Mês de Agosto
  Tuesday Friday Saturday Sunday Monday Thursday Wednesday Tuesday Friday Saturday Sunday
  dia 19 dia 20 dia 21 dia 22 dia 23 dia 24 dia 25 dia 26 dia 27 dia 28 dia 29

Centro Cultural São Paulo

04:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 02
CINEMA, de Eder Santos Jr. (Exp, 2009, MG)
HANDEBOL, de Anita Rocha da Silveira (Fic, 2010, RJ)
AVE MARIA OU MãE DOS SERTANEJOS, de Camilo Cavalcante (Doc, 2009, PE)
HOMEM-BOMBA, de Tarcisio Lara Puiati (Fic, 2009, RJ)
MAGNíFICA DESOLAçãO, de Fernando Coimbra (Doc, 2010, SP)

06:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 06
BELAS ADORMECIDAS, de Erika Fromm (Fic, 2010, SP)
BABáS, de Consuelo Lins (Doc, 2010, RJ)
O PRíNCIPE ENCANTADO, de Sérgio Machado, Fátima Toledo (Fic, 2009, SP)
UM RIO ENTRE NóS, de Sergio J Andrade (Fic, 2009, AM)
CARRETO, de Marília Hughes, Cláudio Marques (Fic, 2009, BA)

08:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 01
FANTASMAS, de André Novais Oliveira (Exp, 2010, MG)
CRU, de Fábio Allon dos Santos (Fic, 2009, PR)
MãOS DE OUTUBRO, de Vitor Souza Lima (Doc, 2009, PA)
VENTO, de Marcio Salem (Fic, 2009, SP)
A NOITE POR TESTEMUNHA, de Bruno Torres (Fic, 2009, DF)

Cine Olido

07:00 pm

KinoOikos Formação do Olhar 3
CARLOS, de Mariana Dornelas, Udilima Oliveira (Fic, 2010, BA)
OI'O - LUTA DOS MENINOS, de Caimi Waiasse Xavante (, 2010, SP)
SINTONIA, de Coletivo (Fic, 2009, SP)
QUAL CENTRO?, de Evandro César dos Santos (Doc, 2010, SP)
MORADIA, de Gilson Peres, Dalva Maria de Oliveira, José Silva (Doc, 2010, SP)
NO ELEVADOR, de Lúcia Pego dos Santos, Willian Coutinho Duarte, Marta Pego dos Santos (Ani, 2009, PR)
BREACK BEAT, de Coletivo Dinamite (, 2010, MG)
A CASA DAS PIMENTEIRAS, de Andrezza Rabelo (Doc, 2010, RJ)

Cineclube Grajaú

04:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 07
AO ANOITECER, O BOSQUE Já MURMURA, de Eva Randolph (Fic, 2010, RJ)
E NADA MAIS RECLAMO, de Felipe Pereira Barros (Doc, 2010, AL)
AZUL, de Eric Laurence (Fic, 2009, PE)
EU NãO QUERO VOLTAR SOZINHO, de Daniel Ribeiro (Fic, 2010, SP)
HARUO OHARA, de Rodrigo Grota (Fic, 2010, PR)
O SOM DO TEMPO, de Petrus Cariry (Exp, 2010, CE)

06:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 08
LEMBRO-ME AINDA DE QUANDO COMíAMOS PãO DE MEL TODA MANHã MAS HOJE ACORDEI DE RESSACA, de João Toledo (Exp, 2009, MG)
GAVETA, de Richard Tavares (Fic, 2010, RS)
BALANçOS E MILKSHAKES, de Fernando Mendes, Erick Ricco (Ani, 2010, MG)
VELA AO CRUCIFICADO, de Frederico Machado (Fic, 2009, MA)
FAçO DE MIM O QUE QUERO, de Sergio Oliveira, Petronio Lorena (Doc, 2009, PE)
DIAS DE GREVE, de Adirley Queirós (Fic, 2009, DF)

08:00 pm

KinoOikos Formação do Olhar 1
BIN LADEN, de Edmar Pereira da Cruz, Favela é Isso Aí, Arthur B. Senra (Doc, 2009, MG)
LAPADA SECA, de Quilombo Castainho (Exp, 2009, PE)
TEM GENTE!, de Evandro Berlesi, Rodrigo Castelhano (Fic, 2009, RS)
BULLING, de Warlla Christye (Doc, 2009, TO)
UM FIO DE ESPERANçA, de Alunos do Projeto Ima.Doc (Ani, 2009, ES)
DE VELHA BASTA EU / DE VELHA BASTA EU, de Victor Luiz dos Santos (Fic, 2010, SP)
A VERDADEIRA HISTóRIA DE MACULELê, de Almir Nascimento (Doc, 2010, BA)
REPOUSO NO CORAçãO INIMIGO, de Tiago Grijo, Cristiano Furtado (Fic, 2009, RJ)

Cinemateca - Sala BNDES

03:00 pm

Mostra Infantil 1
WHISTLELESS / FLØJTELØS, Siri Melchior - Dinamarca
SAMBA'S CLUB / VAI DAR SAMBA, Humberto Avelar - Brasil
BEARD BOY / GAROTO BARBA, Christopher Faust Pereira - Brasil
SEEDING DREAMS / PLANTER DES RêVES, Pierre-Antoine Carpentier - França
MOBILE, Verena Fels - Alemanha

05:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 03
ENSAIO DE CINEMA, de Allan Ribeiro (Fic, 2009, RJ)
AMIGOS BIZARROS DO RICARDINHO, de Augusto Canani (Fic, 2009, RS)
LEMBRANçA, de Mauricio Osaki (Fic, 2009, SP)
BAILãO, de Marcelo Caetano (Doc, 2009, SP)
TEMPESTADE, de César Cabral (Ani, 2010, SP)

07:00 pm

Internacional 02
I LOVE LUCI, Colin Kennedy - Escócia/Dinamarca/Inglaterra
BARKING ISLAND / CHIENNE D'HISTOIRE, Serge Avédikian - França
A BIKE RIDE, Bernard Attal - EUA
THE POSTCARD / LA CARTE, Stefan Le Lay - França
THE CASSAVA METAPHOR / LA MéTAPHORE DU MANIOC, Lionel Meta - França/Camarões
THOMAS, Alex Winckler - Inglaterra
DROP DEAD! / VAL DOOD!, Arne Toonen - Holanda

09:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 04
FLASH HAPPY SOCIETY, de Guto Parente (Exp, 2009, CE)
DOIS MUNDOS, de Thereza Jessouroun (Doc, 2009, RJ)
SWEET KAROLYNNE, de Ana Bárbara Ramos (Doc, 2009, PB)
ÁGUA VIVA, de Raul Maciel (Fic, 2009, RJ)
RECIFE FRIO, de Kleber Mendonça Filho (Fic, 2009, PE)

Cinemateca - Sala Petrobras

04:00 pm

Panorama Paulista 02
OS OLHOS NãO TêM CERCA, de Direção Coletiva (Fic, 2010, SP)
DAS FACES E DAS SOMBRAS, de Vebis Junior (Fic, 2009, SP)
NãO, JOãO!, de Mauricio Hirata Filho, Renato Nery (Doc, 2010, SP)
BORBOLETAS INDôMITAS, de Daniel Chaia (Fic, 2010, SP)
NALU, de Stefano Capuzzi Lapietra (Fic, 2010, SP)
AS VERDADES TEMPORáRIAS, de Eduardo Kishimoto (Fic, 2010, SP)

06:00 pm

Panorama Paulista 03
VERãO, de Hiro Ishikawa, Thiago Pedroso (Fic, 2010, SP/CE)
A CIDADE E O DESEJO Nº 5, de Gabriel Bitar (Ani, 2010, SP)
DONA MILITANA, A ROMANCEIRA DOS OITEIROS, de Hermes Leal (Doc, 2010, SP)
AMADORES, de Tuca Paoli (Fic, 2010, SP)
ESTAçãO, de Marcia Faria (Fic, 2010, SP)
A VISITA, de Thais Fujinaga (Fic, 2009, SP)

08:00 pm

Cinema em Curso 03
O ÚLTIMO DIA, de Christopher Faust (Fic, 2010, PR)
DEO, de Suzana Altero Bispo (Doc, 2010, SP)
DIREITA é A MãO QUE VOCê ESCREVE, de Paula de Castro Santos (Fic, 2009, RJ)
NO NOEL, de Sabrina Greve (Fic, 2009, SP)
NOITE QUENTE, de J.C. Oliveira (Fic, 2010, RJ)
O PARAíSO EM SUAS MãOS, de Carolina Ghidetti Costa (Exp, 2010, SP)

10:00 pm

Latinos 2
IF YOU DRIVE AT NIGHT, TRY TO HAVE COMPANY / SI MANEJA DE NOCHE PROCURE IR ACOMPAñADO, Isabel Muñoz - México
CHAMPION MINIMARKET / MINIMERCADO CHAMPION, Florencia Percia - Argentina
THE FOREIGNER / ALIJUNA, Cristina Escoda - Colômbia/Inglaterra
TOMORROW MONDAY / MAñANA LUNES, Agustin Banchero, Lucas Cilintano - Uruguai
LIFE AND WORK OF EMILIANO VILLAFUENTE / LA VIDA Y OBRA DE EMILIANO VILLAFUENTE, Luis Salas - Costa Rica
MOON / LUNA, Raúl Cárdenas, Rafael Cárdenas - México

CineSESC

03:00 pm

Internacional 04
NON-FILM IN THREE ACTS AND A PRELUDE / NãO-FILME EM TRêS ACTOS E UM PRELúDIO, Rita Macedo - Alemanha/Portugal
MIRROR, Joachim Ladefoged - Dinamarca
SIBERIA, Andrew Taylor - Austrália
REBELLO, Chetan Raghuram - Filipinas
DAUGHTERS, Chloé Zhao - China/EUA
ATLANTIQUES, Mati Diop - França
JUNKO'S SHAMISEN, Solomon Friedman - Canadá

05:00 pm

Internacional 05
IT'S ME, HELMUT / ICH BIN'S, HELMUT, Nicolas Steiner - Alemanha/Suíça
LEFT RIGHT / ARISTERA DEXIA, Stavros Raptis, Argiris Germanidis - Grécia
INCIDENT BY A BANK / HANDELSE VID BANK, Ruben Östlund - Suécia
CLOSED SEASON / SCHONZEIT, Irene Ledermann - Suíça
A SMALL ANATOMY OF THE IMAGE / PETITE ANATOMIE DE L'IMAGE, Olivier Smolders - Bélgica
7.57 AM-PM, Simon Lelouch - França

07:00 pm

Internacional 01
COCOON / KOKON, Till Kleinert - Alemanha
THE SPINE, Chris Landreth - Canadá
AIR / AIRE, Javier Loarte - Espanha
MATH TEST / SUHAKSIHUM, Yumi Jung - Coreia do Sul
THE CAGE / COLIVIA, Adrian Sitaru - Romênia/Holanda
SUNSET FROM A ROOFTOP, Marinus Groothof - Sérvia/Holanda
THE SIX DOLLAR FIFTY MAN, Mark Albiston and Louis Sutherland - Nova Zelândia
BATHING MICKY / MICKY BADER, Frida Kempff - Suécia/Dinamarca

09:00 pm

Mostra Brasil 05
JANELA MOLHADA, de Marcos Enrique Lopes (Doc, 2010, PE)
MUSA DIVINORUM, de Carlos Eduardo Nogueira (Ani, 2010, SP)
ESTES, de Torquato Joel (Doc, 2010, PB)
SOBRE DISTâNCIAS E INCôMODOS E ALGUMA TRISTEZA, de Alberto Bitar (Exp, 2009, PA)
NO BALANçO DE KELLY, de André Weller (Doc, 2010, RJ)

11:00 pm

Internacional 03
THE DESCENT / HAYERIDA, Shai Miedzinski - Israel
CONVERSATION PIECE, Joe Tunmer - Inglaterra
ANGUSTIA, Sebastian Harrer - Alemanha
A FAMILY PORTRAIT, Joseph Pierce - Inglaterra
SOUVENIRS, Andy Pearson - Inglaterra
MUSIC IN THE BLOOD / MUZICA IN SANGE, Alexandru Mavrodineanu - Romênia/França

Espaço Unibanco Augusta

04:00 pm

Retrato de Artista
IF MY FATHER WAS MADE OF STONE / SE MEU PAI FOSSE DE PEDRA, Maria Camargo - Brasil
PAULO BRUSCKY'S ADVENTURES / AS AVENTURAS DE PAULO BRUSCKY, Gabriel Mascaro - Brasil
ÁUREA, Zeca Ferreira - Brasil
P.W. – PAINTBRUSHES AND PANELS / P.W.- PINCéIS E PAINéIS, Vivian Ostrovsky - Brasil/França/EUA

06:00 pm

Latinos 4
THE WOMAN WEARING HAIR SCATTERED WAVES / LA MUJER QUE USABA ESPARCIDAS LAS ONDAS DEL PELO, Julieta Amalric - Argentina
WEDNESDAY 8TH / TUESDAY 7TH / MIÉRCOLES 8 / MARTES 7, Edison Cájas - Chile
IT IS NOT MUCH WHAT WE INHERITED FROM OUR GRANDFATHER / NO ES MUCHO LO QUE HEREDAMOS DE NUESTRO ABUELO, Fernando Dominguez - Argentina
THE MINUTES, THE HOURS / LOS MINUTOS, LAS HORAS, Janáina Márquez - Cuba/Brasil
ARMBANDS / BRAZALETES, Nestor Perez, Cristobal Sobera - Chile
LUPANO LEYVA, Felipe Goméz - México
LAS PELOTAS, Chris Niemeyer - Argentina/Suíça

08:00 pm

Semana da Crítica
IVAN'S PASTIME / A DISTRAçãO DE IVAN, Cavi Borges, Gustavo Melo - Brasil
BERIK, Daniel Joseph Borgman - Dinamarca
DEEPER THAN YESTERDAY, Ariel Kleiman - Austrália
THE BOY WHO WANTED TO BE A LION, Alois Di Leo - Inglaterra
VASCO, Sébastien Laudenbach - França

10:00 pm

Latinos 1
DORSAL, Pablo Delgado - México
ENTERPRISSE, Kiro Russo - Bolívia/Argentina
LILI'S PARADISE / EL PARAíSO DE LILI, Melina Leon - Peru
THE MONSTER / EL MONSTRUO, Rafael Antonaccio - Uruguai
VIDEO GAME / VIDEO JUEGO, Dominga Sotomayor - Chile
SHE DOESN'T LOVE ME / NO ME AMA, Martin Piroyansky - Argentina

MIS/Sala Multimídia

08:00 pm

kinolounge
BLACK, Manuel Pessoa, Roberta Estrela D’Alva e Thomaz Klotzel - Brasil

Museu da Imagem e do Som

04:00 pm

Mostra Infantil 2
PIERRE AND THE SPINACH DRAGON / PIERRE UND DER SPINATDRACHE, Helene Tragesser - Alemanha
I WISH I WERE A MONSTER / EU QUERIA SER UM MONSTRO, Marcelo Marão - Brasil
BROTHER BENOIT / FRèRE BENOîT, Michel Dufourd - Suíça
ELEPHANT'S MEMORY / MEMóRIA DE ELEFANTE, Denise Moraes - Brasil
MARGARITA, Alex Cervantes - Espanha

06:00 pm

Panorama Paulista 01
CET ÉTé, de Marco Wey (Fic, 2009, SP)
OBRA PRIMA, de Thiago Faelli, Andréa Midori Simão (Fic, 2009, SP)
CRôNICA DE MENTE, de Clêmie Blaud (, 2010, SP)
CAOS, de Fábio Baldo (Fic, 2010, SP)
REC PAUSE, de Bruno Carneiro (Fic, 2009, SP)
NAIá E A LUA, de Leandro Tadashi (Fic, 2010, SP)

Museu do Futebol

02:00 pm

Curtas & Boas 1 - Aqui e Ali
SOFA, Hyekung Jung - Alemanha
JAM SESSION, Izabela Plucinska - Alemanha
WINDOW WITH A VIEW / FENSTER MIT AUSSICHT, Vera Lalyko - Alemanha
WHITE / WEISS, Florian Grolig - Alemanha
NO ROOM FOR GEROLD / KEIN PLATZ FüR GEROLD, Daniel Nocke - Alemanha
SUNDAY 1 / SONNTAG 1, Jochen Kuhn - Alemanha
FALLING / FALLEN, Peter Kaboth - Alemanha
THE RAFT / DAS FLOß, Jan Thüring - Alemanha
FRAMING/WINDOW PICTURES / BILDFENSTER/FENSTERBILDER, Bert Gottschalk - Alemanha
THE MESSAGE, Raimund Krumme - Alemanha
QUERCUS, Vuk Jevremovic - Alemanha
MR. SCHWARTZ, MR. HAZEN & MR. HORLOCKER, Stefan Müller - Alemanha

04:00 pm

Unidos na Paixão
A REFLECTION ON THE WORLD CUP: HERE, THERE, EVERYWHERE / COPA EM REFLEXO: DE Cá PRA Lá OU DE Lá PRA Cá?, Felipe Carrelli - Brasil
EPIPHANY / EPIFANIA, Carolina Scoponi e Yule Barbosa - Brasil
THE BIG BREAK / O GRANDE MOMENTO, Gabriel Mendeleh, Guilherme DNA - Brasil
FRESH-PICKED TANGERINE / MEXERICA NO Pé, Grace Iwashita - Brasil
IT’S OVER / ACABOU A BRINCADEIRA, André Gustavo Requião - Brasil
MATCH DAY / DIA DE JOGO, Marcella Grecco - Brasil
PERFORMANCE IN COMPROMISE / COMPROMETENDO A ATUAÇÃO, Bruno Bini - Brasil
THE FAITHFUL ONES / OS FIÉIS, Danilo Solferini - Brasil

Seminary



Seminário de Comercialização de Conteúdos Audivisuais de Curta Duração
de 23 a 25 de agosto

> Entrar

KinoOikos

Check out the new tools and contents of the 2.0 version of the KinoOikos website. And vote on our online showcase.

> Sobre o Blog

Short Review

Check the Kinoforum Short Review Blog 2010

> Sobre o Blog

Making Of

Check the short videos made by FAAP university students.

> Entrar

Feedback

Your feedback is very important for us. Write here your comments about the festival, the films, the website...

> Comments

Sign up for email news.