Cinemateca - Sala BNDES

00/24

05:00 PM - International 05
IT'S ME, HELMUT / ICH BIN'S, HELMUT, Nicolas Steiner - Alemanha/Suíça
LEFT RIGHT / ARISTERA DEXIA, Stavros Raptis, Argiris Germanidis - Grécia
INCIDENT BY A BANK / HANDELSE VID BANK, Ruben Östlund - Suécia
CLOSED SEASON / SCHONZEIT, Irene Ledermann - Suíça
A SMALL ANATOMY OF THE IMAGE / PETITE ANATOMIE DE L'IMAGE, Olivier Smolders - Bélgica
7.57 AM-PM, Simon Lelouch - França

00/26

05:00 PM - International 08
FIRST AID / EZRA RISHONA, Yarden Karmin - Israel
THE MILL, David Freyne - Irlanda
A SILENT CHILD / ETT TYST BARN, Jesper Klevenas - Suécia
THE DELICAT ART OF THE BLUDGEON / L'ART DéLICAT DE LA MATRAQUE, Jean-Gabriel Périot - França
TO SWALLOW A TOAD / NORIT KRUPI, Jurgis Krasons - Letônia
A PERM, Ran-hee Lee - Coreia do Sul
STRETCHING, François Vogel - França
THREE HOURS / TRE ORE, Annarita Zambrano - Itália/França

08/20

03:00 PM - International 01
COCOON / KOKON, Till Kleinert - Alemanha
THE SPINE, Chris Landreth - Canadá
AIR / AIRE, Javier Loarte - Espanha
MATH TEST / SUHAKSIHUM, Yumi Jung - Coreia do Sul
THE CAGE / COLIVIA, Adrian Sitaru - Romênia/Holanda
SUNSET FROM A ROOFTOP, Marinus Groothof - Sérvia/Holanda
THE SIX DOLLAR FIFTY MAN, Mark Albiston and Louis Sutherland - Nova Zelândia
BATHING MICKY / MICKY BADER, Frida Kempff - Suécia/Dinamarca

05:00 PM - Brazilian 01
FANTASMAS, de André Novais Oliveira (Exp, , MG)
CRU, de Fábio Allon dos Santos (Fic, , PR)
MãOS DE OUTUBRO, de Vitor Souza Lima (Doc, , PA)
VENTO, de Marcio Salem (Fic, , SP)
A NOITE POR TESTEMUNHA, de Bruno Torres (Fic, , DF)

07:00 PM - International 03
THE DESCENT / HAYERIDA, Shai Miedzinski - Israel
CONVERSATION PIECE, Joe Tunmer - Inglaterra
ANGUSTIA, Sebastian Harrer - Alemanha
A FAMILY PORTRAIT, Joseph Pierce - Inglaterra
SOUVENIRS, Andy Pearson - Inglaterra
MUSIC IN THE BLOOD / MUZICA IN SANGE, Alexandru Mavrodineanu - Romênia/França

09:00 PM - Brazilian 02
CINEMA, de Eder Santos Jr. (Exp, , MG)
HANDEBOL, de Anita Rocha da Silveira (Fic, , RJ)
AVE MARIA OU MãE DOS SERTANEJOS, de Camilo Cavalcante (Doc, , PE)
HOMEM-BOMBA, de Tarcisio Lara Puiati (Fic, , RJ)
MAGNíFICA DESOLAçãO, de Fernando Coimbra (Doc, , SP)

08/21

03:00 PM - Children's Showcase 1
WHISTLELESS / FLØJTELØS, Siri Melchior - Dinamarca
SAMBA'S CLUB / VAI DAR SAMBA, Humberto Avelar - Brasil
BEARD BOY / GAROTO BARBA, Christopher Faust Pereira - Brasil
SEEDING DREAMS / PLANTER DES RêVES, Pierre-Antoine Carpentier - França
MOBILE, Verena Fels - Alemanha

05:00 PM - Brazilian Panorama 03
ENSAIO DE CINEMA, de Allan Ribeiro (Fic, , RJ)
AMIGOS BIZARROS DO RICARDINHO, de Augusto Canani (Fic, , RS)
LEMBRANçA, de Mauricio Osaki (Fic, , SP)
BAILãO, de Marcelo Caetano (Doc, , SP)
TEMPESTADE, de César Cabral (Ani, , SP)

07:00 PM - International 02
I LOVE LUCI, Colin Kennedy - Escócia/Dinamarca/Inglaterra
BARKING ISLAND / CHIENNE D'HISTOIRE, Serge Avédikian - França
A BIKE RIDE, Bernard Attal - EUA
THE POSTCARD / LA CARTE, Stefan Le Lay - França
THE CASSAVA METAPHOR / LA MéTAPHORE DU MANIOC, Lionel Meta - França/Camarões
THOMAS, Alex Winckler - Inglaterra
DROP DEAD! / VAL DOOD!, Arne Toonen - Holanda

09:00 PM - Brazilian Panorama 04
FLASH HAPPY SOCIETY, de Guto Parente (Exp, , CE)
DOIS MUNDOS, de Thereza Jessouroun (Doc, , RJ)
SWEET KAROLYNNE, de Ana Bárbara Ramos (Doc, , PB)
ÁGUA VIVA, de Raul Maciel (Fic, , RJ)
RECIFE FRIO, de Kleber Mendonça Filho (Fic, , PE)

08/22

03:00 PM - Children's Showcase 2
PIERRE AND THE SPINACH DRAGON / PIERRE UND DER SPINATDRACHE, Helene Tragesser - Alemanha
I WISH I WERE A MONSTER / EU QUERIA SER UM MONSTRO, Marcelo Marão - Brasil
BROTHER BENOIT / FRèRE BENOîT, Michel Dufourd - Suíça
ELEPHANT'S MEMORY / MEMóRIA DE ELEFANTE, Denise Moraes - Brasil
MARGARITA, Alex Cervantes - Espanha

05:00 PM - Brazilian 05
JANELA MOLHADA, de Marcos Enrique Lopes (Doc, , PE)
MUSA DIVINORUM, de Carlos Eduardo Nogueira (Ani, , SP)
ESTES, de Torquato Joel (Doc, , PB)
SOBRE DISTâNCIAS E INCôMODOS E ALGUMA TRISTEZA, de Alberto Bitar (Exp, , PA)
NO BALANçO DE KELLY, de André Weller (Doc, , RJ)

07:00 PM - Sexing Up
SALIVA, Esmir Filho - Brasil
THE KNIFE THROWER'S WIFE / A MULHER DO ATIRADOR DE FACAS, Nilson Villas Boas - Brasil
THEY LIKE A MESS / AMASSA QUE ELAS GOSTAM, Fernando Coster - Brasil
SOUND OF FOOTSTEPS / RUíDO DE PASSOS, Denise Gonçalves - Brasil
THE PINK DIARY OF LORI LAMBY / O CADERNO ROSA DE LORI LAMBY, Sung Sfai - Brasil

09:00 PM - International 04
NON-FILM IN THREE ACTS AND A PRELUDE / NãO-FILME EM TRêS ACTOS E UM PRELúDIO, Rita Macedo - Alemanha/Portugal
MIRROR, Joachim Ladefoged - Dinamarca
SIBERIA, Andrew Taylor - Austrália
REBELLO, Chetan Raghuram - Filipinas
DAUGHTERS, Chloé Zhao - China/EUA
ATLANTIQUES, Mati Diop - França
JUNKO'S SHAMISEN, Solomon Friedman - Canadá

08/23

07:00 PM - Brazilian 06
BELAS ADORMECIDAS, de Erika Fromm (Fic, , SP)
BABáS, de Consuelo Lins (Doc, , RJ)
O PRíNCIPE ENCANTADO, de Sérgio Machado, Fátima Toledo (Fic, , SP)
UM RIO ENTRE NóS, de Sergio J Andrade (Fic, , AM)
CARRETO, de Marília Hughes, Cláudio Marques (Fic, , BA)

08/24

03:00 PM - Teen´s Show Case
BETOVA - THE YEAR OF THE DOG / BETOVA - O ANO DA CACHORRA, Alan Langdon - Brasil
FISH OF THE DAY / A MENINA DO MAR, Mauro D'Addio - Brasil
NAIá AND THE MOON / NAIá E A LUA, Leandro Tadashi - Brasil
BLUE LIGHT / LUZAZUL, Osiris Luciano - México

07:00 PM - Brazilian 07
AO ANOITECER, O BOSQUE Já MURMURA, de Eva Randolph (Fic, , RJ)
E NADA MAIS RECLAMO, de Felipe Pereira Barros (Doc, , AL)
AZUL, de Eric Laurence (Fic, , PE)
EU NãO QUERO VOLTAR SOZINHO, de Daniel Ribeiro (Fic, , SP)
HARUO OHARA, de Rodrigo Grota (Fic, , PR)
O SOM DO TEMPO, de Petrus Cariry (Exp, , CE)

09:00 PM - Brazilian 08
LEMBRO-ME AINDA DE QUANDO COMíAMOS PãO DE MEL TODA MANHã MAS HOJE ACORDEI DE RESSACA, de João Toledo (Exp, , MG)
GAVETA, de Richard Tavares (Fic, , RS)
BALANçOS E MILKSHAKES, de Fernando Mendes, Erick Ricco (Ani, , MG)
VELA AO CRUCIFICADO, de Frederico Machado (Fic, , MA)
FAçO DE MIM O QUE QUERO, de Sergio Oliveira, Petronio Lorena (Doc, , PE)
DIAS DE GREVE, de Adirley Queirós (Fic, , DF)

08/25

03:00 PM - International 06
VERONICA / VERóNICA, Ricardo Oliveira, António Gonçalves - Portugal
TRUST ME / GUVEN BANA, Nazli Elif Durlu - Turquia
THE BRIDGE, Philipp Wolter - EUA
MANDARIN PEEL, Anna McGrath - Austrália
I AM SIMON / SIMON VAGYOK, Tünde Molnár - Hungria
MARISA, Nacho Vigalondo - Espanha
WHEN EVERYTHING COMES TO AN END / VAGHTY HAME CHIZ TAMAM MI SHAVAD, Shahram Mirab Aghdam - Irã
TELL ME THAT I / DI ME QUE YO, Mateo Gil - Espanha

05:00 PM - Brazilian 09
DUELO ANTES DA NOITE, de Alice Furtado (Fic, , RJ)
PROJETO SILêNCIO, de Bruno Caticha (Fic, , SP)
MAR EXíLIO, de Eduardo Morotó (Fic, , RJ)
AURORA, de Miguel Antunes Ramos, Marcos Vinicius Yoshisaki (Fic, , SP)
SEBO, de Lucas Cassales, Alexandre Kumpinski (Fic, , RS)
IZAMARA, de Diogo Hayashi (Ani, , SP)
AVóS, de Michael Wahrmann (Exp, , SP)

07:00 PM - International 07
ZEITRISS, Quimu Casalprim i Suárez - Alemanha
DRIVES / PULSIONES, Jose Manuel Carrasco - Espanha
CHARLIE AND THE RABBIT, Robert Machoian, Rodrigo Ojeda-Beck - EUA
FLY IN THE SKY, Vera Neubauer - Inglaterra
TERRITORIES / TERRITóRIOS, Mónica Baptista - Portugal
YOU AND ME, Karsten Krause - Alemanha
LITTLE SNOW ANIMAL / LUMIKKO, Miia Tervo - Finlândia
OUTSIDE THE HERD / FUORI DAL GREGGE, Matteo Gariglio - Suíça

09:00 PM - Brazilian 10
MATRYOSHKA, de Salomão Santana (Fic, , CE)
POéTICA, de Sidney Schroeder (Doc, , RJ)
O SARCóFAGO, de Daniel Lisboa (Exp, , BA)
NãO ME DEIXE EM CASA, de Daniel Aragão (Fic, , PE)
NINJAS, de Dennison Ramalho (Fic, , SP)

08/26

03:00 PM - Arte na Tela
THE SOUND, OR TREATISE ON HARMONY / O SOM, OU TRATADO DE HARMONIA, Arthur Omar - Brasil
OTTO, Lucas Bambozzi & Cao Guimarães - Brasil
TELEVISUAL HANDICAP / DEFICIêNCIA TELEVISUAL, Carlos Nader - Brasil
APOLLO PROJECT / PROJETO APOLLO, Eder Santos - Brasil
NOBODY'S LAND / LES TERRA'S DI NADIE, César Meneghetti - Brasil/Itália
WILD LIFE, Wagner Morales - Brasil/França
MOM, I JUST POOPED A FILM IN MY PANTS! / MAMãE EU FIZ UM SUPER 8 NAS CALçAS, Carlos Zilio - Brasil
POWER HOUSE / CASA DE MáQUINAS, Daniel Herthel, Maria Leite - Brasil
TRIANGULUM, Gustavo Jahn, Melissa Dullius - Alemanha/Brasil/Egito
RED PROJECT / PROJETO VERMELHO, Luiz Roque - Brasil

07:00 PM - International 09
OLEG, Jaan Toomik - Estônia
FROM A BANK TO THE OTHER / D’UNE RIVE A L'AUTRE, Maxime Desmons - Canadá
ALLONS-Y! ALONZO!, Camille Moulin-Dupré - França
WHISPERING IN A FRIEND'S MOUTH / ÄLä KUISKAA YSTäVäN SUUHUN, Hannaleena Hauru - Finlândia
DERBY, Paul Negoescu - Romênia/Alemanha
CAREFUL WITH THAT CROSSBOW, Jason Stutter - Nova Zelândia
THE KINEMATOGRAF / KINEMATOGRAF, Tomek Baginski - Polônia

09:00 PM - ?
MADAGASCAR, A JOURNEY DIARY / MADAGASCAR, CARNET DE VOYAGE, Bastien Dubois - França
RYAN, Chris Landreth - Canadá
NEIGHBORHOOD TATE / CONTE DE QUARTIER, Florence Miailhe - França/Canadá
Rê BORDOSA'S ARCHIVES / DOSSIê Rê BORDOSA, Cesar Cabral - Brasil
TUSSILAGO, Jonas Odell - Suécia

08/27

03:00 PM - Narrative Images
INTERSTICES, Michel Pavlou - Grécia/Bélgica/Noruega
ENCHANTEMENT / MAGIA, gerard Cairaschi - França
STRETCHING, François Vogel - França
ETCHING / RISS, Anja Breien - Noruega
WEDNESDAY MORNING TWO A.M., Lewis Klahr - EUA
EXODUS, Almagul Menlibayeva - Casaquistão
TRAVELLING FIELDS, Inger Lise Hansen - Noruega

05:00 PM - International 10
ANGRY MAN / SINNA MANN, Anita Killi - Noruega
BELFAST TRIO, Redmond Entwistle - Inglaterra
VLOG, Mor Kaplansky, Yariv Barel - Israel
GRANDMA HAS GONE / BABCIA WYJEZDZA, Tomasz Jurkiewicz - Polônia
JADE, Daniel Elliott - Inglaterra
41, Massimo Cappelli - Itália

Seminary



Seminário de Comercialização de Conteúdos Audivisuais de Curta Duração
de 23 a 25 de agosto

> Entrar

KinoOikos

Check out the new tools and contents of the 2.0 version of the KinoOikos website. And vote on our online showcase.

> Sobre o Blog

Short Review

Check the Kinoforum Short Review Blog 2010

> Sobre o Blog

Making Of

Check the short videos made by FAAP university students.

> Entrar

Feedback

Your feedback is very important for us. Write here your comments about the festival, the films, the website...

> Comments

Sign up for email news.