By films Site

Film programs


Choose one or more options

results for 23/08/2013
Imprimir
Date Schedule Venue Titles
23/08 15:00 Centro Cultural São Paulo

R. Vergueiro, 1000
Brazilian Showcase 8

A QUEIMA / THE BURN, Diego Benevides - Brazil
POUCO MAIS DE UM MÊS / ABOUT A MONTH, André Novais Oliveira - Brazil
O PACOTE / THE PACKAGE, Rafael Aidar - Brazil
ALGUÉM NO FUTURO / SOMEONE IN THE FUTURE, Salomão Santana - Brazil
MORRO AZUL / BLUE HILL, Gustavo Melo - Brazil
A MELHOR IDADE / THE BEST AGE, Adriano Big - Brazil
  15:00 Museu da Imagem e do Som

Av. Europa, 158
Latinos 1

SOLECITO, Oscar Ruiz Navia - Colombia
MEMENTO MORI, Daniela Wayllace - Bolivia, Belgium
9 VACUNAS / 9 VACCINES , Iair Said - Argentina
LA MUJER ROTA / THE BROKEN WOMAN, Jeremias Segovia - Uruguay
EL PASITO DE ONDA / THE TRENDY STEP, Guillermina Pico - Argentina
EL PRISIONERO / THE PRISONER, Juan Chappa,Martin Deus,Omar Zambrano - Venezuela
  15:00 Cine Olido

Av. São João, 473
Best Minutes in 2012

PROCESSSO DE CRIAÇÃO DO MEU CURTA / MY SHORTIE CREATION PROCESS, João Francisco de Assis Jr. (Jota Júnior) - Brazil
C'EST LA VIE, João Francisco de Assis Jr. (Jota Júnior) - Brazil
ARRIVÉE DE LA COULEUR, Brunna Sanches - Brazil
CARPE DIEM, Dimitri Kozma - Brazil
SAMBA É MADEIRA / SAMBA IS WOOD, Fernanda Vogas - Brazil
DIA DO ÍNDIO / INDIAN DAY, Martin Haag - Brazil
CERRADO INTEMPESTIVO / UNTIMELY CERRADO, Felipe Kometani Melo - Brazil
IGARA - LAPSOS LÚCIDOS DE UM SONHO / IGARA - LUCID LAPSES OF A DREAM, Artur Arias Dutra - Brazil
THE RIVER, Adonis Pulatus - Germany
ESPERANDO / WAITING, Victor Teixeira - Brazil
PEQUENO INCÔMODO / A LITTLE ANNOYANCE, Wayner Tristão - Brazil
BALTAZAR, Alessandro Correa - Brazil
EFEMERIDADE / EPHEMERALITY, Aldo Luís Pedrosa da Silva - Brazil
DEGUSTENSÃO, Daniel Zangrossi - Brazil
NÓS / US, Cristina Pullin Covre - Denmark
LA FAMILIA / THE FAMILY, Maria Margarita - Colombia
MOSQUITO SQUASH, - Brazil
INTER-ROMPIDO / INTER-RUPTED, Paulo Scharlach - Brazil
NANO MINUTO - O OLHAR DO MUNDO EM QUASE 10 SEGUNDOS / NANO MINUTE - A VIEW OF THE WORLD IN ALMOST 10 SECONDS, Welson Ribeiro da Silva - Brazil
QUE O CÍRCULO URGE / THE CIRCLE CALLS FOR IT, Juan Narowé - Brazil
DOLORES DEL MAR, Marcus Veras de Faria - Brazil
O TENRO SUCO DA VIDA... / THE TENDER JUICE OF LIFE..., Janaína Unger - Brazil
MOMENTO DECISIVO / CRUCIAL MOMENT, João Paulo Vicentini Franz - Brazil
THERESE, Fernando Figueiredo Alves - Brazil
COLORINDO IDEIAS, COMPARTILHANDO ALEGRIA / COLORING IDEAS, SHARING JOY, Lú Mattos - Brazil
TÁ NA HORA DA AULA (DE ARTES) / IT'S TIME FOR (ARTS) CLASS, Tiê Pilger - Brazil
REVOLVE, Oscar Lhermitte - United Kingdom
MUDANDO A BRINCADEIRA / SHIFTING THE PLAY, Fabiana Gomes da Silva - Brazil
ID, Lisardo Martínez - Argentina
3X4, Cristiano Balzan - Brazil
O GOLPE / O COUP, Marina Hungria - Brazil
OVER AND OVER, Felipe Murgas - Brazil
KNOCK KNOCK, Agustín Lorenzo - Uruguay
IDENTIDADE / IDENTITY, Giandro Gomes - Brazil
OS VIZINHOS / THE NEIGHBORS, Giordan Hannemann Brustulin - Brazil
O PÃO DO JOÃO / JOÃO'S BREAD, Cauê Shimoda - Brazil
HOW I OVERSLEPT THIS SUMMER, VAlexi Mandrikov - Russian Federation
STRÖSLBRÖSL, Irmgard Walthert - Switzerland
TRANSITANDO / TRANSITING, Roderick Steel - Brazil
A BICICLETA / THE BIKE, Rui Antonio - Portugal
FAST LIFE, Marcos Souza da Silva - Brazil
100 EM 1 / 100 IN 1, Andre Gustavo Pinto da Silva - Brazil
SOBRE / ABOUT, Ian Dias - Brazil
VACUUM KILLER, Dayane Gomes - Brazil
RUÍDO CINZA / GREY NOISE, Davi Dornellas - Brazil
TEMPO... / TIME..., Vagner Araújo - Brazil
CONTAGEM REPROGRESSIVA / RE-PROGRESSIVE COUNTDOWN, Henderson Moret - Brazil
VOID, Jonas Bueno - Brazil
INFRARED LANDSCAPES, John Marchant - United Kingdom
I SEE YOU, Olga Poliektova,Tatiana Poliektova - Russian Federation
TEORIA DAS MEMBRANAS I / MEMBRANES THEORY I , João Paulo Vicentini Franz - Brazil
BOCETA DE PANDORA / PANDORA'S PUSSY, Camila Marins - Brazil
100% NATURAL, Carlos Alberto Cordeiro Sá Filho - Brazil
NEWTON NÃO SABE NADA! / NEWTON KNOWS SQUAT!, Giuliano Di Girolamo - Brazil
KOPIEN, Juliana Antich - Brazil
ESPELHO/REFLEXO / MIRROR/REFLEXION, Victor Silva - Brazil
LOST IN THE MIRROR, Valentina Pacifici - Italy
OUTRA ALICE / ANOTHER ALICE, Dayane Gomes - Brazil
GRATUITO / FREE OF CHARGE, Paulo José Oliveira Leite Jr., - Brazil
PALAVRA SOBRE FOLHA / WORD ON A LEAF, Dayane Gomes - Brazil
A MARAVILHOSA MÁQUINA DE REESCREVER / THE AMAZING REWRITING MACHINE, Joel Mozart Monte Serrat Budal - Brazil
LES PAYSAGES, Jerónimo Rocha - Portugal
MIDAS TOUCH, Sylvain Nawrocki - France
  15:00 Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470
Inter 9

ROGALIK, Pawel Ziemilski - Poland
QUAND ILS DORMENT / WHEN THEY SLEPT, Maryam Touzani - Morocco
MUD CRAB, Igor Coric,Sheldon Lieberman - Australia
NIET OP MEISJES / STRAIGHT WITH YOU, Daan Bol - Netherlands
ENTRE LES GOUTTES / BETWEEN DROPS, Airy Routier - France, Belgium
MANHÃ DE SANTO ANTÓNIO / MORNING OF SAINT ANTHONY'S DAY, João Pedro Rodrigues - Portugal, France
  15:30 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Inter 3

BETONIERA / THE CEMENT MIXER, Liviu Sandulescu - Romania
BRUCHIM HABAIM VE... MISHTATFIM BETZAARCHKEM / WECOME AND... OUR CONDOLENCES, Leon Prudovsky - Israel
WALKING THE DOGS, Jeremy Brock - United Kingdom
A STORY FOR THE MODLINS, Sergio Oksman - Spain
  17:00 Cine Olido

Av. São João, 473
Estado Crítico 1

DA SILVA, Patricia Travassos - Brazil
TERMINAL SANTO ÂNGELO / SANTO ÂNGELO TERMINAL, Camila De Almeida Lisboa,Diego Valenzuela Santelices Da Fonse,Gaia Gimenez Rondon,Guilherme Felipe Ruffing,Juliana Kulesza,Julio Adamor Cruz Neto - Brazil
A ONDA TRAZ, O VENTO LEVA / EBB & FLOW, Gabriel Mascaro - Brazil
  17:00 Museu da Imagem e do Som

Av. Europa, 158
Brazilian Showcase 1

SANÃ, Marcos Pimentel - Brazil
RETRATO N. KRAHÔ / PORTRAYAL OF N. KRAHÔ, Edu Ioschpe - Brazil
QUINTO ANDAR / FIFTH FLOOR, Marco Nick - Brazil
UNFIT - O CHÁ DE BEBÊ / UNFIT - THE BABY SHOWER, Bruno Karnov - Brazil
O QUE LEMBRO, TENHO / WHAT I REMEMBER, I OWN, Rafhael Barbosa - Brazil
CÂMARA ESCURA / CAMERA OBSCURA, Marcelo Pedroso - Brazil
  17:00 Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470
For teens 2

O PERFIL DE JONAS AQUINO / JONAS AQUINO'S PROFILE, Henrique Moreira - Brazil
ELEFANTE NA SALA / ELEPHANT IN THE ROOM, Guilherme Petry - Brazil
HÉROS / HERO, Benoit Martin - France
XICO + XANA, Francisco Morgado - Portugal, Austria
  17:00 Centro Cultural São Paulo

R. Vergueiro, 1000
Brazilian Showcase 3

THE RUIN MACHINE, Bruno Vianna - Brazil, United Kingdom
ED., Gabriel Garcia - Brazil
O TRADUTOR / THE TRANSLATOR, Grace Iwashita - Brazil
APOCALIPSE DE VERÃO / SUMMER APOCALYPSE, Carolina Durão - Brazil
ALGUMAS MORTES / A FEW DEATHS, Lucas Camargo de Barros - Brazil
OS IRMÃOS MAI / THE MAI BROTHERS, Thais Fujinaga - Brazil
  17:30 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Latinos 2

UN MUNDO PARA RAÚL / A WORLD FOR RAÚL, Mauro Mueller - Mexico, United States, Switzerland
CARNE / FLESH , Carlos Gomez Salamanca - Colombia
TIERRA ESCARLATA / RED LAND, Jesús Reyes - Colombia
ASESINATO EN JUNÍN / MURDER IN JUNÍN, Andrew Sala - Argentina
DE CARA AL CEMENTO / FACE FLAT ON THE CEMENT, Ignacio Pavéz - Chile
EL ÚLTIMO ASADO / THE LAST BARBECUE, Julen Laburu - Argentina
  19:00 Centro Cultural São Paulo

R. Vergueiro, 1000
Student's Showcase 1

O PRACINHA DE ODESSA / THE PRIVATE FROM ODESSA, Luis Felipe Labaki - Brazil
A SENTENÇA DE SHENLONG / THE SHENLONG SENTENCE, Helena Prado - Brazil
A ESTRUTURA DA BOLHA DE SABÃO / STRUCTURE OF A SOAP BUBBLE, Tarsila Nakamura - Brazil
ESTÁTUAS VIVAS / LIVING STATUES , Mirrah Iañez - Brazil
O AMOR QUE NÃO OUSA DIZER SEU NOME / LOVE THAT WON'T DARE SAY ITS NAME, Bárbara Roma - Brazil
  19:00 Museu da Imagem e do Som

Av. Europa, 158
São Paulo Panorama 1

MEMÓRIA DE RIO / RIVER’S MEMORY, Roney Freitas - Brazil
GRAFFITI DANÇA / GRAFFITI DANCE, Rodrigo EBA! - Brazil
VOLTE SEMPRE / COME AGAIN, Erika Fromm - Brazil
PINTAS / FRECKLES, Marcus Vinicius Vasconcelos - Brazil
O HOMEM SENSORIAL / THE SENSORIAL MAN, Eugenio Puppo - Brazil
O PROUSTIANO DE OSASCO / THE PROUSTIAN FROM OSASCO, Marcos Fábio Katudjian - Brazil
  19:00 Cine Olido

Av. São João, 473
Estado Crítico 2

DESVELO / ZEAL, Clarissa Rebouças - Brazil
O QUE LEMBRO, TENHO / WHAT I REMEMBER, I OWN, Rafhael Barbosa - Brazil
SIMULACRUM PRAECIPITII - A VISÃO DO ABISMO / SIMULACRUM PRAECIPITII - VISION OF THE ABYSS, Humberto Bassanelli Jr - Brazil
  19:00 Cinemateca Brasileira - sala BNDES

Lgo. Sen. Raul Cardoso, 207
Inter 5

UNE JOURNEE ORDINAIRE / ANOTHER ORDINARY DAY, BAHIA ALLOUACHE - Algeria
HVALFJORD / WHALE VALLEY, Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson - Denmark, Iceland
ZIEGENORT, Tomasz Popakul - Poland
NADYA, Mary Rasmussen,Jonathan Sanford - United States, Russian Federation
LA NUIT DE L'OURS / THE NIGHT OF THE BEAR, Sam et Fred Guillaume - Switzerland
  19:00 Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470
Latinos 3

LA MASAJISTA / THE MASSEUSE, Emilia Carlevaro - Uruguay
EL PAPEL / THE PAPER, Fermín Pedrós - Argentina
PARRILLA / GRILL, Gerardo Ruiz-Miñán - Peru
ASUNCIÓN, Camila Luna Toledo - Chile
UN SUEÑO RECURRENTE / GREAT BALLS OF FIRE, Santiago Esteves - Argentina
  19:30 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Brazilian Showcase 7

AU REVOIR, Milena Times - Brazil
FAROESTE - UM AUTÊNTICO WESTERN / AN AUTHENTIC WESTERN, Wesley Rodrigues - Brazil
UM DIÁLOGO DE BALLET / A BALLET DIALOGUE, Filipe Matzembacher,Marcio Reolon - Brazil
MENINO PEIXE / FISH BOY, Eva Randolph - Brazil
ALGUNS DIAS ANTES E OUTROS DEPOIS / SOME DAYS BEFORE AND OTHERS AFTER, Nicolas Thomé Zetune - Brazil
O CASTELO / THE CASTLE, Rodrigo Grota - Brazil
  21:00 Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470
Libercine

LA OTRA / THE OTHER ONE, Lucrecia Martel - Argentina
ALÉM DAS SETE CORES / BEYOND THE SEVEN COLORS, Camila Biau - Brazil
ELL= (ELLA) / HE= (SHE), Sheila Coto - Argentina
TRANSFORMER, Billy Muñeca - Colombia
AMOR CRUDO / RAW LOVE, Juan Chappa,Martín Deus - Argentina
NA SUA COMPANHIA / BY YOUR SIDE, Marcelo Caetano - Brazil
  21:00 Museu da Imagem e do Som

Av. Europa, 158
Brazilian Showcase 2

TREMOR , Ricardo Alves Jr - Brazil
REALMENTE / REALLY, Coletivo Belterra - Brazil
QUASE CONSOLAÇÃO / ALMOST CONSOLAÇÃO, Amina Jorge - Brazil
TIM, VOU FAZER COM O QUE TÊM / TIM, I'LL USE WHAT IS ON HAND, Ricardo Machado - Brazil
EL OIDO DE VINICIUS / EL OIDO DE VINICIUS/VINICIUS' EAR, Ezequiel Pierri,Sergio Oliveira - Brazil, Argentina
  21:00 Cinemateca Brasileira - sala BNDES

Lgo. Sen. Raul Cardoso, 207
For few minutes more

PARA ARMAR UN HELICÓPTERO / TO PUT TOGETHER A HELICOPTER, Izabel Acevedo - Mexico
LE JOUR A VAINCU LA NUIT / THE DAY HAS CONQUERED THE NIGHT, Jean-Gabriel Périot - France
O MATADOR DE RATOS / RAT KILLER, Arthur Lins - Brazil
  21:30 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Brazilian Showcase 4

O CASAMENTO DE MÁRIO E FIA / MÁRIO AND FIA'S WEDDING, Paulo Halm - Brazil
PIRAPORA, Charles Bicalho - Brazil
TODOS ESSES DIAS EM QUE SOU ESTRANGEIRO / ALL THESE DAYS WHEN I’M A FOREIGNER, Eduardo Morotó - Brazil
HOMEM COMPLETO / WHOLE MAN, Rui Calvo - Brazil
DERREDOR, André Gonçalves Aragão - Brazil
COLOSTRO / COLOSTRUM, Cainan Baladez,Fernanda Chicolet - Brazil
  23:30 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Dark Side

A FILA / THE LINE, Almir Correia - Brazil
PERFECT DRUG, Toon Aerts - Belgium
ENCOSTO / BLACK MAGIC SPELL, Joel Caetano - Brazil
ANTOINE ET LES HÉROS / ANTOINE AND THE HEROES, Patrick Bagot - France
S.W. METAXU: SEQ. 01, Kapel Furman - Brazil
HOTEL, Jose Luis Alemán - Spain
NECROLOVERS, Victor Uribe - Chile