Mês de Agosto
  Thursday Wednesday Tuesday Friday Saturday Sunday Monday Thursday Wednesday Tuesday Friday
  dia 19 dia 20 dia 21 dia 22 dia 23 dia 24 dia 25 dia 26 dia 27 dia 28 dia 29

Centro Cultural da Juventude

08:00 pm

Oficinas Kinoforum
OPS...!, de Deise Silva, Juliete Bernardo, Marcela Diniz, Rodrigo Souza (Doc, 2009, SP)
ENCHENTE - REFLEXãO DOS SEUS ATOS, de Magda Gonçalves, Michael de Jesus, Paulo Cardoso, William Nunes (Doc, 2009, SP)
VOZ DO TORCEDOR, de Danieli Barboza, Cícero Tiago, Natália dos Santos, Patrícia Tavares (Doc, 2009, SP)
MODERNA IDADE, de Marcelo Marques, Nathalia Alves (Doc, 2009, SP)
CLAUSURA, de Rogério Novaes, Gabriel Nascimento (Fic, 2009, SP)
FALE COMIGO, de Audrey Martiliano, Renata Agudo (Fic, 2009, SP)

Centro Cultural São Paulo

04:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 04
NEM MARCHA NEM CHOUTA, de Helvécio Marins Jr. (Doc, 2008, MG)
OLHOS DE RESSACA, de Petra Costa (Exp, 2009, SP)
ALGUéM TEM QUE HONRAR ESSA DERROTA!, de Leonardo Esteves (Exp, 2009, RJ)
PEDRA BRUTA, de Julia Zakia (Fic, 2009, SP)
CÃES, de Adler Paz, Moacyr Gramacho (Fic, 2008, BA)
SUPERBARROCO, de Renata Pinheiro (Fic, 2008, PE)

06:00 pm

KinoOikos Formação do Olhar 1
1º ENCONTRO DE DJS, de Negro JC, Montanha (Doc, 2009, SP)
O DONO DO CARNAVAL, de Maria de Lourdes Scabini Lezo (Fic, 2008, SP)
JOãOZINHO POR ÁGUA ABAIXO, de Direção Coletiva (Fic, 2008, RJ)
OS SANTINHOS, de Ludio Vilaia, Zé Luis (Exp, 2008, RJ)
15 MINUTOS DE FAMA, de Bruno Mancuso, Vinícius Mazzon, Jessica Sato (Fic, 2008, PR)
FALE COMIGO, de Audrey Martiliano, Renata Agudo (Fic, 2009, SP)
ÀS MARGENS, de Direção Coletiva (Doc, 2008, SP)
HUM, de Direção Coletiva (Fic, 2008, MG)
TIA DITA - NO RAIAR DA AURORA, de Fernanda Surjus (Doc, 2009, SP)

08:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 03
CANOSAONE, de Fellipe Gamarano Barbosa (Doc, 2008, RJ)
JLG/PG, de Paolo Gregori (Exp, 2009, SP)
O MENINO QUE PLANTAVA INVERNOS, de Victor-Hugo Borges (Ani, 2008, SP)
AS SOMBRAS, de Juliana Rojas, Marco Dutra (Fic, 2009, SP)
MURO, de Tião (Fic, 2008, PE)

Cine Olido

05:00 pm

KinoOikos Formação do Olhar 3
SOBRE PARALELOS, de Victor Hugo Simões (Fic, 2008, SP)
Só CEGO PRA NãO VER, de Direção Coletiva (Doc, 2009, SP)
AUSêNCIA, de Claudirene Gomes (Doc, 2008, MG)
CORRA, CARLOS, CORRA, de Lucas de Aguiar Cavalcanti (Fic, 2008, RJ)
DIFUSãO COMUNITáRIA HELIóPOLIS, de Direção Coletiva (Doc, 2008, SP)
MUTUM-MADEIRA, de Direção Coletiva (Doc, 2008, RO)
MESTRES DA GAITA, de Rodrigo Santos Sousa (Doc, 2008, SP)
POLíCIA E LADRãO, de Flavio Martins Ferreira (Fic, 2008, RJ)

07:00 pm

Panorama Paulista 02
65ºN, de Lucas Gervilla (Doc, 2009, SP)
O IMAGINANTE QUARTO DA VOVó, de Marcela Arantes (Fic, 2009, SP)
ALTIPLANO PARI, de Mauro D’addio (Doc, 2009, SP)
ENFIM DOIS, de Thiago Vieira (Fic, 2009, SP)
3, de Paola Siqueira (Fic, 2009, SP)
SAMBA DE QUADRA, de Luiz Ferraz, Gustavo Mello (Doc, 2008, SP)

Cineclube Grajaú

10:00 am

Mostra Infantil 2
THE BORDER ARMADILLO / EL ARMADILLO FRONTERIZO, Miguel Anaya Borja - México
THE SCARECROW-GRIL / A MENINA-ESPANTALHO, Cássio Pereira dos Santos - Brasil
JOSUÉ AND THE CASSAVA SHRUB / JOSUÉ E O PÉ DE MACAXEIRA, Diogo Pereira Viegas - Brasil
I SWEAR I SAW IT: THE SACI / JURO QUE VI: O SACI, Humberto Avellar - Brasil
ANNA LOVENSTEIN, Pauline Bureau - França

04:00 pm

KinoOikos Formação do Olhar 5
A COVA, de Direção Coletiva (Fic, 2008, SP)
RáDIO COMUNITáRIA, de Direção Coletiva (Doc, 2008, MG)
URU KURE'A - O CONTO DA CORUJA, de Coletivo Guarani de Tenondé Porã (Fic, 2009, SP)
SOMOS TODOS ESPECIAIS, de Arlindo de Almeida Jr. (Doc, 2008, SP)
MELANCIA NO BUSãO, de Direção Coletiva (Ani, 2008, MG)
FIM DA LINHA, de Direção Coletiva (Fic, 2008, PR)
IRAQUE - TERRA DA ESPERANçA, de Douglas Nogueira (Doc, 2008, AL)
ALéM DE OLHAR, de Direção coletiva (Fic, 2008)

06:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 05
SUBPAPéIS, de Luiz Eduardo Jorge (Doc, 2008, GO)
TAURI, de Marcio Miranda Perez (Fic, 2009, SP)
PELO OUVIDO, de Joaquim Haickel (Fic, 2008, MA)
HISTóRIA DE UMBIGO, de Michelle Gabriel (Ani, 2009, SP)
HOMENS, de Bertrand Lira, Lucia Caus (Doc, 2008, ES)

08:00 pm

KinoOikos Formação do Olhar 5
A COVA, de Direção Coletiva (Fic, 2008, SP)
RáDIO COMUNITáRIA, de Direção Coletiva (Doc, 2008, MG)
URU KURE'A - O CONTO DA CORUJA, de Coletivo Guarani de Tenondé Porã (Fic, 2009, SP)
SOMOS TODOS ESPECIAIS, de Arlindo de Almeida Jr. (Doc, 2008, SP)
MELANCIA NO BUSãO, de Direção Coletiva (Ani, 2008, MG)
FIM DA LINHA, de Direção Coletiva (Fic, 2008, PR)
IRAQUE - TERRA DA ESPERANçA, de Douglas Nogueira (Doc, 2008, AL)
ALéM DE OLHAR, de Direção coletiva (Fic, 2008)

Cinemateca - Sala BNDES

03:00 pm

Internacional 07
THE BITTER TASTE OF CHOCOLATE / L'AMERTUME DU CHOCOLAT, Lucile Chaufour - França
INFANT, David Uloth - Canadá
DROPPING FURNITURE, Paul Horn, Harald Hund - Áustria
INK / INK, Justine Wallace - Austrália
MISSING / MISSEN, Jochem Vries de - Holanda
THE HERD, Ken Wardrop - Irlanda
INSTRUCTIONS / ODIGIES CHRISEOS, Costas Yiallourides - Chipre/Grécia
TEN / DIX, Bif - França/Inglaterra

05:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 09
DEPOIS DE TUDO, de Rafael Saar da Costa (Fic, 2008, RJ)
UMA FLOR, de Gilson Junior e Érica Rocha (Fic, 2009, RJ)
MIRA, de Gregorio Graziosi (Fic, 2009, SP)
A GUERRA DE ARTURO, de Júlio Taubkin, Pedro Arantes (Fic, 2009, SP)
NUVENS, de Daniel Grinspum (Fic, 2008, SP)
CHAPA, de Thiago Ricarte (Fic, 2009, SP)

07:00 pm

Internacional 10
SPACE INSIGHT / ESPAçO INTERNO, Andréa Seligmann Silva and Nell Berger - Holanda
I'VE GOT A SECRET / TENGO UN SECRETO, Carlos Val - Espanha
COUNTERTRANSFERENCE, Madeleine Olnek - EUA
COAL SPELL, Xun Sun - China
BLOOMFIELD OR A CHILDHOOD MEMORY / BLOOMFIELD O ZIKARON YALDOOT, Eran Barak - Israel
BRUSH UP / RETOUCHES, Georges Schwizgebel - Suíça/Canadá
DREAMS FROM THE WOODS / DRöMMAR FRåN SKOGEN, Johannes Nyholm - Suécia

09:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 10
SIMPLICITY, de Carolina Fernandes (Fic, 2008, AM/AM)
VIDA VERTIGINOSA, de Luiz Carlos Lacerda (Fic, 2009, RJ)
NóS SOMOS UM POEMA, de Sergio Sbragia, Beth Formaggini (Doc, 2008, RJ)
O MENINO JAPONêS, de Caetano Gotardo (Fic, 2009, SP)
MINAMI EM CLOSE-UP - A BOCA EM REVISTA, de Thiago Mendonça (Doc, 2008, SP)

Cinemateca - Sala Petrobras

08:00 pm

Latinos 3
MATTRESSES / COLCHONES, Lucía Garibaldi - Uruguai
THE SEA / EL MAR, Maricarmen Merino - Costa Rica
BE QUIET, PLEASE / SILENCIO EN LA SALA, Felipe Gálvez Haberle - Argentina/Chile
ROMA, Elisa Miller - México
THE STRANGERS / LOS EXTRAñOS, Martín Sebastián Caulier - Argentina

CineSESC

03:00 pm

Internacional 08
SILENCE / KLUSUMS, Laila Pakalnina - Letônia
JOHN WAYNE HATED HORSES, Andrew T. Betzer - EUA
ARENA, João Salaviza - Portugal
DANSE MACABRE, Pedro Pires - Canadá
GOOD MORNING! / WARAMUTSéHO!, Auguste Bernard Kouemo Yanghu - França/Bélgica/Camarões
LARS AND PETER / LARS OG PETER, Daniel Borgman - Dinamarca
CAREFUL WITH THAT POWER TOOL, Jason Stutter - Nova Zelândia

05:00 pm

Comédia Musical 2
TILL DEATH / HASTA LA MUERTE, Juan Pérez-Fajardo - Espanha
FUN IN HEAVEN / FOLGUEDOS NO FIRMAMENTO, Regina Rheda - Brasil
THE SILENCE OF THE MACHINES / LE SILENCE DES MACHINES, Paul Calori e Kostia testut - França
BOOT CAMP, John Scott Matthews - EUA
MOTHER'S DAY / KARE KARE ZVAKO, Tsitsi Dangarembga - Zimbábue

07:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 01
LAURITA, de Roney Freitas (Fic, 2009, SP)
SILêNCIO E SOMBRAS, de Murilo Hauser (Ani, 2008, PR)
ELO, de Vera Egito (Fic, 2008, SP)
ANA BEATRIZ, de Clarissa Cardoso (Fic, 2008, DF)
A MONTANHA MáGICA, de Petrus Cariry (Doc, 2009, CE)
A DISTRAçãO DE IVAN, de Cavi Borges, Gustavo Melo (Fic, 2009, RJ)

09:00 pm

Internacional 05
BETTY BANNED SWEETS, Michelle Savill - Nova Zelândia
CAPTURE THE MOMENT, Gili Boraks - Israel
OUR HOLY BREAD / NOTRE PAIN CAPITAL, Sani Elhadj Magori - Senegal/França
THE GROUND BENEATH, Rene Hernandez - Austrália
MATERIAL FOR DREAMING / MATIèRES à RêVER, Florence Miailhe - França
PLEASE SAY SOMETHING, David OReilly - Irlanda
BUSINESS TRIP / VOYAGE D'AFFAIRES, Sean Ellis - França/Inglaterra

Cinusp

04:00 pm

Geração 20
DESTINATION FINALE, Philip Widmann - Alemanha
NEVER DRIVE A CAR WHEN YOU'RE DEAD, Gregor Dashuber - Alemanha
WAGAH, Supriyo Sen - Alemanha/Índia/Paquistão
TERMINAL, Joerg Wagner - Alemanha
POLAR, Michael Koch - Alemanha/Suíça

07:00 pm

A Escrita e o Cinema
CHARELL, Mikhaël Hers - França
A SONG OF LOVE / UN CHANT D'AMOUR, Jean Genet - França
LE SPHINX, Thierry Knauff - Bélgica

Espaço Unibanco Augusta

04:00 pm

Internacional 04
TWO BIRDS / SMáFUGLAR, Runar Runarsson - Islândia
YELLOW BALL / SáRGA LABDA, Dániel Béres - Hungria
SUNDAY 6TH APRIL, 11:42 A.M. / DOMENICA 6 APRILE, ORE 11:42, Flatform - Itália
PLANE DAYS, Benjamin Kracun, Ewan McNicol - Inglaterra
CONTRE-JOUR, Christoph Girardet, Matthias Müller - Alemanha
SONG OF LOVE AND HEALTH / CANÇÃO DE AMOR E SAÚDE, João Nicolau - Portugal/França

06:00 pm

Curta Chile 2
MAIN FIGHT / PELEA DE FONDO, Cristian Aspeé - Chile
THE SOLITUDES / LAS SOLEDADES, Raúl Ruíz - França
THE IMAGINARY MAN / EL HOMBRE IMAGINARIO , Marcelo Porta - Chile
WINTER STATION / ESTACIÓN DE INVIERNO, Pamela Espinoza - Chile
WOMEN WORKERS LEAVING THE FACTORY / OBRERAS SALIENDO DE LA FÁBRICA, José Luis Torres Leiva - Chile

08:00 pm

Internacional 09
CLOSE / POD BLUZKą, Lucia von Horn Pagano - Polônia/Suécia
HORN DOG, Bill Plympton - EUA
NATURE CLASSES / CLASSES VERTES, Alexis Van Stratum - Bélgica/França
GURI GURSJEN & GURSJAN GRU, Eirik Aure and Johanna Anda - Noruega
WORSTWARD HO / RUMBO A PEOR, Alex Brendemühl - Espanha
AFTER TOMORROW, Emma Sullivan - Inglaterra
LOST WORLD / LETűNT VILáG, Gyula Nemes - Hungria

10:00 pm

Apesar da crise
ANDONG, Rommel Tolentino - Filipinas
CITIZENS / KAUPUNKILAISIA, Juho Kuosmanen - Finlândia
FREE LUNCH, Rick Curnutt - EUA

Museu da Imagem e do Som

04:00 pm

Mostra Juvenil
JUST CALL ME NADI / PODE ME CHAMAR DE NADí, Déo Cardoso - Brasil
THE DEVIL'S BOTTLE / A GARRAFA DO DIABO, Fernando Coimbra - Brasil
BARBIE BUTCHER / BARBEE BUTTCHER, Sophie Lagues - República Centro-Africana/França/Holanda
PLAY, Muriel d'Ansembourg - Inglaterra
WINTER'S SOLSTICE / SOLSTíCIO DE INVERNO, Luara Arabi - Brasil
CLOUDS / NUVENS, Daniel Grinspum - Brasil
THE LAST MOMENTS / OS úLTIMOS MOMENTOS PRA VOCê SER O QUE EU QUISER, Lígia Gabarra - Brasil

06:00 pm

Festival do Minuto
ALTERNATIVA ENERGÉTICA PARA O SÉCULO 21, Nelson Andrade - Brasil
ARTE DE DENTRO PARA FORA, Harry Firmino da Silva - Brasil
AUTO DE JOAQUIM, Waleska Praxedes - Brasil
BREATHE, Ignacio Péres - Brasil
CIDADEANDO, Francis Augusto Campelo - Brasil
CONFESSO..., Lúcia Padilha - Brasil
CORTE SÚBITO, Cristiano Cardoso - Brasil
COZINHARTE, Celio Dutra - Brasil
CHILDREN / CRIANÇAS, Henrique Kopke - Brasil
CTRL C CTRL V, Renan Fontana - Brasil
CUBOS, Pedro Marques - Brasil
CURTA O SAMBA ROCK, Henrique Carlos de E. S. O. Filho - Brasil
DESPEDIDA, Luciana Facundes - Brasil
DOROTY, UMA HISTÓRIA EM LETRAS, Rogério Toledo - Brasil
ENQUANTO ISSO..., Orlando Nascimento - Brasil
ESTAR SÓ, Tássia Dias Furtado - Brasil
FOME DE GROOVE, Gibran Sirena Teixeira - Brasil
FUI, Márcio Guesser - Brasil
HABITADO, Carolina Kzan - Brasil
HELPSHOP - CRIADOR DE ESPERANÇA, Jorge Jimenez - Brasil
HOW I BECOME MUNCH´S SCREAM, Kristina Bozurska - Brasil
HUM!*, Aron Matschulat Aguiar - Brasil
INTERVENÇÕES URBANAS I, Desculpa Susana - Brasil
LAPSO, Márcio Thees Rodrigues - Brasil
LIBERTÁRIA, Dellani Lima - Brasil
LUZ DA ILUSÃO, Pedro Lourenço - Brasil
MAISON ROYALE, Daniel Lopes - Brasil
MÃONÓLOGO, José Renato Arena - Brasil
MELODRAMINHA, Marcelo Dorsa - Brasil
MONÓLOGO INCANDESCENTE, Fatima Varella - Brasil
NA RUA, Ivan Mola - Brasil
NO BATTERY, Pedro Henrique Caixeta - Brasil
NOITE INTENSA, Luciana Baldi - Brasil
NONNA NANO, Alberto Pandolfo Feoli - Brasil
NORDESTINO, Rodrigo Lima de Barros - Brasil
O CANDIDATO, Ricardo Targino - Brasil
O MINISTÉRIO DA SAÚDE ADVERTE:, Luciana de Almeida - Brasil
O QUE FAZER?, Vinícius de Moraes - Brasil
PANKARARU SOBEM, Régis Schwert - Brasil
PEIXES, Ronaldo Teixeira Moura - Brasil
PERCO-ME NA IMENSIDÃO DAS PALAVRAS, Tânia Gonzaga Souza - Brasil
POR-DO-SOL AV. PAULISTA - EXT - DIA/NOITE, Bruno Graziano - Brasil
QUEM NÃO DEVE NÃO TREME, Walter Trindade de Assis Jr. - Brasil
RESPINGOS, Gabriela Petriche - Brasil
REVOLUÇÃO ANALÓGICA, Juliane Dal Maso Bogo - Brasil
RINGUA, Isaac Chueke - Brasil
ROI - ROI, Orlando Nascimento - Brasil
RUÍDOS DA LUA, Emerson Ambrósio - Brasil
NO WAY OUT / SIN SALIDA, Andres Victorero Rey - Brasil
SINAL VERMELHO, Pedro Kirilos Mattar - Brasil
THE CONTEMPOST-MODERN SOCIETY: AND ITS RANGE, Pedro de Freitas Veneroso - Brasil
TORMENTA NO ENTARDECER, Jorge Jimenez - Brasil
TORRES COPY, Rafael Sotero Ginez - Brasil
VIDA DE TAMIRIS, Luciana Baldi - Brasil
VOU DE TREM, Daniel Zangrossi - Brasil
[RÊV]E: TEST WITH REVERSED TIME, Pedro de Freitas Veneroso - Brasil

08:00 pm

Panorama Paulista 01
FREESTYLE: UM ESTILO DE VIDA, de Pedro Gomes (Doc, 2008, SP)
A PENSãO DOS CARANGUEIJOS / A PENSãO, de Marcelo Presotto (Fic, 2008, SP)
NELLO'S, de André Ristum (Doc, 2008, SP)
DOCEAMARGO, de Rafael Primot (Fic, 2009, SP)
RESSACA, de Rene Brasil (Fic, 2009, SP)

My festival

21th São Paulo International Short Film Festival: from August 19th to 27th, 2010.

> Enter

Short Review

Take a look in the Blog of Kinoforum Short Review 2009.

> Sobre o Blog

Videolibrary

In the videolibrary you watch every inscribed movie of this edition

> Enter

Feedback

Your feedback is very important for us. Write here your comments about the festival, the films, the website...

> Comments

Sign up for email news.