?=$tituloBreadCrumb;?>

 

Cinemateca - Sala BNDES

08/26

03:00 PM - International 01
SWIMSUIT 46 / BADPAKJE 46, Wannes Destoop - Bélgica
RANDOM TRAVEL / 北京雙龍, Loh Yeuk Sun - China
DOVE SEI, AMOR MIO, Veljko Popovic - Croácia
CASUS BELLI, Yorgos Zois - Grécia
BABY, Daniel Mulloy - Inglaterra
BON APPéTIT, Helena Stefánsóttir - Islândia

05:00 PM - Brazilian 01
XETá, de Fernando Severo (Doc, , PR)
QUAL QUEIJO VOCê QUER?, de Cíntia Domit Bittar (Fic, , SC)
PELÔ - PRETO E BRANCO, de Leandro Oliveira e Luciano Rocha dos Prazeres (Ani, , BA)
SATéLITE BOLINHA, de Bruno Vianna (Doc, , RJ)
CINDERELA, de Magali Magistry (Fic, , RJ)
RIBEIRINHOS DO ASFALTO, de Jorane Castro (Fic, , PA)

07:00 PM - Brazilian 02
OMA, de Michael Wahrmann (Doc, , SP)
GISELA, de Felipe Sholl (Fic, , RJ)
PRA EU DORMIR TRANQUILO, de Juliana Rojas (Fic, , SP)
CONTAGEM, de Gabriel Martins, Maurilio Martins (Fic, , MG)
MEU MEDO, de Murilo Hauser (Ani, , PR)

08/27

03:00 PM - Children's Showcase 1
PONKINA, Beatriz Herrera Carrillo - México
IN THE DARK / NO ESCURO, Leticia Pires - Brasil
THE MONK AND THE FLY, Matthew Darragh - Irlanda
SOFIA'S SHADOW / A SOMBRA DE SOFIA, Flavia Thompson - Brasil
THE STUBBORN MULE AND THE REMOTE CONTROL / A MULA TEIMOSA E O CONTROLE REMOTO, Helio Villela - Brasil
RUMOR / RUMOURS, Frits Standaert - França/Bélgica
KIDS NEWS / JORNAL DA CRIANçA, Realização coletiva - Brasil

05:00 PM - Brazilian Panorama 03
Vó MARIA, de Tomás von der Osten (Doc, , PR)
MELHOR QUE AQUI, de Eduardo Wannmacher (Fic, , RS)
OVOS DE DINOSSAURO NA SALA DE ESTAR, de Rafael Urban (Doc, , PR)
UMA PRIMAVERA, de Gabriela Amaral Almeida (Fic, , SP)
O CéU NO ANDAR DE BAIXO, de Leonardo Cata Preta (Fic, , MG)
L, de Thais Fujinaga (Fic, , SP)

07:00 PM - International 02
I STILL LOVE THEM / JE LES AIME ENCORE, Marie-Pierre Grenier - Canadá
IN THE SHADOW / DANS L'OMBRE, Fabrice Mathieu - França
GIRL, Fijona Jonuzi - Suécia
WORKERS ARE LEAVING THE FACTORY / ARBEITER VERLASSEN DIE FABRIK, Anna Linke - Alemanha
BAD NIGHT FOR THE BLUES, Chris Shepherd - Inglaterra
FALLING, Adriano Cirulli - Inglaterra/Itália
THE HOWL / LE CRI, Raphaël Mathie - França

09:00 PM - Brazilian Panorama 04
LERON MEDE OS ESPAçOS, de Daniel Ifanger (Fic, , SP)
ADORMECIDOS, de Clarissa Campolina (Exp, , MG)
OFERENDA, de Ana Bárbara Ramos (Doc, , PB)
RAIMUNDO DOS QUEIJOS, de Victor Furtado (Doc, , CE)
PRAçA WALT DISNEY, de Sergio Oliveira, Renata Pinheiro (Doc, , PE)

08/28

02:00 PM - Children's Showcase 2
BUSINESS BETWEEN A BOY AND A GIRL / NEGóCIO DE MENINO COM MENINA, Marcus Vilar - Brasil
THE FABLE OF CORRUPTION / A FáBULA DA CORRUPçãO, Lisandro Santos - Brasil
APOLLO, Felix Gonnert - Alemanha
PAPA'S BOY / ISäN POIKA, Leevi Lemmetty - Inglaterra/Finlândia/Irlanda
THE GREAT JOURNEY / A GRANDE VIAGEM, Caroline Fioratti - Brasil
THE PATH OF THE SEAGULLS / O CAMINHO DAS GAIVOTAS, Barbaro Joel Ortiz, Daniel Herthel, Sergio Glenes, Aleexander Rodrigues - Brasil/Cuba
CHANT OF THE IARAS / O CANTO DAS IARAS, Realização coletiva - Brasil

04:00 PM - International 03
ÁMáR, Isabek Herguera - Espanha/Índia
EBONY SOCIETY, Tammy Davis - Nova Zelândia
AMSTERDAM, Etienne Philippe - França
CHAIRS MISSING, Bea De Visser - Holanda
SHADOWLANDS, Michel Pavlou - Grécia/Noruega
I COULD BE YOUR GRANDMOTHER / JE POURRAIS êTRE VOTRE GRAND-MèRE, Bernard Tanguy - França

09:00 PM - Brazilian 05
GRAFFITI QUE MEXE, de Realização coletiva (Ani, , SP)
O SOLITáRIO ATAQUE DE VORGON, de Caio D'Andrea (Fic, , SP)
A DAMA DO PEIXOTO, de Douglas Soares, Allan Ribeiro (Doc, , RJ)
2 E MEIO, de Alexandre Serafini (Fic, , ES)
LICURI SURF, de Guilherme Martins (Doc, , SP)
CALMA MONGA, CALMA!, de Petrônio de Lorena (Fic, , PE)

08/29

03:00 PM - International 04
MY BROTHER / KHOUYA, Yanis Koussim - Argélia/França
WATER LILLIES IN BLOOM / VANNLILJER I BLOMST, Emil Stang Lund - Noruega
UNFINISHED ITALY, Benoit Felici - Itália
LIPSETT'S DIARIES / LES JOURNAUX DE LIPSETT, Theodore Ushev - Canadá
SUGAR / SUIKER, Jeroen Annokkée - Holanda

05:00 PM - Panorama Paulista 01
ORQUESTRA DO SOM CEGO, de Lucas Gervilla (Doc, , SP)
PASSEIO DE FAMíLIA, de Maria Clara Escobar (Fic, , SP)
ACTUS, de Kika Nicolela (Exp, , SP)
MUSEU DOS CORAçõES PARTIDOS, de Ines Cardoso (Doc, , SP)
A REDAçãO, de Andréa Midori Simão, Thiago Faelli (Fic, , SP)

07:00 PM - International 05
THE PIANO TUNER / L'ACCORDEUR, Olivier Treiner - França
HANGNAIL, Cavan Campbell - Canadá
THE TONGUELING / KIELITIETTYNI, Elli Vuorinen - Finlândia
GOOD BYE MANDIMA / KWA HERI MANDIMA, Robert-Jan Lacombe - Suíça
THE BARBICAN / BARBAKAN, Bartlomiej Zmuda - Polônia
STARDUST, Nicolas Provost - Bélgica

09:00 PM - Brazilian 06
EVAPORAR, de Joana Zein (Fic, , RJ)
CéU, INFERNO E OUTRAS PARTES DO CORPO, de Rodrigo John (Ani, , RS)
TABA, de Marcos Pimentel (Doc, , MG)
QUANDO MORREMOS A NOITE, de Eduardo Morotó (Fic, , RJ)
TELA, de Carlos Nader (Fic, , SP)

08/30

03:00 PM - Panorama Paulista 02
ASFIXIA, de Fábio Aguiar (Fic, , SP)
CURTA SARAUS, de David Alves da Silva (Doc, , SP)
APHASIA, de Cainan Baladez, Cintia di Giorgi (Co-Direção) (Fic, , SP)
MáSCARA NEGRA, de Rene Brasil (Fic, , SP)
AGUASALA, de Cristiane Arenas (Fic, , SP)

05:00 PM - International 06
THE STRANGE ONES / DEUX INCONNUS, Lauren Wolkstein, Christopher Radcliff - França/EUA
SEXUS, Pouria Hosseinpour - França/Irã
NARKIS, Noam Ellis - Israel
ALFAMA, Viana João - Portugal
GOT WATER? / ÁTTU VATN?, Haraldur Sigurjonsson - Islândia
NOON / PO OBED, Toma Waszarow - Bulgária
LAS PALMAS, Johannes Nyholm - Suécia

07:00 PM - Brazilian 07
A PERUCA DE AQUILES, de Paulo Tiefenthaler (Fic, , RJ)
MARAMBé, de Fernanda Salgado (Fic, , MG)
ASSUNTO DE FAMíLIA, de Caru Alves de Souza (Fic, , SP)
CACHOEIRA, de Sergio J Andrade (Fic, , AM)
DOCE DE COCO, de Allan Deberton (Fic, , CE)

09:00 PM - Brazilian 08
A FELICIDADE DOS PEIXES, de Arthur Lins (Fic, , PB)
HOMEM-AVE, de Rafael Saar (Exp, , RJ)
SALA DE MILAGRES, de Marília Hughes, Cláudio Marques (Doc, , BA)
QUEDA, de Pablo Lobato (Exp, , MG)
CORPO PRESENTE, de Marcelo Pedroso (Fic, , PE)

08/31

03:00 PM - Panorama Paulista 03
ALOHA, de Paula Luana Maia e Nildo Ferreira (Doc, , SP)
CAROL, de Francisco Guarnieri (Fic, , SP)
CORES E BOTAS, de Juliana Vicente (Fic, , SP)
A MULA TEIMOSA E O CONTROLE REMOTO, de Helio Villela (Fic, , SP)
FáBULA DAS TRêS AVóS, de Daniel Turini (Fic, , SP)

05:00 PM - Brazilian 09
DO OUTRO LADO DO RIO, de Baruch Blumberg, Carmem Ligia, Cleiton Lobo e Pedro Ivo Marques (Fic, , SE)
PROIBIDO PARAR, de Christian Caselli (Doc, , RJ)
A JANELA (OU VESúVIO), de Leonardo Amaral, João Toledo (Fic, , MG)
ACERCADACANA, de Felipe Peres Calheiros (Doc, , PE)
CãO, de Iris Junges (Fic, , SP)
BRAXíLIA, de Danyella Proença (Doc, , DF)

07:00 PM - International 07
THE KISS, Ashlee Page - Austrália
ONE MORE TIME! / ESHE RAZ!, Alina Yakhyaeva, Natasha Pavlycheva, Ekaterina Ovchinnikova, Tatiana Okruzhnova, Elena Petrova - Rússia
AFTER YOU LEFT, Jef Taylor - EUA
MAD DOGS AND ENGLISHMEN, Daniel Chester - Inglaterra
MILK FOR LAMBS, Almagul Menlibayeva - Casaquistão
GRAVITY / ÞYNGDARAFL, Logi Hilmarsson - Islândia
13, Malou Reymann - Dinamarca

09:00 PM - Brazilian 10
TODO SILêNCIO ME INCOMODA, de Felipe Pereira Barros (Exp, , BA)
O BARRACO E O MENINO, de Rodrigo Sousa & Sousa (Fic, , SP/SP)
CASA AFOGADA, de Gilson Vargas (Fic, , RS)
UM SENTIDO BéLICO PARA AS COISAS BELAS, de Afonso Nunes (Fic, , MG)
JIBOIA, de Rafael Lessa (Fic, , SP)
MENS SANA IN CORPORE SANO, de Juliano Dornelles (Fic, , PE)

09/01

03:00 PM - International 08
GRAFFITIGER, Libor Pixa - República Tcheca
REBELLION AT DONADIO / LA REVUELTA DEL DONADíO, Carmen Colino - Espanha
HOHENPEISSENBERG, Fabian Driehorst, Frédéric Schuld - Alemanha
THE FRIEND / L'AMI, Adrien Kuenzy - Suíça
THE EXTERNAL WORLD, David OReilly - Alemanha
SING ME TO SLEEP / ZASPIEWAJ MI DO SNU, Magnus Arnesen - Polônia

05:00 PM - Panorama Paulista 04
RIVELLINO, de Marcos Fábio Katudjian (Fic, , SP)
ENCONTRO DAS ÁGUAS, de Bruno Torres, Evaldo Mocarzel (Doc, , SP/DF)
COM A MOSCA AZUL, de Cesar Netto (Fic, , SP)
PAIS SEPARADOS, de Washington Carvalho (Fic, , SP)
ZEIT TO THE GEIST, de Diogo Faggiano (Exp, , SP)
DA ORIGEM, de Fábio Baldo (Fic, , SP)

07:00 PM - International 09
PROTECT THE NATION, Candice Reisser - África do Sul/Alemanha
CROSS-COUNTRY / CROSS, Maryna Vroda - França/Ucrânia
NOREEN, Domhnall Gleeson - Irlanda
TANDEM, Polina Gumiela - Alemanha
GUEST, Ga Eun Yoon - Coreia do Sul
INVENTORY / INWENTARYZACJA, Pawel Lozinski - Polônia

09/02

03:00 PM - International 10
FOREST / ERDõ, György Mór Kárpáti - Hungria
JOURNEY TO CAPE VERDE / VIAGEM A CABO VERDE, José Miguel Ribeiro - Portugal
MAN IN A ROOM, Rafael Palacio Illingworth - EUA/México/Suíça
SUGAR FREEZE, louise botkay - França/Brasil
STRANGE LOVE, Richard Wilhelmer - Áustria/EUA
GOING... / RAFTAN..., Salem Salavati - Irã
OUT OF ERASERS / SUDD, Erik Rosenlund - Suécia/Dinamarca

05:00 PM - Panorama Paulista 05
AURORA, de Roney Freitas (Fic, , SP)
49 DIAS, de Tati Fujimori (Fic, , SP)
LUGARES, de Paula Ramos (Doc, , SP)
DENTRO DE MIM, UM CANTO LOUCO, de Carlos Norcia (Fic, , SP)
ONDE VOCê VAI?, de Victor Fisch (Fic, , SP)

Compartilhe

Blog

Visit the Festival's blog, to know what happened on 2011 edition.

Link para o blog Crítica Curta

Crítica Curta

The critics produced by the students of the project are here.

Link para o blog Crítica Curta

Feed do Twitter