Mês de Agosto
  Tuesday Friday Saturday Sunday Monday Thursday Wednesday Tuesday Friday Saturday Sunday
  dia 19 dia 20 dia 21 dia 22 dia 23 dia 24 dia 25 dia 26 dia 27 dia 28 dia 29

Centro Cultural São Paulo

04:00 pm

Cinema em Curso 02
FEIJãO COM ARROZ, de Daniela Marinho (Fic, 2009, DF)
CIRCUITO INTERNO, de Júlio Martí (Fic, 2010, SP)
POLIAMOR, de José Agripino (Doc, 2009, SP)
QUEBRA CORRENTE, de Luciano Anjos Oliveira (Fic, 2010, SP)
PEQUENINA, de Naná Baptista (Exp, 2009, RS)
LOADING 66%, de Henrique Duarte (Fic, 2010, SP)

06:00 pm

Cinema em Curso 04
O GATO PRETO, de Karina Alvarenga (Ani, 2010, SP)
FáCIL, de Gabriel Jubé (Fic, 2010, SP)
CERIMôNIA, de Francine Barbosa (Fic, 2010, SP)
O MURO, de Diego Florentino (Fic, 2009, PR)
LACARMéLIO, de Carlos Henrique Roscoe, Ana Carolina Soares (Doc, 2009, MG)
MAMILOS, de Raul Arthuso (Fic, 2009, SP)
O CONTROLE DOS ZUMBIS, de Gabriel Andrade Nacimbem Mazinotto (Fic, 2009, SP)

08:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 08
LEMBRO-ME AINDA DE QUANDO COMíAMOS PãO DE MEL TODA MANHã MAS HOJE ACORDEI DE RESSACA, de João Toledo (Exp, 2009, MG)
GAVETA, de Richard Tavares (Fic, 2010, RS)
BALANçOS E MILKSHAKES, de Fernando Mendes, Erick Ricco (Ani, 2010, MG)
VELA AO CRUCIFICADO, de Frederico Machado (Fic, 2009, MA)
FAçO DE MIM O QUE QUERO, de Sergio Oliveira, Petronio Lorena (Doc, 2009, PE)
DIAS DE GREVE, de Adirley Queirós (Fic, 2009, DF)

Cine Olido

05:00 pm

Panorama Paulista 05
AVISA QUE AMANHã Já NEM EXISTE, de Ivan Morales Jr. (Fic, 2010, SP)
7 VOLTAS, de Rogerio Nunes (Doc, 2009, SP)
ESSA NãO é A HISTóRIA DE GREGOR SAMSA, de Thiago Luciano (Fic, 2010, SP)
O GUARDADO, de Marcelo Felipe Sampaio, Paulo Alvarenga (Fic, 2010, SP)
PRECIOSA, de Eliane Coster (Fic, 2009, SP)
O PLANTADOR DE QUIABOS, de Coletivo Santa Madeira (Fic, 2010, SP)

07:00 pm

Panorama Paulista 02
OS OLHOS NãO TêM CERCA, de Direção Coletiva (Fic, 2010, SP)
DAS FACES E DAS SOMBRAS, de Vebis Junior (Fic, 2009, SP)
NãO, JOãO!, de Mauricio Hirata Filho, Renato Nery (Doc, 2010, SP)
BORBOLETAS INDôMITAS, de Daniel Chaia (Fic, 2010, SP)
NALU, de Stefano Capuzzi Lapietra (Fic, 2010, SP)
AS VERDADES TEMPORáRIAS, de Eduardo Kishimoto (Fic, 2010, SP)

Cineclube Grajaú

10:00 am

Mostra Infantil 2
PIERRE AND THE SPINACH DRAGON / PIERRE UND DER SPINATDRACHE, Helene Tragesser - Alemanha
I WISH I WERE A MONSTER / EU QUERIA SER UM MONSTRO, Marcelo Marão - Brasil
BROTHER BENOIT / FRèRE BENOîT, Michel Dufourd - Suíça
ELEPHANT'S MEMORY / MEMóRIA DE ELEFANTE, Denise Moraes - Brasil
MARGARITA, Alex Cervantes - Espanha

06:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 06
BELAS ADORMECIDAS, de Erika Fromm (Fic, 2010, SP)
BABáS, de Consuelo Lins (Doc, 2010, RJ)
O PRíNCIPE ENCANTADO, de Sérgio Machado, Fátima Toledo (Fic, 2009, SP)
UM RIO ENTRE NóS, de Sergio J Andrade (Fic, 2009, AM)
CARRETO, de Marília Hughes, Cláudio Marques (Fic, 2009, BA)

08:00 pm

KinoOikos Formação do Olhar 5
UM DIA DA PESCA, OUTRO DO PESCADOR, de Carlos Magno Nunes (Doc, 2010, RJ)
SERRINHA, de Felipe Gonçalves Marinho (Doc, 2009, RJ)
ETÊ MAC STEEL, de Arlindo de Almeida Junior (Ani, 2010, SP)
NOME, IDADE, PROFISSãO E ONDE MORA, de Viviane Vieira (Doc, 2009, AL)
OS OLHOS NãO TêM CERCA, de Direção Coletiva (Fic, 2010, SP)
3 X ALCIDA TORRES, de Jovens do projeto Comunic@ Escola! (Fic, 2009, MG)
MOKUSSUY, de Jaco Galdino (Doc, 2009, BA)

Cinemateca - Sala BNDES

03:00 pm

Internacional 06
VERONICA / VERóNICA, Ricardo Oliveira, António Gonçalves - Portugal
TRUST ME / GUVEN BANA, Nazli Elif Durlu - Turquia
THE BRIDGE, Philipp Wolter - EUA
MANDARIN PEEL, Anna McGrath - Austrália
I AM SIMON / SIMON VAGYOK, Tünde Molnár - Hungria
MARISA, Nacho Vigalondo - Espanha
WHEN EVERYTHING COMES TO AN END / VAGHTY HAME CHIZ TAMAM MI SHAVAD, Shahram Mirab Aghdam - Irã
TELL ME THAT I / DI ME QUE YO, Mateo Gil - Espanha

05:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 09
DUELO ANTES DA NOITE, de Alice Furtado (Fic, 2010, RJ)
PROJETO SILêNCIO, de Bruno Caticha (Fic, 2010, SP)
MAR EXíLIO, de Eduardo Morotó (Fic, 2010, RJ)
AURORA, de Miguel Antunes Ramos, Marcos Vinicius Yoshisaki (Fic, 2010, SP)
SEBO, de Lucas Cassales, Alexandre Kumpinski (Fic, 2009, RS)
IZAMARA, de Diogo Hayashi (Ani, 2010, SP)
AVóS, de Michael Wahrmann (Exp, 2009, SP)

07:00 pm

Internacional 07
ZEITRISS, Quimu Casalprim i Suárez - Alemanha
DRIVES / PULSIONES, Jose Manuel Carrasco - Espanha
CHARLIE AND THE RABBIT, Robert Machoian, Rodrigo Ojeda-Beck - EUA
FLY IN THE SKY, Vera Neubauer - Inglaterra
TERRITORIES / TERRITóRIOS, Mónica Baptista - Portugal
YOU AND ME, Karsten Krause - Alemanha
LITTLE SNOW ANIMAL / LUMIKKO, Miia Tervo - Finlândia
OUTSIDE THE HERD / FUORI DAL GREGGE, Matteo Gariglio - Suíça

09:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 10
MATRYOSHKA, de Salomão Santana (Fic, 2009, CE)
POéTICA, de Sidney Schroeder (Doc, 2009, RJ)
O SARCóFAGO, de Daniel Lisboa (Exp, 2010, BA)
NãO ME DEIXE EM CASA, de Daniel Aragão (Fic, 2009, PE)
NINJAS, de Dennison Ramalho (Fic, 2010, SP)

CineSESC

03:00 pm

Internacional 03
THE DESCENT / HAYERIDA, Shai Miedzinski - Israel
CONVERSATION PIECE, Joe Tunmer - Inglaterra
ANGUSTIA, Sebastian Harrer - Alemanha
A FAMILY PORTRAIT, Joseph Pierce - Inglaterra
SOUVENIRS, Andy Pearson - Inglaterra
MUSIC IN THE BLOOD / MUZICA IN SANGE, Alexandru Mavrodineanu - Romênia/França

05:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 04
FLASH HAPPY SOCIETY, de Guto Parente (Exp, 2009, CE)
DOIS MUNDOS, de Thereza Jessouroun (Doc, 2009, RJ)
SWEET KAROLYNNE, de Ana Bárbara Ramos (Doc, 2009, PB)
ÁGUA VIVA, de Raul Maciel (Fic, 2009, RJ)
RECIFE FRIO, de Kleber Mendonça Filho (Fic, 2009, PE)

07:00 pm

Internacional 09
OLEG, Jaan Toomik - Estônia
FROM A BANK TO THE OTHER / D’UNE RIVE A L'AUTRE, Maxime Desmons - Canadá
ALLONS-Y! ALONZO!, Camille Moulin-Dupré - França
WHISPERING IN A FRIEND'S MOUTH / ÄLä KUISKAA YSTäVäN SUUHUN, Hannaleena Hauru - Finlândia
DERBY, Paul Negoescu - Romênia/Alemanha
CAREFUL WITH THAT CROSSBOW, Jason Stutter - Nova Zelândia
THE KINEMATOGRAF / KINEMATOGRAF, Tomek Baginski - Polônia

09:00 pm

Internacional 10
ANGRY MAN / SINNA MANN, Anita Killi - Noruega
BELFAST TRIO, Redmond Entwistle - Inglaterra
VLOG, Mor Kaplansky, Yariv Barel - Israel
GRANDMA HAS GONE / BABCIA WYJEZDZA, Tomasz Jurkiewicz - Polônia
JADE, Daniel Elliott - Inglaterra
41, Massimo Cappelli - Itália

Cinusp

04:00 pm

Cinema em Curso 03
O ÚLTIMO DIA, de Christopher Faust (Fic, 2010, PR)
DEO, de Suzana Altero Bispo (Doc, 2010, SP)
DIREITA é A MãO QUE VOCê ESCREVE, de Paula de Castro Santos (Fic, 2009, RJ)
NO NOEL, de Sabrina Greve (Fic, 2009, SP)
NOITE QUENTE, de J.C. Oliveira (Fic, 2010, RJ)
O PARAíSO EM SUAS MãOS, de Carolina Ghidetti Costa (Exp, 2010, SP)

07:00 pm

Curtas & Boas 2 - Sonho e Pesadelo
GHOST TRAIN / GEISTERBAHN, Tine Kluth - Alemanha
DRAWING THE LINE, Hyekung Jung - Alemanha
I SAW IT / YO LO VI, Hanna Nordholt, Fritz Steingrobe - Alemanha
THE PATCHWORK QUEEN / DIE FLICKENKöNIGIN, Lars Henkel - Alemanha
_GRAY / _GRAU, Robert Seidel - Alemanha
THE RUNT / DER KLOANE, Andreas Hykade - Alemanha
GREAT IS THE MISTERY OF GODLINESS / DIE STRAFE GOTTES, Claudia Zoller - Alemanha
SPROUT / SPRöSSLING, Anne Breymann - Alemanha

Espaço Unibanco Augusta

04:00 pm

Aires Argentinos
THE FRIEND / EL AMIGO, Leonardo Favio - Argentina
BIKING TO THE SUN / AL SOL EN BICI, Grupo Humus - Argentina
THE EMPLOYMENT / EL EMPLEO, Santiago 'Bou' Grasso - Argentina
50 YEARS ON THE MOON / 50 AÑOS EN LA LUNA, Mariano Santilli - Argentina
THE STROLL / EL PASEO, Pablo Barbieri - Argentina
SELF-ADHESIVE LOVE / AMOR AUTOADHESIVO, Leticia Cristoph, Pablo Barbieri - Argentina
GREEN BULL / TORO VERDE, Laura Duran - Argentina/Letônia

06:00 pm

Curtas & Boas 1 - Aqui e Ali
SOFA, Hyekung Jung - Alemanha
JAM SESSION, Izabela Plucinska - Alemanha
WINDOW WITH A VIEW / FENSTER MIT AUSSICHT, Vera Lalyko - Alemanha
WHITE / WEISS, Florian Grolig - Alemanha
NO ROOM FOR GEROLD / KEIN PLATZ FüR GEROLD, Daniel Nocke - Alemanha
SUNDAY 1 / SONNTAG 1, Jochen Kuhn - Alemanha
FALLING / FALLEN, Peter Kaboth - Alemanha
THE RAFT / DAS FLOß, Jan Thüring - Alemanha
FRAMING/WINDOW PICTURES / BILDFENSTER/FENSTERBILDER, Bert Gottschalk - Alemanha
THE MESSAGE, Raimund Krumme - Alemanha
QUERCUS, Vuk Jevremovic - Alemanha
MR. SCHWARTZ, MR. HAZEN & MR. HORLOCKER, Stefan Müller - Alemanha

08:00 pm

Curtas & Boas 4 - Ele e Ela
TO DIE OF LOVE / MORIR DE AMOR, Gil Alkabetz - Alemanha
ANNIE & BOO, Johannes Weiland - Alemanha
LOVESICK / LIEBESKRANK, Spela Cadez - Alemanha
DIARY OF A PERFECT LOVE / TAGEBUCH EINER PERFEKTEN LIEBE, Sebastian Peterson - Alemanha
THE MODERN CYCLOPS / DER MODERNE ZYKLOP, Daniel Nocke - Alemanha
OUR MAN IN NIRVANA / UNSER MANN IN NIRWANA, Jan Koester - Alemanha
RING OF FIRE, Andreas Hykade - Alemanha

Museu da Imagem e do Som

06:00 pm

Retrato de Artista
IF MY FATHER WAS MADE OF STONE / SE MEU PAI FOSSE DE PEDRA, Maria Camargo - Brasil
PAULO BRUSCKY'S ADVENTURES / AS AVENTURAS DE PAULO BRUSCKY, Gabriel Mascaro - Brasil
ÁUREA, Zeca Ferreira - Brasil
P.W. – PAINTBRUSHES AND PANELS / P.W.- PINCéIS E PAINéIS, Vivian Ostrovsky - Brasil/França/EUA

08:00 pm

Arte na Tela
THE SOUND, OR TREATISE ON HARMONY / O SOM, OU TRATADO DE HARMONIA, Arthur Omar - Brasil
OTTO, Lucas Bambozzi & Cao Guimarães - Brasil
TELEVISUAL HANDICAP / DEFICIêNCIA TELEVISUAL, Carlos Nader - Brasil
APOLLO PROJECT / PROJETO APOLLO, Eder Santos - Brasil
NOBODY'S LAND / LES TERRA'S DI NADIE, César Meneghetti - Brasil/Itália
WILD LIFE, Wagner Morales - Brasil/França
MOM, I JUST POOPED A FILM IN MY PANTS! / MAMãE EU FIZ UM SUPER 8 NAS CALçAS, Carlos Zilio - Brasil
POWER HOUSE / CASA DE MáQUINAS, Daniel Herthel, Maria Leite - Brasil
TRIANGULUM, Gustavo Jahn, Melissa Dullius - Alemanha/Brasil/Egito
RED PROJECT / PROJETO VERMELHO, Luiz Roque - Brasil

Museu do Futebol

04:00 pm

Curtas & Boas 2 - Sonho e Pesadelo
GHOST TRAIN / GEISTERBAHN, Tine Kluth - Alemanha
DRAWING THE LINE, Hyekung Jung - Alemanha
I SAW IT / YO LO VI, Hanna Nordholt, Fritz Steingrobe - Alemanha
THE PATCHWORK QUEEN / DIE FLICKENKöNIGIN, Lars Henkel - Alemanha
_GRAY / _GRAU, Robert Seidel - Alemanha
THE RUNT / DER KLOANE, Andreas Hykade - Alemanha
GREAT IS THE MISTERY OF GODLINESS / DIE STRAFE GOTTES, Claudia Zoller - Alemanha
SPROUT / SPRöSSLING, Anne Breymann - Alemanha

06:00 pm

Unidos na Paixão
A REFLECTION ON THE WORLD CUP: HERE, THERE, EVERYWHERE / COPA EM REFLEXO: DE Cá PRA Lá OU DE Lá PRA Cá?, Felipe Carrelli - Brasil
EPIPHANY / EPIFANIA, Carolina Scoponi e Yule Barbosa - Brasil
THE BIG BREAK / O GRANDE MOMENTO, Gabriel Mendeleh, Guilherme DNA - Brasil
FRESH-PICKED TANGERINE / MEXERICA NO Pé, Grace Iwashita - Brasil
IT’S OVER / ACABOU A BRINCADEIRA, André Gustavo Requião - Brasil
MATCH DAY / DIA DE JOGO, Marcella Grecco - Brasil
PERFORMANCE IN COMPROMISE / COMPROMETENDO A ATUAÇÃO, Bruno Bini - Brasil
THE FAITHFUL ONES / OS FIÉIS, Danilo Solferini - Brasil

Seminary



Seminário de Comercialização de Conteúdos Audivisuais de Curta Duração
de 23 a 25 de agosto

> Entrar

KinoOikos

Check out the new tools and contents of the 2.0 version of the KinoOikos website. And vote on our online showcase.

> Sobre o Blog

Short Review

Check the Kinoforum Short Review Blog 2010

> Sobre o Blog

Making Of

Check the short videos made by FAAP university students.

> Entrar

Feedback

Your feedback is very important for us. Write here your comments about the festival, the films, the website...

> Comments

Sign up for email news.