Mês de Agosto
  Tuesday Friday Saturday Sunday Monday Thursday Wednesday Tuesday Friday Saturday Sunday
  dia 19 dia 20 dia 21 dia 22 dia 23 dia 24 dia 25 dia 26 dia 27 dia 28 dia 29

Cine Olido

05:00 pm

Oficinas Kinoforum 1
PRA SEMPRE COLORADO, de Adelton Pereira / Alexander Lima / Juenilson de Oliveira / Pedro Neto / Thamires da Silva (Doc, 2010, SP)
O COMPOSITOR, de Douglas Prado, Heryke Vinícius, Thaís Santos (Fic, 2010, SP)
MARY ELLEN, de Beatriz C. Alburquerque, Carolini Rodrigues, Juliana Correa, Leila Bana, Luís Gustavo M. Garcia (Fic, 2010, SP)
TIME OF LOVE, de Alexandre Carvalho, Daiane Andrade, Rubens de Andrade, Maria Janielle, Wesley Martins (Fic, 2010, SP)
OLHO NO LANCE, de Pedro Fernandes Carvalho / Kleberson Gomes Lima / Clariane Maria de Jesus Santos / Gilmax Costa / Aline Barboza Soares / Gabriel Rayson da Silva Santos (, 2010, SP)
COMA CULTURAL, de Darília Lilbé, Douglas Ferreira, Graziele Ribeiro, Rafaella Mozz, Regiane Andrade, Ricardo Chagas (, 2010, SP)
LADOS OPOSTOS, de Amanda Gharib, Anna Cláudia, Glaice Mack, Josivânia Araújo, Karina Alvares, Priscila Duarte, Regiane de Jesus (Fic, 2010, SP)
SENTIDO BYTE, de Daniela Tomé, Evelin Rodrigues, Janaína Pereira, Joceimar Ribeiro, Paula Rocha, Raphael Ferreira (Fic, 2010, SP)
O PLANO, de Luis Ruiz, Gabi Souza, Doko Calvacanti, Filipe Almeida, Rick Joker (Fic, 2010, SP)
1/2 KG DE MELISSA, de Desireé Cantuária, Flávia Moura, Rebecca Oliveira, Fagner Lourenço, Thiago Ribeiro (Fic, 2010, SP)
NAMORO PARA LUA, de Thaís Barros, Fernanda Mendes, Nathan Feliciano, Agostinho J. Souza, William Estrela (Fic, 2010, SP)
DAME LA HORA, de Rodrigo Espíndola, Emanuela Franco, William Alexandrino, Rebeca Manderjano, Taís Ribeiro (Fic, 2010, SP)
OFICINA DE HIP HOP, de Luciano Oliveira, Desirée Cantuária (Doc, 2010, SP)
CIA. DE TEATRO TAL E Pá, de Luciano Oliveira, Desirée Cantuária (Doc, 2010, SP)

07:00 pm

KinoOikos Formação do Olhar 5
UM DIA DA PESCA, OUTRO DO PESCADOR, de Carlos Magno Nunes (Doc, 2010, RJ)
SERRINHA, de Felipe Gonçalves Marinho (Doc, 2009, RJ)
ETÊ MAC STEEL, de Arlindo de Almeida Junior (Ani, 2010, SP)
NOME, IDADE, PROFISSãO E ONDE MORA, de Viviane Vieira (Doc, 2009, AL)
OS OLHOS NãO TêM CERCA, de Direção Coletiva (Fic, 2010, SP)
3 X ALCIDA TORRES, de Jovens do projeto Comunic@ Escola! (Fic, 2009, MG)
MOKUSSUY, de Jaco Galdino (Doc, 2009, BA)

Cineclube Grajaú

06:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 02
CINEMA, de Eder Santos Jr. (Exp, 2009, MG)
HANDEBOL, de Anita Rocha da Silveira (Fic, 2010, RJ)
AVE MARIA OU MãE DOS SERTANEJOS, de Camilo Cavalcante (Doc, 2009, PE)
HOMEM-BOMBA, de Tarcisio Lara Puiati (Fic, 2009, RJ)
MAGNíFICA DESOLAçãO, de Fernando Coimbra (Doc, 2010, SP)

08:00 pm

KinoOikos Formação do Olhar 3
CARLOS, de Mariana Dornelas, Udilima Oliveira (Fic, 2010, BA)
OI'O - LUTA DOS MENINOS, de Caimi Waiasse Xavante (, 2010, SP)
SINTONIA, de Coletivo (Fic, 2009, SP)
QUAL CENTRO?, de Evandro César dos Santos (Doc, 2010, SP)
MORADIA, de Gilson Peres, Dalva Maria de Oliveira, José Silva (Doc, 2010, SP)
NO ELEVADOR, de Lúcia Pego dos Santos, Willian Coutinho Duarte, Marta Pego dos Santos (Ani, 2009, PR)
BREACK BEAT, de Coletivo Dinamite (, 2010, MG)
A CASA DAS PIMENTEIRAS, de Andrezza Rabelo (Doc, 2010, RJ)

Cinemateca - Sala BNDES

07:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 06
BELAS ADORMECIDAS, de Erika Fromm (Fic, 2010, SP)
BABáS, de Consuelo Lins (Doc, 2010, RJ)
O PRíNCIPE ENCANTADO, de Sérgio Machado, Fátima Toledo (Fic, 2009, SP)
UM RIO ENTRE NóS, de Sergio J Andrade (Fic, 2009, AM)
CARRETO, de Marília Hughes, Cláudio Marques (Fic, 2009, BA)

Cinemateca - Sala Petrobras

04:00 pm

Documentários Animados
MADAGASCAR, A JOURNEY DIARY / MADAGASCAR, CARNET DE VOYAGE, Bastien Dubois - França
RYAN, Chris Landreth - Canadá
NEIGHBORHOOD TATE / CONTE DE QUARTIER, Florence Miailhe - França/Canadá
Rê BORDOSA'S ARCHIVES / DOSSIê Rê BORDOSA, Cesar Cabral - Brasil
TUSSILAGO, Jonas Odell - Suécia

08:00 pm

Latinos 4
THE WOMAN WEARING HAIR SCATTERED WAVES / LA MUJER QUE USABA ESPARCIDAS LAS ONDAS DEL PELO, Julieta Amalric - Argentina
WEDNESDAY 8TH / TUESDAY 7TH / MIÉRCOLES 8 / MARTES 7, Edison Cájas - Chile
IT IS NOT MUCH WHAT WE INHERITED FROM OUR GRANDFATHER / NO ES MUCHO LO QUE HEREDAMOS DE NUESTRO ABUELO, Fernando Dominguez - Argentina
THE MINUTES, THE HOURS / LOS MINUTOS, LAS HORAS, Janáina Márquez - Cuba/Brasil
ARMBANDS / BRAZALETES, Nestor Perez, Cristobal Sobera - Chile
LUPANO LEYVA, Felipe Goméz - México
LAS PELOTAS, Chris Niemeyer - Argentina/Suíça

10:00 pm

Aires Argentinos
THE FRIEND / EL AMIGO, Leonardo Favio - Argentina
BIKING TO THE SUN / AL SOL EN BICI, Grupo Humus - Argentina
THE EMPLOYMENT / EL EMPLEO, Santiago 'Bou' Grasso - Argentina
50 YEARS ON THE MOON / 50 AÑOS EN LA LUNA, Mariano Santilli - Argentina
THE STROLL / EL PASEO, Pablo Barbieri - Argentina
SELF-ADHESIVE LOVE / AMOR AUTOADHESIVO, Leticia Cristoph, Pablo Barbieri - Argentina
GREEN BULL / TORO VERDE, Laura Duran - Argentina/Letônia

CineSESC

03:00 pm

Internacional 01
COCOON / KOKON, Till Kleinert - Alemanha
THE SPINE, Chris Landreth - Canadá
AIR / AIRE, Javier Loarte - Espanha
MATH TEST / SUHAKSIHUM, Yumi Jung - Coreia do Sul
THE CAGE / COLIVIA, Adrian Sitaru - Romênia/Holanda
SUNSET FROM A ROOFTOP, Marinus Groothof - Sérvia/Holanda
THE SIX DOLLAR FIFTY MAN, Mark Albiston and Louis Sutherland - Nova Zelândia
BATHING MICKY / MICKY BADER, Frida Kempff - Suécia/Dinamarca

05:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 10
MATRYOSHKA, de Salomão Santana (Fic, 2009, CE)
POéTICA, de Sidney Schroeder (Doc, 2009, RJ)
O SARCóFAGO, de Daniel Lisboa (Exp, 2010, BA)
NãO ME DEIXE EM CASA, de Daniel Aragão (Fic, 2009, PE)
NINJAS, de Dennison Ramalho (Fic, 2010, SP)

07:00 pm

Internacional 07
ZEITRISS, Quimu Casalprim i Suárez - Alemanha
DRIVES / PULSIONES, Jose Manuel Carrasco - Espanha
CHARLIE AND THE RABBIT, Robert Machoian, Rodrigo Ojeda-Beck - EUA
FLY IN THE SKY, Vera Neubauer - Inglaterra
TERRITORIES / TERRITóRIOS, Mónica Baptista - Portugal
YOU AND ME, Karsten Krause - Alemanha
LITTLE SNOW ANIMAL / LUMIKKO, Miia Tervo - Finlândia
OUTSIDE THE HERD / FUORI DAL GREGGE, Matteo Gariglio - Suíça

09:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 03
ENSAIO DE CINEMA, de Allan Ribeiro (Fic, 2009, RJ)
AMIGOS BIZARROS DO RICARDINHO, de Augusto Canani (Fic, 2009, RS)
LEMBRANçA, de Mauricio Osaki (Fic, 2009, SP)
BAILãO, de Marcelo Caetano (Doc, 2009, SP)
TEMPESTADE, de César Cabral (Ani, 2010, SP)

Cinusp

04:00 pm

Cinema em Curso 01
INTERVALO, de Alexandre Rafael Garcia (Fic, 2010, PR)
LIQUIDIFICADOR, de Gabriel Tye, Morgana Duque (Ani, 2009, SP)
O CORAçãO àS VEZES PARA DE BATER, de Maria Camargo (Fic, 2009, RJ)
TANTO, de Nataly Callai (Fic, 2009, SC)
A HISTóRIA DE ÂNGELO, de Diogo Cronemberger (Fic, 2009, SP)
UM PAR, de Lara Lima (Fic, 2010, SP)
SOFá VERDE, de Arno Schuh, Lucas Cassales (Fic, 2009, RS)

07:00 pm

Cinema em Curso 02
FEIJãO COM ARROZ, de Daniela Marinho (Fic, 2009, DF)
CIRCUITO INTERNO, de Júlio Martí (Fic, 2010, SP)
POLIAMOR, de José Agripino (Doc, 2009, SP)
QUEBRA CORRENTE, de Luciano Anjos Oliveira (Fic, 2010, SP)
PEQUENINA, de Naná Baptista (Exp, 2009, RS)
LOADING 66%, de Henrique Duarte (Fic, 2010, SP)

Espaço Unibanco Augusta

04:00 pm

Sapporo Short Film Festival
THE WOMAN WHO IS BEATING THE EARTH, Tsuki Inoue - Japão
KUDAN, Taku Kimura - Japão
FERRIS WHEEL AT 3:03:15 PM / GOGO SANJI SANPUN JYUGOBYOU NO KANRANSYA, Hyroyuki Nakano - Japão
WHEN I BECOME SILENT / WATASHIGA CHINMOKU SURU TOKI, Hyoe Yamamoto - Japão
ISHI NO OTO, Makoto Kinoshita - Japão

06:00 pm

Latinos 1
DORSAL, Pablo Delgado - México
ENTERPRISSE, Kiro Russo - Bolívia/Argentina
LILI'S PARADISE / EL PARAíSO DE LILI, Melina Leon - Peru
THE MONSTER / EL MONSTRUO, Rafael Antonaccio - Uruguai
VIDEO GAME / VIDEO JUEGO, Dominga Sotomayor - Chile
SHE DOESN'T LOVE ME / NO ME AMA, Martin Piroyansky - Argentina

08:00 pm

40 anos de Tampere
HARVEST / ELONKORJUU, Sami Korjus - Finlândia
DEEP SIX, Sami van Ingen - Finlândia
HORSIE / POOLE, Sara Wahl - Finlândia
HANASAARI A, Hannes Vartiainen, Pekka Veikkolainen - Finlândia
BLOODY HANDS / VERISET KãDET, Malakias - Finlândia
BETWEEN DREAMS, Iris Olson - Finlândia/Rússia/França
OVER THE FENCE / VIKKO ENNEN, Hamy Ramezan - Finlândia

10:00 pm

Latinos 5
ROSA, Monica Lairana - Argentina
ANDREA, Alicia Segovia - México
MAYA, Pedro Pío Martín Pérez - Cuba
FAMILY ENVIRONMENT / AMBIENTE FAMILIAR, Carlos Leiva - Chile
CAMINO DE CINTURA, Néstor Mazzini - Argentina
20 YEARS / 20 AÑOS, Bárbaro Joel Ortiz - Cuba

Seminary



Seminário de Comercialização de Conteúdos Audivisuais de Curta Duração
de 23 a 25 de agosto

> Entrar

KinoOikos

Check out the new tools and contents of the 2.0 version of the KinoOikos website. And vote on our online showcase.

> Sobre o Blog

Short Review

Check the Kinoforum Short Review Blog 2010

> Sobre o Blog

Making Of

Check the short videos made by FAAP university students.

> Entrar

Feedback

Your feedback is very important for us. Write here your comments about the festival, the films, the website...

> Comments

Sign up for email news.