Mês de Agosto
  Tuesday Friday Saturday Sunday Monday Thursday Wednesday Tuesday Friday Saturday Sunday
  dia 19 dia 20 dia 21 dia 22 dia 23 dia 24 dia 25 dia 26 dia 27 dia 28 dia 29

Centro Cultural São Paulo

04:00 pm

Cinema em Curso 01
INTERVALO, de Alexandre Rafael Garcia (Fic, 2010, PR)
LIQUIDIFICADOR, de Gabriel Tye, Morgana Duque (Ani, 2009, SP)
O CORAçãO àS VEZES PARA DE BATER, de Maria Camargo (Fic, 2009, RJ)
TANTO, de Nataly Callai (Fic, 2009, SC)
A HISTóRIA DE ÂNGELO, de Diogo Cronemberger (Fic, 2009, SP)
UM PAR, de Lara Lima (Fic, 2010, SP)
SOFá VERDE, de Arno Schuh, Lucas Cassales (Fic, 2009, RS)

06:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 04
FLASH HAPPY SOCIETY, de Guto Parente (Exp, 2009, CE)
DOIS MUNDOS, de Thereza Jessouroun (Doc, 2009, RJ)
SWEET KAROLYNNE, de Ana Bárbara Ramos (Doc, 2009, PB)
ÁGUA VIVA, de Raul Maciel (Fic, 2009, RJ)
RECIFE FRIO, de Kleber Mendonça Filho (Fic, 2009, PE)

08:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 10
MATRYOSHKA, de Salomão Santana (Fic, 2009, CE)
POéTICA, de Sidney Schroeder (Doc, 2009, RJ)
O SARCóFAGO, de Daniel Lisboa (Exp, 2010, BA)
NãO ME DEIXE EM CASA, de Daniel Aragão (Fic, 2009, PE)
NINJAS, de Dennison Ramalho (Fic, 2010, SP)

Cine Olido

05:00 pm

Oficinas Kinoforum 2
TROPICáLIA, de Mylena Lococo P. F. Pimenta, José Eduardo P. Lima, Ariel Moraes, Arnaldo R. Grunow, Débora B. R. Grunow (Exp, 2010, SP)
FORMAS SEM CONTROLE, de Cristina C. Bersagui, Nicole Genuca, Alice Genuca, Mayra Genuca, Juliana R. de Souza, Mayara N. Gasparini (Exp, 2010, SP)
A REVIRAVOLTA DAS EMOçõES, de Amanda de G. Lopes, Bárbra R. Jorge, Carla Z. Vitorino, Ricardo H. A. de Macedo (Exp, 2010, SP)
A ALEGRIA QUE CONTAGIA, de Júlia Z. Mendes, Enrique Nasseh Freitas, Francisco M.J. de Cerqueira, Pedro Goifman, Luna Vicente, Manuela Fonseca, Isabela dos S. Macambyra, Rafael M. Vilela (Exp, 2010, SP)
SENSAçõES ABSTRATAS, de Bruna G. P. Silveira, Kira S. Biondani, Lucas Donatelli, Alex W. L. Gomes da Silva, Henrique C. Caetano, Bruna A. S. Souza, Julia Stramandionoli, Beatriz Freitas, Sophia Tagliaferri (, 2010, SP)
ENTRE A AGONIA E A TRANQUILIDADE, de Bianca M. Provenza, Chiara M. Provenza, Eduarda A. S. Rizzo, Mariana Jacob, Fátima S. de Castro Acosta, Sara A. de Castro Acosta, Vanessa Ester de C. Acosta (Exp, 2010, SP)
ALIEN - A INVASãO DA EXPOSIçãO, de Bruno Finotti, Alan Sousa Santos, Gabriel A. Mendes, Caio Augusto M. da Silva, Jade Steinmetz (Exp, 2010, SP)
O SAMBA DAS FORMAS, de Clara L. Oliveira Sena, Gabriel C. de Almeida, Thiago Ravache, Victor S. Leuzzi (Exp, 2010, SP)
PULMõES URBANOS, de Danilo Ferrari, Jean F. Damasco, Ariel Santana, Augusto Rabelo, Kamila Pereira (Doc, 2010, SP)
E SE FOSSE VOCê?, de Aline Castanheira, Bianca Marianno, Pedro Ícaro, Sérgio Silva, Thaís Pissolato, Vitor Ferreira, Sérgio Augusto R. Silva (Fic, 2010, SP)
SUJEIRA CAUSA DOIDEIRA, de Eric Sacramento, Jéssica Rodrigues Faustino, Luiz Carlos, Roger Mayer, Yasmin Alves Poloni, Cristine G. Medeiros (Fic, 2010, SP)
COMEDOR DE PAPEL, de Carlos Eduardo Côrtez, Daiane Neves, Sibila Gomes, Suelen de Camargo, Verena Pacelli (Fic, 2010, SP)
LUANA LUA, de Vann Alves, Luiz Gustavo M. Garcia (Fic, 2010, SP)
ENTRE, de Carlos Côrtes, Maira de Oliveira Di Giaimo (Doc, 2010, SP)
FEITO, de Francisco Paulo, Ana Paula Rocha (Fic, 2010, SP)

07:00 pm

Panorama Paulista 01
CET ÉTé, de Marco Wey (Fic, 2009, SP)
OBRA PRIMA, de Thiago Faelli, Andréa Midori Simão (Fic, 2009, SP)
CRôNICA DE MENTE, de Clêmie Blaud (, 2010, SP)
CAOS, de Fábio Baldo (Fic, 2010, SP)
REC PAUSE, de Bruno Carneiro (Fic, 2009, SP)
NAIá E A LUA, de Leandro Tadashi (Fic, 2010, SP)

Cineclube Grajaú

10:00 am

Mostra Infantil 1
WHISTLELESS / FLØJTELØS, Siri Melchior - Dinamarca
SAMBA'S CLUB / VAI DAR SAMBA, Humberto Avelar - Brasil
BEARD BOY / GAROTO BARBA, Christopher Faust Pereira - Brasil
SEEDING DREAMS / PLANTER DES RêVES, Pierre-Antoine Carpentier - França
MOBILE, Verena Fels - Alemanha

06:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 03
ENSAIO DE CINEMA, de Allan Ribeiro (Fic, 2009, RJ)
AMIGOS BIZARROS DO RICARDINHO, de Augusto Canani (Fic, 2009, RS)
LEMBRANçA, de Mauricio Osaki (Fic, 2009, SP)
BAILãO, de Marcelo Caetano (Doc, 2009, SP)
TEMPESTADE, de César Cabral (Ani, 2010, SP)

08:00 pm

KinoOikos Formação do Olhar 4
QUE FEIRA é ESSA?, de Direção Coletiva (Doc, 2009, SP)
CASA DE LIRISMO, de Thomas Freitas (Fic, 2010, PB)
NEGROS DO GANHO, de Tissiana Carvalhêdo (Doc, 2010, MA)
TEMPESTADE, de Marcelo Fernando, Willian Presenti (Fic, 2009, SP)
NóS E A CIDADE, de Ariel Ortega, Jorge Morinico, Germano Beñites (Doc, 2009, RS)
O CAMINHO DO DINHEIRO, de Márcio Moreno (Fic, 2010, SP)
À FELICIDADE, de Carlos Nigro (Fic, 2010, PE)

Cinemateca - Sala BNDES

05:00 pm

Internacional 05
IT'S ME, HELMUT / ICH BIN'S, HELMUT, Nicolas Steiner - Alemanha/Suíça
LEFT RIGHT / ARISTERA DEXIA, Stavros Raptis, Argiris Germanidis - Grécia
INCIDENT BY A BANK / HANDELSE VID BANK, Ruben Östlund - Suécia
CLOSED SEASON / SCHONZEIT, Irene Ledermann - Suíça
A SMALL ANATOMY OF THE IMAGE / PETITE ANATOMIE DE L'IMAGE, Olivier Smolders - Bélgica
7.57 AM-PM, Simon Lelouch - França

03:00 pm

Mostra Juvenil
BETOVA - THE YEAR OF THE DOG / BETOVA - O ANO DA CACHORRA, Alan Langdon - Brasil
FISH OF THE DAY / A MENINA DO MAR, Mauro D'Addio - Brasil
NAIá AND THE MOON / NAIá E A LUA, Leandro Tadashi - Brasil
BLUE LIGHT / LUZAZUL, Osiris Luciano - México

07:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 07
AO ANOITECER, O BOSQUE Já MURMURA, de Eva Randolph (Fic, 2010, RJ)
E NADA MAIS RECLAMO, de Felipe Pereira Barros (Doc, 2010, AL)
AZUL, de Eric Laurence (Fic, 2009, PE)
EU NãO QUERO VOLTAR SOZINHO, de Daniel Ribeiro (Fic, 2010, SP)
HARUO OHARA, de Rodrigo Grota (Fic, 2010, PR)
O SOM DO TEMPO, de Petrus Cariry (Exp, 2010, CE)

09:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 08
LEMBRO-ME AINDA DE QUANDO COMíAMOS PãO DE MEL TODA MANHã MAS HOJE ACORDEI DE RESSACA, de João Toledo (Exp, 2009, MG)
GAVETA, de Richard Tavares (Fic, 2010, RS)
BALANçOS E MILKSHAKES, de Fernando Mendes, Erick Ricco (Ani, 2010, MG)
VELA AO CRUCIFICADO, de Frederico Machado (Fic, 2009, MA)
FAçO DE MIM O QUE QUERO, de Sergio Oliveira, Petronio Lorena (Doc, 2009, PE)
DIAS DE GREVE, de Adirley Queirós (Fic, 2009, DF)

Cinemateca - Sala Petrobras

08:00 pm

Latinos 5
ROSA, Monica Lairana - Argentina
ANDREA, Alicia Segovia - México
MAYA, Pedro Pío Martín Pérez - Cuba
FAMILY ENVIRONMENT / AMBIENTE FAMILIAR, Carlos Leiva - Chile
CAMINO DE CINTURA, Néstor Mazzini - Argentina
20 YEARS / 20 AÑOS, Bárbaro Joel Ortiz - Cuba

10:00 pm

Panorama Paulista 05
AVISA QUE AMANHã Já NEM EXISTE, de Ivan Morales Jr. (Fic, 2010, SP)
7 VOLTAS, de Rogerio Nunes (Doc, 2009, SP)
ESSA NãO é A HISTóRIA DE GREGOR SAMSA, de Thiago Luciano (Fic, 2010, SP)
O GUARDADO, de Marcelo Felipe Sampaio, Paulo Alvarenga (Fic, 2010, SP)
PRECIOSA, de Eliane Coster (Fic, 2009, SP)
O PLANTADOR DE QUIABOS, de Coletivo Santa Madeira (Fic, 2010, SP)

CineSESC

03:00 pm

Internacional 10
ANGRY MAN / SINNA MANN, Anita Killi - Noruega
BELFAST TRIO, Redmond Entwistle - Inglaterra
VLOG, Mor Kaplansky, Yariv Barel - Israel
GRANDMA HAS GONE / BABCIA WYJEZDZA, Tomasz Jurkiewicz - Polônia
JADE, Daniel Elliott - Inglaterra
41, Massimo Cappelli - Itália

05:00 pm

Internacional 02
I LOVE LUCI, Colin Kennedy - Escócia/Dinamarca/Inglaterra
BARKING ISLAND / CHIENNE D'HISTOIRE, Serge Avédikian - França
A BIKE RIDE, Bernard Attal - EUA
THE POSTCARD / LA CARTE, Stefan Le Lay - França
THE CASSAVA METAPHOR / LA MéTAPHORE DU MANIOC, Lionel Meta - França/Camarões
THOMAS, Alex Winckler - Inglaterra
DROP DEAD! / VAL DOOD!, Arne Toonen - Holanda

07:00 pm

Internacional 08
FIRST AID / EZRA RISHONA, Yarden Karmin - Israel
THE MILL, David Freyne - Irlanda
A SILENT CHILD / ETT TYST BARN, Jesper Klevenas - Suécia
THE DELICAT ART OF THE BLUDGEON / L'ART DéLICAT DE LA MATRAQUE, Jean-Gabriel Périot - França
TO SWALLOW A TOAD / NORIT KRUPI, Jurgis Krasons - Letônia
A PERM, Ran-hee Lee - Coreia do Sul
STRETCHING, François Vogel - França
THREE HOURS / TRE ORE, Annarita Zambrano - Itália/França

09:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 01
FANTASMAS, de André Novais Oliveira (Exp, 2010, MG)
CRU, de Fábio Allon dos Santos (Fic, 2009, PR)
MãOS DE OUTUBRO, de Vitor Souza Lima (Doc, 2009, PA)
VENTO, de Marcio Salem (Fic, 2009, SP)
A NOITE POR TESTEMUNHA, de Bruno Torres (Fic, 2009, DF)

Cinusp

04:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 09
DUELO ANTES DA NOITE, de Alice Furtado (Fic, 2010, RJ)
PROJETO SILêNCIO, de Bruno Caticha (Fic, 2010, SP)
MAR EXíLIO, de Eduardo Morotó (Fic, 2010, RJ)
AURORA, de Miguel Antunes Ramos, Marcos Vinicius Yoshisaki (Fic, 2010, SP)
SEBO, de Lucas Cassales, Alexandre Kumpinski (Fic, 2009, RS)
IZAMARA, de Diogo Hayashi (Ani, 2010, SP)
AVóS, de Michael Wahrmann (Exp, 2009, SP)

07:00 pm

Cinema em Curso 04
O GATO PRETO, de Karina Alvarenga (Ani, 2010, SP)
FáCIL, de Gabriel Jubé (Fic, 2010, SP)
CERIMôNIA, de Francine Barbosa (Fic, 2010, SP)
O MURO, de Diego Florentino (Fic, 2009, PR)
LACARMéLIO, de Carlos Henrique Roscoe, Ana Carolina Soares (Doc, 2009, MG)
MAMILOS, de Raul Arthuso (Fic, 2009, SP)
O CONTROLE DOS ZUMBIS, de Gabriel Andrade Nacimbem Mazinotto (Fic, 2009, SP)

Espaço Unibanco Augusta

04:00 pm

40 anos de Tampere
HARVEST / ELONKORJUU, Sami Korjus - Finlândia
DEEP SIX, Sami van Ingen - Finlândia
HORSIE / POOLE, Sara Wahl - Finlândia
HANASAARI A, Hannes Vartiainen, Pekka Veikkolainen - Finlândia
BLOODY HANDS / VERISET KãDET, Malakias - Finlândia
BETWEEN DREAMS, Iris Olson - Finlândia/Rússia/França
OVER THE FENCE / VIKKO ENNEN, Hamy Ramezan - Finlândia

06:00 pm

Latinos 3
FRIAR SERVANDO, THE ESCAPE ARTIST / EL ARTE DE LA FUGA DE FRAY SERVANDO, René Castillo - México
KITE FLYING IS FORBIDDEN / SE PROHíBE VOLAR PAPALOTES, Karla Castañeda - México
THEY EXECUTED THE VIRGIN / FUSILARON A LA VIRGEN, Luis Téllez - México
THE MARK OF ZORRO / LA MARCA DEL ZORRO, Luis Tellez - México
FLORA RUSSELL'S FLAG / LA BANDERA DE FLORA RUSSELL, Rita Basulto - México
THE FIRST AIR TO SEA ATTACK / EL PRIMER ATAQUE AERONAVAL, René Castillo - México
THE HANGED MEN AND FRANCISCO GOITIA / LOS COLGADOS Y FRANCISCO GOITIA, Karla Castañeda - México
THE CENTENNIAL COMET / EL COMETA DEL CENTENARIO, René Castillo - México
CYNTHIA STILL GOT THE KEYS / CYNTHIA TODAVíA TIENE LAS LLAVES, Gonzalo Tobal - Argentina
BEFORE THE DESERT / ANTES DEL DESIERTO, Christian Diaz Pardo - México
MUSIC FOR A MISSING FILM / MUSICA PARA UN FILM PERDIDO, Luciano Zubillaga - Venezuela/Argentina/Inglaterra

08:00 pm

Sapporo Short Film Festival
THE WOMAN WHO IS BEATING THE EARTH, Tsuki Inoue - Japão
KUDAN, Taku Kimura - Japão
FERRIS WHEEL AT 3:03:15 PM / GOGO SANJI SANPUN JYUGOBYOU NO KANRANSYA, Hyroyuki Nakano - Japão
WHEN I BECOME SILENT / WATASHIGA CHINMOKU SURU TOKI, Hyoe Yamamoto - Japão
ISHI NO OTO, Makoto Kinoshita - Japão

10:00 pm

Latinos 4
THE WOMAN WEARING HAIR SCATTERED WAVES / LA MUJER QUE USABA ESPARCIDAS LAS ONDAS DEL PELO, Julieta Amalric - Argentina
WEDNESDAY 8TH / TUESDAY 7TH / MIÉRCOLES 8 / MARTES 7, Edison Cájas - Chile
IT IS NOT MUCH WHAT WE INHERITED FROM OUR GRANDFATHER / NO ES MUCHO LO QUE HEREDAMOS DE NUESTRO ABUELO, Fernando Dominguez - Argentina
THE MINUTES, THE HOURS / LOS MINUTOS, LAS HORAS, Janáina Márquez - Cuba/Brasil
ARMBANDS / BRAZALETES, Nestor Perez, Cristobal Sobera - Chile
LUPANO LEYVA, Felipe Goméz - México
LAS PELOTAS, Chris Niemeyer - Argentina/Suíça

Museu da Imagem e do Som

06:00 pm

Panorama Paulista 04
OS ANJOS DO MEIO DA PRAçA, de Camila Carrossine, Alê Camargo (Ani, 2010, SP)
VISITA à ALDEIA GUARANI, de Chico Guariba (Doc, 2009, SP)
INTERAçãO, de Pedro Morelli, Hassan Oliveira (Exp, 2010, SP)
REENCONTRO, de Fabio Lupo (Fic, 2010, SP)
SãO PAULO RAILWAY, de Marcelo Muller (Fic, 2010, SP)
JARDIM BELELéU, de Ari Candido Fernandes (Fic, 2009, SP)

08:00 pm

Imagens Narrativas
INTERSTICES, Michel Pavlou - Grécia/Bélgica/Noruega
ENCHANTEMENT / MAGIA, gerard Cairaschi - França
STRETCHING, François Vogel - França
ETCHING / RISS, Anja Breien - Noruega
WEDNESDAY MORNING TWO A.M., Lewis Klahr - EUA
EXODUS, Almagul Menlibayeva - Casaquistão
TRAVELLING FIELDS, Inger Lise Hansen - Noruega

Museu do Futebol

04:00 pm

Unidos na Paixão
A REFLECTION ON THE WORLD CUP: HERE, THERE, EVERYWHERE / COPA EM REFLEXO: DE Cá PRA Lá OU DE Lá PRA Cá?, Felipe Carrelli - Brasil
EPIPHANY / EPIFANIA, Carolina Scoponi e Yule Barbosa - Brasil
THE BIG BREAK / O GRANDE MOMENTO, Gabriel Mendeleh, Guilherme DNA - Brasil
FRESH-PICKED TANGERINE / MEXERICA NO Pé, Grace Iwashita - Brasil
IT’S OVER / ACABOU A BRINCADEIRA, André Gustavo Requião - Brasil
MATCH DAY / DIA DE JOGO, Marcella Grecco - Brasil
PERFORMANCE IN COMPROMISE / COMPROMETENDO A ATUAÇÃO, Bruno Bini - Brasil
THE FAITHFUL ONES / OS FIÉIS, Danilo Solferini - Brasil

06:00 pm

Retrato de Artista
IF MY FATHER WAS MADE OF STONE / SE MEU PAI FOSSE DE PEDRA, Maria Camargo - Brasil
PAULO BRUSCKY'S ADVENTURES / AS AVENTURAS DE PAULO BRUSCKY, Gabriel Mascaro - Brasil
ÁUREA, Zeca Ferreira - Brasil
P.W. – PAINTBRUSHES AND PANELS / P.W.- PINCéIS E PAINéIS, Vivian Ostrovsky - Brasil/França/EUA

Seminary



Seminário de Comercialização de Conteúdos Audivisuais de Curta Duração
de 23 a 25 de agosto

> Entrar

KinoOikos

Check out the new tools and contents of the 2.0 version of the KinoOikos website. And vote on our online showcase.

> Sobre o Blog

Short Review

Check the Kinoforum Short Review Blog 2010

> Sobre o Blog

Making Of

Check the short videos made by FAAP university students.

> Entrar

Feedback

Your feedback is very important for us. Write here your comments about the festival, the films, the website...

> Comments

Sign up for email news.