SEQUENCE 2 / SUITE PARLéES 2, Joël Brisse e Marie Vermillard - França
THE HEADLESS SAILOR / LE MARIN ACÉPHALE, Lorenzo Recio - França
LINE OF LIFE / LIGNE DE VIE, Serge Avédikian - França
A SUMMER NIGHT RENDEZ-VOUS / AU PREMIER DIMANCHE D'AOûT, Florence Miailhe - França
SOLAR BEATS / BATTEMENTS SOLAIRES, Patrick Bokanowski - França

07:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 04
NEM MARCHA NEM CHOUTA, de Helvécio Marins Jr. (Doc, 2008, MG)
OLHOS DE RESSACA, de Petra Costa (Exp, 2009, SP)
ALGUéM TEM QUE HONRAR ESSA DERROTA!, de Leonardo Esteves (Exp, 2009, RJ)
PEDRA BRUTA, de Julia Zakia (Fic, 2009, SP)
CÃES, de Adler Paz, Moacyr Gramacho (Fic, 2008, BA)
SUPERBARROCO, de Renata Pinheiro (Fic, 2008, PE)

09:00 pm

Internacional 02
TOP GIRL, Rebecca Johnson - Inglaterra
THE GERMAN, Nick Ryan - Irlanda
BABA, Zuzana Kirchnerová-Špidlová - República Tcheca
CHICK / LASKA, Michal Socha - Polônia
A LETTER TO UNCLE BOONMEE, Apichatpong Weerasethakul - Tailândia
THE ONE NOTE MAN / TEK NOTALIK ADAM, Daghan Celayir - Turquia

Cinemateca - Sala Petrobras

04:00 pm

Oficinas Kinoforum
OPS...!, de Deise Silva, Juliete Bernardo, Marcela Diniz, Rodrigo Souza (Doc, 2009, SP)
ENCHENTE - REFLEXãO DOS SEUS ATOS, de Magda Gonçalves, Michael de Jesus, Paulo Cardoso, William Nunes (Doc, 2009, SP)
VOZ DO TORCEDOR, de Danieli Barboza, Cícero Tiago, Natália dos Santos, Patrícia Tavares (Doc, 2009, SP)
MODERNA IDADE, de Marcelo Marques, Nathalia Alves (Doc, 2009, SP)
CLAUSURA, de Rogério Novaes, Gabriel Nascimento (Fic, 2009, SP)
FALE COMIGO, de Audrey Martiliano, Renata Agudo (Fic, 2009, SP)

06:00 pm

Panorama Paulista 02
65ºN, de Lucas Gervilla (Doc, 2009, SP)
O IMAGINANTE QUARTO DA VOVó, de Marcela Arantes (Fic, 2009, SP)
ALTIPLANO PARI, de Mauro D’addio (Doc, 2009, SP)
ENFIM DOIS, de Thiago Vieira (Fic, 2009, SP)
3, de Paola Siqueira (Fic, 2009, SP)
SAMBA DE QUADRA, de Luiz Ferraz, Gustavo Mello (Doc, 2008, SP)

08:00 pm

Panorama Paulista 03
FLORES EM VIDA, de Rodrigo T. Marques, Eduardo Consonni (Doc, 2008, SP)
ATé O FIM DO DIA, de Gustavo Brandão (Fic, 2009, SP)
MY FAVORITE THINGS, de Estrela Straus (Fic, 2009, SP)
A MAçã DE BOTERO, de Marina Dias Weis, Moira Toledo (Fic, 2008, SP)
ROSA E BENJAMIN, de Cleber Eduardo Ilana Feldman (Fic, 2009, SP)

10:00 pm

Cachaça Cinema Clube
THE ENTERVIEW / A ENTREVISTA, Helena Solberg - Brasil
MULHERES DA BOCA, Cida Aidar, Inês Castilho - Brasil
ZéZERO, Ozualdo Candeias - Brasil

CineSESC

03:00 pm

Internacional 04
TWO BIRDS / SMáFUGLAR, Runar Runarsson - Islândia
YELLOW BALL / SáRGA LABDA, Dániel Béres - Hungria
SUNDAY 6TH APRIL, 11:42 A.M. / DOMENICA 6 APRILE, ORE 11:42, Flatform - Itália
PLANE DAYS, Benjamin Kracun, Ewan McNicol - Inglaterra
CONTRE-JOUR, Christoph Girardet, Matthias Müller - Alemanha
SONG OF LOVE AND HEALTH / CANÇÃO DE AMOR E SAÚDE, João Nicolau - Portugal/França

05:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 09
DEPOIS DE TUDO, de Rafael Saar da Costa (Fic, 2008, RJ)
UMA FLOR, de Gilson Junior e Érica Rocha (Fic, 2009, RJ)
MIRA, de Gregorio Graziosi (Fic, 2009, SP)
A GUERRA DE ARTURO, de Júlio Taubkin, Pedro Arantes (Fic, 2009, SP)
NUVENS, de Daniel Grinspum (Fic, 2008, SP)
CHAPA, de Thiago Ricarte (Fic, 2009, SP)

07:00 pm

Internacional 01
DRIVING ELODIE, Lars Henning - Alemanha
HOTEL ROCCALBA, Josef Dabernig - Áustria
CRY ME A RIVER / HE SHANG DE AI QING, Zhang-Ke Jia - China/Espanha/França
SPACE TRAVEL ACCORDING TO JOHN, Jamie Stone, Anders Jedenfors - Escócia
MAMA SUPERFREAK, Bea de Visser - Holanda
THE CONSERVATORY, Matilda Tristram - Inglaterra
WALKING / MARCHER, Jeanne Herry - França

09:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 08
O SONHO DA CASA PRóPRIA, de Cao Guimarães (Exp, 2008, MG)
DONA FERRUGEM E A BAILARINA, de Guile Martins (Ani, 2009, SP)
MARIA ANGéLICA, de Francelino França (Fic, 2009, PR)
HóSPEDES, de Cristiane Oliveira (Fic, 2008, RS)
Nº 27, de Marcelo Lordello (Fic, 2008, PE)

Espaço Unibanco Augusta

04:00 pm

Internacional 06
MONSIEUR SéLAVY - THE WAY IT IS / MONSIEUR SéLAVY, Peter Volkart - Suíça
26.4, Nathalie André - Bélgica
THE LOST SCORE / PARTITION OUBLIéE, Teona Grenade - França/Geórgia
GIRL / 아들의여자, Sunghoon Hong - Coreia do Sul
JOURNEY AROUND MY ROOM / VOYAGE AUTOUR DE MA CHAMBRE, Olivier Smolders - Bélgica/França

06:00 pm

Latinos 4
WARD / PABELLóN, Raúl López Echeverría - México
BIGBAND, Daniel Calvo - Colômbia
HOSPITAL TERRACE / LA TERRAZA DEL HOSPITAL, Daniel Varela Sanches - Equador
1/60, Jonathan Barg - Argentina
40 DEGREES IN THE SHADE / 40 GRADOS A LA SOMBRA, Flavio González Mello - México
INTO THE NIGHT / NOCHE ADENTRO, Pablo Lamar - Paraguai/Argentina

08:00 pm

Internacional 07
THE BITTER TASTE OF CHOCOLATE / L'AMERTUME DU CHOCOLAT, Lucile Chaufour - França
INFANT, David Uloth - Canadá
DROPPING FURNITURE, Paul Horn, Harald Hund - Áustria
INK / INK, Justine Wallace - Austrália
MISSING / MISSEN, Jochem Vries de - Holanda
THE HERD, Ken Wardrop - Irlanda
INSTRUCTIONS / ODIGIES CHRISEOS, Costas Yiallourides - Chipre/Grécia
TEN / DIX, Bif - França/Inglaterra

10:00 pm

Latinos 4
WARD / PABELLóN, Raúl López Echeverría - México
BIGBAND, Daniel Calvo - Colômbia
HOSPITAL TERRACE / LA TERRAZA DEL HOSPITAL, Daniel Varela Sanches - Equador
1/60, Jonathan Barg - Argentina
40 DEGREES IN THE SHADE / 40 GRADOS A LA SOMBRA, Flavio González Mello - México
INTO THE NIGHT / NOCHE ADENTRO, Pablo Lamar - Paraguai/Argentina

Museu da Imagem e do Som

04:00 pm

Mostra Infantil 1
CALANGO LENGO, Fernando Miller - Brasil
CLOSE ENCOUNTERS / CONTATOS SIDERAIS ANTES DO COLEGIAL, Ale McHaddo - Brasil
THE ALLIGATOR / O AVÔ DO JACARÉ, Flavia Thompson, Christian Saghaard - Brasil
A DROP IN THE OCEAN / STAGONA STON OKEANO, Theodore Veneris, Dimitris Cheliotis - Grécia
THE DONKEY AND THE GREAT KISKADEE / O BURRICO E O BEM-TE-VI, Maurício Squarisi - Brasil
ERNESTO IN THE COUNTRY OF SOCCER LOVERS / ERNESTO NO PAíS DO FUTEBOL, André Queiroz, Thaís Bologna - Brasil

06:00 pm

Panorama Paulista 04
LOS CARPINTEROS EM SãO PAULO, de Moira Malzoni (Doc, 2009, SP)
CELESTE, de Aloysio Raulino (Doc, 2009, SP)
TIMING, de Amir Admoni (, 2009, SP)
AO VIVO, de Peppe Siffredi, Antonio Guerino (Fic, 2008, SP)
PãO COM MORTADELA, de Marcos Mello, Georgina Castro (Fic, 2009, SP)
ZIGURATE, de Carlos Nogueira (Fic, 2009, SP)

08:00 pm

Panorama Paulista 05
O VELHO GUERREIRO NãO MORRERá - O CANGACEIRO DE LIMA BARRETO 50 ANOS DEPOIS, de Paulo Duarte (Doc, 2008, SP)
SKATE OR DIE, de Victor Ribeiro (Fic, 2008, SP)
SãO PAULO ALéM DAS HORAS, de Eliane Coster (Doc, 2009, SP)
CHAPA, de Tatiana Toffoli (Doc, 2009, SP)
TERESA, de Paula Szutan, Renata Terra Cunha (Fic, 2009, SP)

My festival

21th São Paulo International Short Film Festival: from August 19th to 27th, 2010.

> Enter

Short Review

Take a look in the Blog of Kinoforum Short Review 2009.

> Sobre o Blog

Videolibrary

In the videolibrary you watch every inscribed movie of this edition

> Enter

Feedback

Your feedback is very important for us. Write here your comments about the festival, the films, the website...

> Comments

Sign up for email news.