Mês de Agosto
  Tuesday Friday Saturday Sunday Monday Thursday Wednesday Tuesday Friday Saturday Sunday
  dia 19 dia 20 dia 21 dia 22 dia 23 dia 24 dia 25 dia 26 dia 27 dia 28 dia 29

Centro Cultural São Paulo

04:00 pm

KinoOikos Formação do Olhar 2
"IDENTIDADE", de Roberto Domicio (Fic, 2009, SP)
KRÉ, de Alexsandro Oliveria e Francele Cocco (Doc, 2009, RS)
TODOS SãO FRANCISCO, de Charliane Oliveira (Doc, 2009, CE)
EMILY, de Paloma Silva Santos (Fic, 2010, SP)
ANAS, FRANCISCAS E MARIAS, de Raylka Franklin, Cintya Rafaella (Doc, 2009, CE)
O PRIMITIVO, de Cinema Basico (Fic, 2010, RJ)
PIXOTE 30 ANOS DEPOIS..., de Marcelo Felipe Sampaio (Doc, 2010, SP)
FEITO, de Francisco Paulo, Ana Paula Rocha (Fic, 2010, SP)

06:00 pm

KinoOikos Formação do Olhar 3
CARLOS, de Mariana Dornelas, Udilima Oliveira (Fic, 2010, BA)
OI'O - LUTA DOS MENINOS, de Caimi Waiasse Xavante (, 2010, SP)
SINTONIA, de Coletivo (Fic, 2009, SP)
QUAL CENTRO?, de Evandro César dos Santos (Doc, 2010, SP)
MORADIA, de Gilson Peres, Dalva Maria de Oliveira, José Silva (Doc, 2010, SP)
NO ELEVADOR, de Lúcia Pego dos Santos, Willian Coutinho Duarte, Marta Pego dos Santos (Ani, 2009, PR)
BREACK BEAT, de Coletivo Dinamite (, 2010, MG)
A CASA DAS PIMENTEIRAS, de Andrezza Rabelo (Doc, 2010, RJ)

08:00 pm

KinoOikos Formação do Olhar 4
QUE FEIRA é ESSA?, de Direção Coletiva (Doc, 2009, SP)
CASA DE LIRISMO, de Thomas Freitas (Fic, 2010, PB)
NEGROS DO GANHO, de Tissiana Carvalhêdo (Doc, 2010, MA)
TEMPESTADE, de Marcelo Fernando, Willian Presenti (Fic, 2009, SP)
NóS E A CIDADE, de Ariel Ortega, Jorge Morinico, Germano Beñites (Doc, 2009, RS)
O CAMINHO DO DINHEIRO, de Márcio Moreno (Fic, 2010, SP)
À FELICIDADE, de Carlos Nigro (Fic, 2010, PE)

Cinemateca - Sala BNDES

03:00 pm

Imagens Narrativas
INTERSTICES, Michel Pavlou - Grécia/Bélgica/Noruega
ENCHANTEMENT / MAGIA, gerard Cairaschi - França
STRETCHING, François Vogel - França
ETCHING / RISS, Anja Breien - Noruega
WEDNESDAY MORNING TWO A.M., Lewis Klahr - EUA
EXODUS, Almagul Menlibayeva - Casaquistão
TRAVELLING FIELDS, Inger Lise Hansen - Noruega

05:00 pm

Internacional 10
ANGRY MAN / SINNA MANN, Anita Killi - Noruega
BELFAST TRIO, Redmond Entwistle - Inglaterra
VLOG, Mor Kaplansky, Yariv Barel - Israel
GRANDMA HAS GONE / BABCIA WYJEZDZA, Tomasz Jurkiewicz - Polônia
JADE, Daniel Elliott - Inglaterra
41, Massimo Cappelli - Itália

Cinemateca - Sala Petrobras

04:00 pm

Sapporo Short Film Festival
THE WOMAN WHO IS BEATING THE EARTH, Tsuki Inoue - Japão
KUDAN, Taku Kimura - Japão
FERRIS WHEEL AT 3:03:15 PM / GOGO SANJI SANPUN JYUGOBYOU NO KANRANSYA, Hyroyuki Nakano - Japão
WHEN I BECOME SILENT / WATASHIGA CHINMOKU SURU TOKI, Hyoe Yamamoto - Japão
ISHI NO OTO, Makoto Kinoshita - Japão

Cinusp

04:00 pm

Curtas & Boas 3 - Este Mundo e o Além
WHERE IS FRANK? / WO IST FRANK?, Angela Jedek - Alemanha
FACES, Vuk Jevremovic - Alemanha
POST CARD, Anna Matysik - Alemanha
WOMAN BELOW THE ICE / DIE EISBADERIN, Alla Churikova - Alemanha
WHISPER OF THE FUR-CONES / ALLERLEIRAUH, Anja Struck - Alemanha
THREE GRACES / DREI GRAZIEN, Hanna Nordholt, Fritz Steingrobe - Alemanha
RECENTLY 2 / NEULICH 2, Jochen Kuhn - Alemanha
EGO SUM ALPHA ET OMEGA, Jan-Peter Meier - Alemanha
DELIVERY, Till Nowak - Alemanha
CYBER, Stefan Eling - Alemanha

07:00 pm

Dark Side
THINGS WE LEAVE BEHIND, Andrew Brand - Inglaterra
GLOSSOLALIA, Gabriel Honzik - Brasil
NINJAS, Dennison Ramalho - Brasil
LAST PASSENGERS / ÚLTIMOS PASAJEROS, Ricardo Soto - México
DAMNED / MALDITA, Claudia Dreyer - Brasil

Seminary



Seminário de Comercialização de Conteúdos Audivisuais de Curta Duração
de 23 a 25 de agosto

> Entrar

KinoOikos

Check out the new tools and contents of the 2.0 version of the KinoOikos website. And vote on our online showcase.

> Sobre o Blog

Short Review

Check the Kinoforum Short Review Blog 2010

> Sobre o Blog

Making Of

Check the short videos made by FAAP university students.

> Entrar

Feedback

Your feedback is very important for us. Write here your comments about the festival, the films, the website...

> Comments

Sign up for email news.