Cinusp

08/23

04:00 PM - Cinema on Course 01
INTERVALO, de Alexandre Rafael Garcia (Fic, , PR)
LIQUIDIFICADOR, de Gabriel Tye, Morgana Duque (Ani, , SP)
O CORAçãO àS VEZES PARA DE BATER, de Maria Camargo (Fic, , RJ)
TANTO, de Nataly Callai (Fic, , SC)
A HISTóRIA DE ÂNGELO, de Diogo Cronemberger (Fic, , SP)
UM PAR, de Lara Lima (Fic, , SP)
SOFá VERDE, de Arno Schuh, Lucas Cassales (Fic, , RS)

07:00 PM - Cinema on Course 02
FEIJãO COM ARROZ, de Daniela Marinho (Fic, , DF)
CIRCUITO INTERNO, de Júlio Martí (Fic, , SP)
POLIAMOR, de José Agripino (Doc, , SP)
QUEBRA CORRENTE, de Luciano Anjos Oliveira (Fic, , SP)
PEQUENINA, de Naná Baptista (Exp, , RS)
LOADING 66%, de Henrique Duarte (Fic, , SP)

08/24

04:00 PM - Brazilian 09
DUELO ANTES DA NOITE, de Alice Furtado (Fic, , RJ)
PROJETO SILêNCIO, de Bruno Caticha (Fic, , SP)
MAR EXíLIO, de Eduardo Morotó (Fic, , RJ)
AURORA, de Miguel Antunes Ramos, Marcos Vinicius Yoshisaki (Fic, , SP)
SEBO, de Lucas Cassales, Alexandre Kumpinski (Fic, , RS)
IZAMARA, de Diogo Hayashi (Ani, , SP)
AVóS, de Michael Wahrmann (Exp, , SP)

07:00 PM - Cinema on Course 04
O GATO PRETO, de Karina Alvarenga (Ani, , SP)
FáCIL, de Gabriel Jubé (Fic, , SP)
CERIMôNIA, de Francine Barbosa (Fic, , SP)
O MURO, de Diego Florentino (Fic, , PR)
LACARMéLIO, de Carlos Henrique Roscoe, Ana Carolina Soares (Doc, , MG)
MAMILOS, de Raul Arthuso (Fic, , SP)
O CONTROLE DOS ZUMBIS, de Gabriel Andrade Nacimbem Mazinotto (Fic, , SP)

08/25

04:00 PM - Cinema on Course 03
O ÚLTIMO DIA, de Christopher Faust (Fic, , PR)
DEO, de Suzana Altero Bispo (Doc, , SP)
DIREITA é A MãO QUE VOCê ESCREVE, de Paula de Castro Santos (Fic, , RJ)
NO NOEL, de Sabrina Greve (Fic, , SP)
NOITE QUENTE, de J.C. Oliveira (Fic, , RJ)
O PARAíSO EM SUAS MãOS, de Carolina Ghidetti Costa (Exp, , SP)

07:00 PM - Short and Sweet 2 - Dreams and Demons
GHOST TRAIN / GEISTERBAHN, Tine Kluth - Alemanha
DRAWING THE LINE, Hyekung Jung - Alemanha
I SAW IT / YO LO VI, Hanna Nordholt, Fritz Steingrobe - Alemanha
THE PATCHWORK QUEEN / DIE FLICKENKöNIGIN, Lars Henkel - Alemanha
_GRAY / _GRAU, Robert Seidel - Alemanha
THE RUNT / DER KLOANE, Andreas Hykade - Alemanha
GREAT IS THE MISTERY OF GODLINESS / DIE STRAFE GOTTES, Claudia Zoller - Alemanha
SPROUT / SPRöSSLING, Anne Breymann - Alemanha

08/26

04:00 PM - Short and Sweet 4 - He and She
TO DIE OF LOVE / MORIR DE AMOR, Gil Alkabetz - Alemanha
ANNIE & BOO, Johannes Weiland - Alemanha
LOVESICK / LIEBESKRANK, Spela Cadez - Alemanha
DIARY OF A PERFECT LOVE / TAGEBUCH EINER PERFEKTEN LIEBE, Sebastian Peterson - Alemanha
THE MODERN CYCLOPS / DER MODERNE ZYKLOP, Daniel Nocke - Alemanha
OUR MAN IN NIRVANA / UNSER MANN IN NIRWANA, Jan Koester - Alemanha
RING OF FIRE, Andreas Hykade - Alemanha

07:00 PM - Short and Sweet 1 - Here and There
SOFA, Hyekung Jung - Alemanha
JAM SESSION, Izabela Plucinska - Alemanha
WINDOW WITH A VIEW / FENSTER MIT AUSSICHT, Vera Lalyko - Alemanha
WHITE / WEISS, Florian Grolig - Alemanha
NO ROOM FOR GEROLD / KEIN PLATZ FüR GEROLD, Daniel Nocke - Alemanha
SUNDAY 1 / SONNTAG 1, Jochen Kuhn - Alemanha
FALLING / FALLEN, Peter Kaboth - Alemanha
THE RAFT / DAS FLOß, Jan Thüring - Alemanha
FRAMING/WINDOW PICTURES / BILDFENSTER/FENSTERBILDER, Bert Gottschalk - Alemanha
THE MESSAGE, Raimund Krumme - Alemanha
QUERCUS, Vuk Jevremovic - Alemanha
MR. SCHWARTZ, MR. HAZEN & MR. HORLOCKER, Stefan Müller - Alemanha

08/27

04:00 PM - Short and Sweet 3 - Worldly and Otherwordly
WHERE IS FRANK? / WO IST FRANK?, Angela Jedek - Alemanha
FACES, Vuk Jevremovic - Alemanha
POST CARD, Anna Matysik - Alemanha
WOMAN BELOW THE ICE / DIE EISBADERIN, Alla Churikova - Alemanha
WHISPER OF THE FUR-CONES / ALLERLEIRAUH, Anja Struck - Alemanha
THREE GRACES / DREI GRAZIEN, Hanna Nordholt, Fritz Steingrobe - Alemanha
RECENTLY 2 / NEULICH 2, Jochen Kuhn - Alemanha
EGO SUM ALPHA ET OMEGA, Jan-Peter Meier - Alemanha
DELIVERY, Till Nowak - Alemanha
CYBER, Stefan Eling - Alemanha

07:00 PM - Dark Side
THINGS WE LEAVE BEHIND, Andrew Brand - Inglaterra
GLOSSOLALIA, Gabriel Honzik - Brasil
NINJAS, Dennison Ramalho - Brasil
LAST PASSENGERS / ÚLTIMOS PASAJEROS, Ricardo Soto - México
DAMNED / MALDITA, Claudia Dreyer - Brasil

Seminary



Seminário de Comercialização de Conteúdos Audivisuais de Curta Duração
de 23 a 25 de agosto

> Entrar

KinoOikos

Check out the new tools and contents of the 2.0 version of the KinoOikos website. And vote on our online showcase.

> Sobre o Blog

Short Review

Check the Kinoforum Short Review Blog 2010

> Sobre o Blog

Making Of

Check the short videos made by FAAP university students.

> Entrar

Feedback

Your feedback is very important for us. Write here your comments about the festival, the films, the website...

> Comments

Sign up for email news.