Mês de Agosto
  Tuesday Friday Saturday Sunday Monday Thursday Wednesday Tuesday Friday Saturday Sunday
  dia 19 dia 20 dia 21 dia 22 dia 23 dia 24 dia 25 dia 26 dia 27 dia 28 dia 29

Centro Cultural São Paulo

04:00 pm

Oficinas Kinoforum 1
PRA SEMPRE COLORADO, de Adelton Pereira / Alexander Lima / Juenilson de Oliveira / Pedro Neto / Thamires da Silva (Doc, 2010, SP)
O COMPOSITOR, de Douglas Prado, Heryke Vinícius, Thaís Santos (Fic, 2010, SP)
MARY ELLEN, de Beatriz C. Alburquerque, Carolini Rodrigues, Juliana Correa, Leila Bana, Luís Gustavo M. Garcia (Fic, 2010, SP)
TIME OF LOVE, de Alexandre Carvalho, Daiane Andrade, Rubens de Andrade, Maria Janielle, Wesley Martins (Fic, 2010, SP)
OLHO NO LANCE, de Pedro Fernandes Carvalho / Kleberson Gomes Lima / Clariane Maria de Jesus Santos / Gilmax Costa / Aline Barboza Soares / Gabriel Rayson da Silva Santos (, 2010, SP)
COMA CULTURAL, de Darília Lilbé, Douglas Ferreira, Graziele Ribeiro, Rafaella Mozz, Regiane Andrade, Ricardo Chagas (, 2010, SP)
LADOS OPOSTOS, de Amanda Gharib, Anna Cláudia, Glaice Mack, Josivânia Araújo, Karina Alvares, Priscila Duarte, Regiane de Jesus (Fic, 2010, SP)
SENTIDO BYTE, de Daniela Tomé, Evelin Rodrigues, Janaína Pereira, Joceimar Ribeiro, Paula Rocha, Raphael Ferreira (Fic, 2010, SP)
O PLANO, de Luis Ruiz, Gabi Souza, Doko Calvacanti, Filipe Almeida, Rick Joker (Fic, 2010, SP)
1/2 KG DE MELISSA, de Desireé Cantuária, Flávia Moura, Rebecca Oliveira, Fagner Lourenço, Thiago Ribeiro (Fic, 2010, SP)
NAMORO PARA LUA, de Thaís Barros, Fernanda Mendes, Nathan Feliciano, Agostinho J. Souza, William Estrela (Fic, 2010, SP)
DAME LA HORA, de Rodrigo Espíndola, Emanuela Franco, William Alexandrino, Rebeca Manderjano, Taís Ribeiro (Fic, 2010, SP)
OFICINA DE HIP HOP, de Luciano Oliveira, Desirée Cantuária (Doc, 2010, SP)
CIA. DE TEATRO TAL E Pá, de Luciano Oliveira, Desirée Cantuária (Doc, 2010, SP)

06:00 pm

KinoOikos Formação do Olhar 1
BIN LADEN, de Edmar Pereira da Cruz, Favela é Isso Aí, Arthur B. Senra (Doc, 2009, MG)
LAPADA SECA, de Quilombo Castainho (Exp, 2009, PE)
TEM GENTE!, de Evandro Berlesi, Rodrigo Castelhano (Fic, 2009, RS)
BULLING, de Warlla Christye (Doc, 2009, TO)
UM FIO DE ESPERANçA, de Alunos do Projeto Ima.Doc (Ani, 2009, ES)
DE VELHA BASTA EU / DE VELHA BASTA EU, de Victor Luiz dos Santos (Fic, 2010, SP)
A VERDADEIRA HISTóRIA DE MACULELê, de Almir Nascimento (Doc, 2010, BA)
REPOUSO NO CORAçãO INIMIGO, de Tiago Grijo, Cristiano Furtado (Fic, 2009, RJ)

08:00 pm

Sapporo Short Film Festival
THE WOMAN WHO IS BEATING THE EARTH, Tsuki Inoue - Japão
KUDAN, Taku Kimura - Japão
FERRIS WHEEL AT 3:03:15 PM / GOGO SANJI SANPUN JYUGOBYOU NO KANRANSYA, Hyroyuki Nakano - Japão
WHEN I BECOME SILENT / WATASHIGA CHINMOKU SURU TOKI, Hyoe Yamamoto - Japão
ISHI NO OTO, Makoto Kinoshita - Japão

Cine Olido

05:00 pm

Panorama Paulista 04
OS ANJOS DO MEIO DA PRAçA, de Camila Carrossine, Alê Camargo (Ani, 2010, SP)
VISITA à ALDEIA GUARANI, de Chico Guariba (Doc, 2009, SP)
INTERAçãO, de Pedro Morelli, Hassan Oliveira (Exp, 2010, SP)
REENCONTRO, de Fabio Lupo (Fic, 2010, SP)
SãO PAULO RAILWAY, de Marcelo Muller (Fic, 2010, SP)
JARDIM BELELéU, de Ari Candido Fernandes (Fic, 2009, SP)

07:00 pm

Panorama Paulista 03
VERãO, de Hiro Ishikawa, Thiago Pedroso (Fic, 2010, SP/CE)
A CIDADE E O DESEJO Nº 5, de Gabriel Bitar (Ani, 2010, SP)
DONA MILITANA, A ROMANCEIRA DOS OITEIROS, de Hermes Leal (Doc, 2010, SP)
AMADORES, de Tuca Paoli (Fic, 2010, SP)
ESTAçãO, de Marcia Faria (Fic, 2010, SP)
A VISITA, de Thais Fujinaga (Fic, 2009, SP)

Cineclube Grajaú

08:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 05
JANELA MOLHADA, de Marcos Enrique Lopes (Doc, 2010, PE)
MUSA DIVINORUM, de Carlos Eduardo Nogueira (Ani, 2010, SP)
ESTES, de Torquato Joel (Doc, 2010, PB)
SOBRE DISTâNCIAS E INCôMODOS E ALGUMA TRISTEZA, de Alberto Bitar (Exp, 2009, PA)
NO BALANçO DE KELLY, de André Weller (Doc, 2010, RJ)

Cinemateca - Sala BNDES

05:00 pm

Internacional 08
FIRST AID / EZRA RISHONA, Yarden Karmin - Israel
THE MILL, David Freyne - Irlanda
A SILENT CHILD / ETT TYST BARN, Jesper Klevenas - Suécia
THE DELICAT ART OF THE BLUDGEON / L'ART DéLICAT DE LA MATRAQUE, Jean-Gabriel Périot - França
TO SWALLOW A TOAD / NORIT KRUPI, Jurgis Krasons - Letônia
A PERM, Ran-hee Lee - Coreia do Sul
STRETCHING, François Vogel - França
THREE HOURS / TRE ORE, Annarita Zambrano - Itália/França

03:00 pm

Arte na Tela
THE SOUND, OR TREATISE ON HARMONY / O SOM, OU TRATADO DE HARMONIA, Arthur Omar - Brasil
OTTO, Lucas Bambozzi & Cao Guimarães - Brasil
TELEVISUAL HANDICAP / DEFICIêNCIA TELEVISUAL, Carlos Nader - Brasil
APOLLO PROJECT / PROJETO APOLLO, Eder Santos - Brasil
NOBODY'S LAND / LES TERRA'S DI NADIE, César Meneghetti - Brasil/Itália
WILD LIFE, Wagner Morales - Brasil/França
MOM, I JUST POOPED A FILM IN MY PANTS! / MAMãE EU FIZ UM SUPER 8 NAS CALçAS, Carlos Zilio - Brasil
POWER HOUSE / CASA DE MáQUINAS, Daniel Herthel, Maria Leite - Brasil
TRIANGULUM, Gustavo Jahn, Melissa Dullius - Alemanha/Brasil/Egito
RED PROJECT / PROJETO VERMELHO, Luiz Roque - Brasil

07:00 pm

Internacional 09
OLEG, Jaan Toomik - Estônia
FROM A BANK TO THE OTHER / D’UNE RIVE A L'AUTRE, Maxime Desmons - Canadá
ALLONS-Y! ALONZO!, Camille Moulin-Dupré - França
WHISPERING IN A FRIEND'S MOUTH / ÄLä KUISKAA YSTäVäN SUUHUN, Hannaleena Hauru - Finlândia
DERBY, Paul Negoescu - Romênia/Alemanha
CAREFUL WITH THAT CROSSBOW, Jason Stutter - Nova Zelândia
THE KINEMATOGRAF / KINEMATOGRAF, Tomek Baginski - Polônia

09:00 pm

Documentários Animados
MADAGASCAR, A JOURNEY DIARY / MADAGASCAR, CARNET DE VOYAGE, Bastien Dubois - França
RYAN, Chris Landreth - Canadá
NEIGHBORHOOD TATE / CONTE DE QUARTIER, Florence Miailhe - França/Canadá
Rê BORDOSA'S ARCHIVES / DOSSIê Rê BORDOSA, Cesar Cabral - Brasil
TUSSILAGO, Jonas Odell - Suécia

Cinemateca - Sala Petrobras

04:00 pm

Mostra Juvenil
BETOVA - THE YEAR OF THE DOG / BETOVA - O ANO DA CACHORRA, Alan Langdon - Brasil
FISH OF THE DAY / A MENINA DO MAR, Mauro D'Addio - Brasil
NAIá AND THE MOON / NAIá E A LUA, Leandro Tadashi - Brasil
BLUE LIGHT / LUZAZUL, Osiris Luciano - México

06:00 pm

Retrato de Artista
IF MY FATHER WAS MADE OF STONE / SE MEU PAI FOSSE DE PEDRA, Maria Camargo - Brasil
PAULO BRUSCKY'S ADVENTURES / AS AVENTURAS DE PAULO BRUSCKY, Gabriel Mascaro - Brasil
ÁUREA, Zeca Ferreira - Brasil
P.W. – PAINTBRUSHES AND PANELS / P.W.- PINCéIS E PAINéIS, Vivian Ostrovsky - Brasil/França/EUA

08:00 pm

Semana da Crítica
IVAN'S PASTIME / A DISTRAçãO DE IVAN, Cavi Borges, Gustavo Melo - Brasil
BERIK, Daniel Joseph Borgman - Dinamarca
DEEPER THAN YESTERDAY, Ariel Kleiman - Austrália
THE BOY WHO WANTED TO BE A LION, Alois Di Leo - Inglaterra
VASCO, Sébastien Laudenbach - França

10:00 pm

Dark Side
THINGS WE LEAVE BEHIND, Andrew Brand - Inglaterra
GLOSSOLALIA, Gabriel Honzik - Brasil
NINJAS, Dennison Ramalho - Brasil
LAST PASSENGERS / ÚLTIMOS PASAJEROS, Ricardo Soto - México
DAMNED / MALDITA, Claudia Dreyer - Brasil

CineSESC

03:00 pm

Internacional 07
ZEITRISS, Quimu Casalprim i Suárez - Alemanha
DRIVES / PULSIONES, Jose Manuel Carrasco - Espanha
CHARLIE AND THE RABBIT, Robert Machoian, Rodrigo Ojeda-Beck - EUA
FLY IN THE SKY, Vera Neubauer - Inglaterra
TERRITORIES / TERRITóRIOS, Mónica Baptista - Portugal
YOU AND ME, Karsten Krause - Alemanha
LITTLE SNOW ANIMAL / LUMIKKO, Miia Tervo - Finlândia
OUTSIDE THE HERD / FUORI DAL GREGGE, Matteo Gariglio - Suíça

05:00 pm

Internacional 06
VERONICA / VERóNICA, Ricardo Oliveira, António Gonçalves - Portugal
TRUST ME / GUVEN BANA, Nazli Elif Durlu - Turquia
THE BRIDGE, Philipp Wolter - EUA
MANDARIN PEEL, Anna McGrath - Austrália
I AM SIMON / SIMON VAGYOK, Tünde Molnár - Hungria
MARISA, Nacho Vigalondo - Espanha
WHEN EVERYTHING COMES TO AN END / VAGHTY HAME CHIZ TAMAM MI SHAVAD, Shahram Mirab Aghdam - Irã
TELL ME THAT I / DI ME QUE YO, Mateo Gil - Espanha

07:00 pm

Internacional 05
IT'S ME, HELMUT / ICH BIN'S, HELMUT, Nicolas Steiner - Alemanha/Suíça
LEFT RIGHT / ARISTERA DEXIA, Stavros Raptis, Argiris Germanidis - Grécia
INCIDENT BY A BANK / HANDELSE VID BANK, Ruben Östlund - Suécia
CLOSED SEASON / SCHONZEIT, Irene Ledermann - Suíça
A SMALL ANATOMY OF THE IMAGE / PETITE ANATOMIE DE L'IMAGE, Olivier Smolders - Bélgica
7.57 AM-PM, Simon Lelouch - França

09:00 pm

Internacional 02
I LOVE LUCI, Colin Kennedy - Escócia/Dinamarca/Inglaterra
BARKING ISLAND / CHIENNE D'HISTOIRE, Serge Avédikian - França
A BIKE RIDE, Bernard Attal - EUA
THE POSTCARD / LA CARTE, Stefan Le Lay - França
THE CASSAVA METAPHOR / LA MéTAPHORE DU MANIOC, Lionel Meta - França/Camarões
THOMAS, Alex Winckler - Inglaterra
DROP DEAD! / VAL DOOD!, Arne Toonen - Holanda

Cinusp

04:00 pm

Curtas & Boas 4 - Ele e Ela
TO DIE OF LOVE / MORIR DE AMOR, Gil Alkabetz - Alemanha
ANNIE & BOO, Johannes Weiland - Alemanha
LOVESICK / LIEBESKRANK, Spela Cadez - Alemanha
DIARY OF A PERFECT LOVE / TAGEBUCH EINER PERFEKTEN LIEBE, Sebastian Peterson - Alemanha
THE MODERN CYCLOPS / DER MODERNE ZYKLOP, Daniel Nocke - Alemanha
OUR MAN IN NIRVANA / UNSER MANN IN NIRWANA, Jan Koester - Alemanha
RING OF FIRE, Andreas Hykade - Alemanha

07:00 pm

Curtas & Boas 1 - Aqui e Ali
SOFA, Hyekung Jung - Alemanha
JAM SESSION, Izabela Plucinska - Alemanha
WINDOW WITH A VIEW / FENSTER MIT AUSSICHT, Vera Lalyko - Alemanha
WHITE / WEISS, Florian Grolig - Alemanha
NO ROOM FOR GEROLD / KEIN PLATZ FüR GEROLD, Daniel Nocke - Alemanha
SUNDAY 1 / SONNTAG 1, Jochen Kuhn - Alemanha
FALLING / FALLEN, Peter Kaboth - Alemanha
THE RAFT / DAS FLOß, Jan Thüring - Alemanha
FRAMING/WINDOW PICTURES / BILDFENSTER/FENSTERBILDER, Bert Gottschalk - Alemanha
THE MESSAGE, Raimund Krumme - Alemanha
QUERCUS, Vuk Jevremovic - Alemanha
MR. SCHWARTZ, MR. HAZEN & MR. HORLOCKER, Stefan Müller - Alemanha

Espaço Unibanco Augusta

04:00 pm

Curtas & Boas 2 - Sonho e Pesadelo
GHOST TRAIN / GEISTERBAHN, Tine Kluth - Alemanha
DRAWING THE LINE, Hyekung Jung - Alemanha
I SAW IT / YO LO VI, Hanna Nordholt, Fritz Steingrobe - Alemanha
THE PATCHWORK QUEEN / DIE FLICKENKöNIGIN, Lars Henkel - Alemanha
_GRAY / _GRAU, Robert Seidel - Alemanha
THE RUNT / DER KLOANE, Andreas Hykade - Alemanha
GREAT IS THE MISTERY OF GODLINESS / DIE STRAFE GOTTES, Claudia Zoller - Alemanha
SPROUT / SPRöSSLING, Anne Breymann - Alemanha

08:00 pm

Curtas & Boas 3 - Este Mundo e o Além
WHERE IS FRANK? / WO IST FRANK?, Angela Jedek - Alemanha
FACES, Vuk Jevremovic - Alemanha
POST CARD, Anna Matysik - Alemanha
WOMAN BELOW THE ICE / DIE EISBADERIN, Alla Churikova - Alemanha
WHISPER OF THE FUR-CONES / ALLERLEIRAUH, Anja Struck - Alemanha
THREE GRACES / DREI GRAZIEN, Hanna Nordholt, Fritz Steingrobe - Alemanha
RECENTLY 2 / NEULICH 2, Jochen Kuhn - Alemanha
EGO SUM ALPHA ET OMEGA, Jan-Peter Meier - Alemanha
DELIVERY, Till Nowak - Alemanha
CYBER, Stefan Eling - Alemanha

10:00 pm

Aires Argentinos
THE FRIEND / EL AMIGO, Leonardo Favio - Argentina
BIKING TO THE SUN / AL SOL EN BICI, Grupo Humus - Argentina
THE EMPLOYMENT / EL EMPLEO, Santiago 'Bou' Grasso - Argentina
50 YEARS ON THE MOON / 50 AÑOS EN LA LUNA, Mariano Santilli - Argentina
THE STROLL / EL PASEO, Pablo Barbieri - Argentina
SELF-ADHESIVE LOVE / AMOR AUTOADHESIVO, Leticia Cristoph, Pablo Barbieri - Argentina
GREEN BULL / TORO VERDE, Laura Duran - Argentina/Letônia

Museu da Imagem e do Som

06:00 pm

Linguagem [e] Técnica 2
SLEEPING BEAUTIES / BELAS ADORMECIDAS, Erika Fromm - Brasil
SUNNY / ENSOLARADO, RICARDO TARGINO - Brasil

08:00 pm

40 anos de Tampere
HARVEST / ELONKORJUU, Sami Korjus - Finlândia
DEEP SIX, Sami van Ingen - Finlândia
HORSIE / POOLE, Sara Wahl - Finlândia
HANASAARI A, Hannes Vartiainen, Pekka Veikkolainen - Finlândia
BLOODY HANDS / VERISET KãDET, Malakias - Finlândia
BETWEEN DREAMS, Iris Olson - Finlândia/Rússia/França
OVER THE FENCE / VIKKO ENNEN, Hamy Ramezan - Finlândia

Seminary



Seminário de Comercialização de Conteúdos Audivisuais de Curta Duração
de 23 a 25 de agosto

> Entrar

KinoOikos

Check out the new tools and contents of the 2.0 version of the KinoOikos website. And vote on our online showcase.

> Sobre o Blog

Short Review

Check the Kinoforum Short Review Blog 2010

> Sobre o Blog

Making Of

Check the short videos made by FAAP university students.

> Entrar

Feedback

Your feedback is very important for us. Write here your comments about the festival, the films, the website...

> Comments

Sign up for email news.