By films Site

Film programs


Choose one or more options

results for 25/08/2013
Imprimir
Date Schedule Venue Titles
25/08 15:00 Cine Olido

Av. São João, 473
Student's Showcase 2

CABEÇA DE PEIXE / FISH HEAD, Elton Almeida,Renato Sircilli - Brazil
NINA, Rodrigo Zerbetto - Brazil
NOITE PERDIDA / LOST NIGHT, Filippo Capuzzi Lapietra - Brazil
MAIS UM DIA ENTRE MUITOS / ANOTHER DAY, Fernanda Gutiyama - Brazil
O TRADUTOR / THE TRANSLATOR, Grace Iwashita - Brazil
  15:00 Centro Cultural São Paulo

R. Vergueiro, 1000
Brazilian Showcase 7

AU REVOIR, Milena Times - Brazil
FAROESTE - UM AUTÊNTICO WESTERN / AN AUTHENTIC WESTERN, Wesley Rodrigues - Brazil
UM DIÁLOGO DE BALLET / A BALLET DIALOGUE, Filipe Matzembacher,Marcio Reolon - Brazil
MENINO PEIXE / FISH BOY, Eva Randolph - Brazil
ALGUNS DIAS ANTES E OUTROS DEPOIS / SOME DAYS BEFORE AND OTHERS AFTER, Nicolas Thomé Zetune - Brazil
O CASTELO / THE CASTLE, Rodrigo Grota - Brazil
  15:00 Museu da Imagem e do Som

Av. Europa, 158
Latinos 3

LA MASAJISTA / THE MASSEUSE, Emilia Carlevaro - Uruguay
EL PAPEL / THE PAPER, Fermín Pedrós - Argentina
PARRILLA / GRILL, Gerardo Ruiz-Miñán - Peru
ASUNCIÓN, Camila Luna Toledo - Chile
UN SUEÑO RECURRENTE / GREAT BALLS OF FIRE, Santiago Esteves - Argentina
  15:00 Cinemateca Brasileira - sala BNDES

Lgo. Sen. Raul Cardoso, 207
For kids 2

5 METRES 80, Nicolas Deveaux - France
O GIGANTE / THE GIANT, Julio Vanzeler,Luís da Matta Almeida - Brazil, Spain, Portugal
É PROIBIDO MENINO CALÇADO ENTRAR NA ESCOLA / NO BOY WEARING SHOES ALLOWED AT SCHOOL, Edson Bastos,Henrique Filho - Brazil
A DESPEDIDA / THE DEPARTURE, Lucas Ogasawara de Oliveira - Brazil
O PEQUENO MONSTRO / THE LITTLE MONSTER, kauê Nunes Melo,Nildo Ferreira - Brazil
LISBOA ORCHESTRA, Guillaume Delaperrière - France
  15:00 Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470
CreateShort

ELVIS E EU / ELVIS AND ME, Ricardo Santini - Brazil
RETRATOS / PORTRAITS, Marcelo Reis - Brazil
REFÉNS / HOSTAGES, Anselmo Ramos - Brazil
MEU NENÉM / MY BABY, Ricardo Santini - Brazil
1988-2011, Bia Flecha - Brazil
ÀS DEZ / AT TEN, Diego Velasco - Brazil
O CANTEIRO DE MARGARIDAS / THE DAISY PATCH, Theo Rocha - Brazil
O ASSASSINO DO TRAVESSEIRO / THE PILLOW KILLER, Bia Flecha - Brazil
GRAÇA E FORTUNA / GRACE AND FORTUNE, Wilson Mateos - Brazil
O DESTINO E O DRAGÃO / DESTINY AND THE DRAGON, Erez Milgrom - Brazil
  15:30 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Inter 4

37°4 S, Adriano Valerio - France
LE SAC / THE BAG, julien Jacques Dara,Yohan Manca - France
MERRY-GO-ROUND, Esther Löwe - Germany
CALCUTTA TAXI, Vikram Dasgupta - Canada, India
HAMOMILI / CHAMOMILE, Neritan Zinxhiria - Greece, Albania
SPEL / GAMING, Ylva Forner - Sweden
  17:00 Museu da Imagem e do Som

Av. Europa, 158
São Paulo Panorama 3

A VOZ DO POÇO / VOICE OF THE WELL, Patricia Black - Brazil
NOVEMBRO / NOVEMBER, Fabio Meira - Brazil, Spain
O SOL PODE CEGAR / THE SUN CAN BLIND, Toti Loureiro - Brazil
INFRARREGIÃO, Jair S. Molina Jr. - Brazil
#, André Farkas,Arthur Guttilla - Brazil
A GUERRA DOS GIBIS / COMICS AT WAR, Rafael Terpins,Thiago Mendonça - Brazil
  17:00 Cine Olido

Av. São João, 473
São Paulo Panorama 2

TANGO, Louis Robin - Brazil
PEDAÇOS / PARTS, Athanasios Kalogiannis - Brazil
ÍRIS / IRIS, Kiko Mollica - Brazil
CARREGADORES DO MONTE / MOUNT’S CARRIERS, Cassio Santos,Julio Lucena - Brazil
BOI FANTASMA / GHOST OX/, Rogerio Nunes,José Silveira - Brazil
A NAVALHA DO AVÔ / GRANDPA'S RAZOR, Pedro Jorge - Brazil
  17:00 Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470
Inter 2

INTUS, Gary Seghers - Belgium
YELLOW FEVER, Ng'endo Mukii - United Kingdom, Kenya
UNTIL IT HITS YOU, Jan Van Dyck - Belgium
LA FUGUE / THE ESCAPE, Jean-Bernard Marlin - France
AMSTEL, Jaap van Eyck - Netherlands
ABU RAMI, Sabah Haider - Lebanon
ENFIN LA FIN / THE END AT LAST, Benoît Delépine - France
  17:00 Centro Cultural São Paulo

R. Vergueiro, 1000
São Paulo Panorama 5

PRETO OU BRANCO! / BLACK OR WHITE!, Alison Zago - Brazil
CAMINHO DO MAR / PATH TO THE SEA, Tainá Muhringer - Brazil
PARA PODER PARAR O TEMPO / IN ORDER TO STOP TIME, Marcelo Lee - Brazil
LIA E O ANJO / LIA AND THE ANGEL, Rodrigo Diaz Diaz - Brazil
OBSERVADORES DE SACI / "SACI" OBSERVERS, Issis Valenzuela - Brazil
  17:30 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Brazilian Showcase 1

SANÃ, Marcos Pimentel - Brazil
RETRATO N. KRAHÔ / PORTRAYAL OF N. KRAHÔ, Edu Ioschpe - Brazil
QUINTO ANDAR / FIFTH FLOOR, Marco Nick - Brazil
UNFIT - O CHÁ DE BEBÊ / UNFIT - THE BABY SHOWER, Bruno Karnov - Brazil
O QUE LEMBRO, TENHO / WHAT I REMEMBER, I OWN, Rafhael Barbosa - Brazil
CÂMARA ESCURA / CAMERA OBSCURA, Marcelo Pedroso - Brazil
  19:00 Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470
For few minutes more

PARA ARMAR UN HELICÓPTERO / TO PUT TOGETHER A HELICOPTER, Izabel Acevedo - Mexico
LE JOUR A VAINCU LA NUIT / THE DAY HAS CONQUERED THE NIGHT, Jean-Gabriel Périot - France
O MATADOR DE RATOS / RAT KILLER, Arthur Lins - Brazil
  19:00 Museu da Imagem e do Som

Av. Europa, 158
Cinema do Desbunde 2

O LENTO, SEGURO, GRADUAL E RELATIVO STRIP-TEASE DO ZÉ FUSQUINHA / THE SLOW, SELF-CONFIDENT, GRADUAL AND RELATIVE STRIP-TEASE OF ZÉ FUSQUINHA, Amin Stepple - Brazil
REI DO CAGAÇO / KING OF THE CANGAÇO , Edgard Navarro - Brazil
VIVENCIAL I / EXPERIENTIAL I, Jomard Muniz de Britto - Brazil
EXPOSED, Edgar Navarro - Brazil
MEMÓRIA DA MEMÓRIA / MEMORY'S MEMORY, Paula Gaitán - Brazil
  19:00 Cinemateca Brasileira - sala BNDES

Lgo. Sen. Raul Cardoso, 207
Cachaça Cinema Club

JORJAMADO NO CINEMA / JORJAMADO IN THE CINEMA, Glauber Rocha - Brazil
TABU, UMA LENDA AMAZÔNICA / TABU, AN AMAZON LEGEND, - Brazil
FAÇO DE MIM O QUE QUERO / I'LL MAKE OF ME WHATEVER I WANT, Petronio Lorena - Brazil
CIDADÃO JATOBÁ / JATOBÁ CITIZEN, Maria Luiza Aboim - Brazil
  19:00 Cine Olido

Av. São João, 473
Kinoforum Workshops

DO CIMENTO AO MOVIMENTO / FROM CONCRETE TO MOVEMENT, Ana Clara Souza Marins,Caroline Dutra Cagnatto Leopoldo,Marilha Gonçalves Freire,Rosyane Maria Silva,Silvana Bezerra,Roberta Bastianini - Brazil
NÃO! / NO!, Aline Aparecida da Silva Lima,Aline do Nascimento Aguiar,Therezinha de Campos,Eloisa Ciricco Camargo,Kassia Oliveira - Brazil
VIOLETAS SILVESTRES / WILD VIOLETS, Amanda Seixas Pina,James Teixeira de Alencar,Junia Soares,Luana Maria Sinnott Piriz,Renata de Melo Silva - Brazil
A VELHA FÁBRICA PORTLAND / OLD PORTLAND FACTORY, Andressa Mariane Silva,Denise Santos da Silva,Fernanda Daniela Fernandes correia,Jucilene Cristina Pinheiro,Joyce Amorim Silva - Brazil
CASA DE PAPEL / PAPER HOUSE, Irislane Mendes,Rosimary de Araujo,Sandra Aparecida Santana,Isabel Pereira de Aquino,Ivonilda Vilela Silva - Brazil
O MEDO / THE FEAR, Suellen Borges da Costa,Camila Rosseto,Dandara Gomes,Fernanda de Lima - Brazil
MARIA ANDA / MARIA WALKS, Daniele Vitorino,Maria Neusa,Sandra Regina - Brazil
NEGRA LÉSBICA / BLACK LESBIAN, Patricia Norica,Priscilla Ap Mendes dos Santos,Erica Roberta Silva,Formiga - Brazil
OLHAR DE MULHER / WOMEN'S VIEWPOINT, Ivana Sarah Marques Ferreira,Jandayra Alves Santos Clementino,Romilda Máxima Vilela de Lima,Viviane Moreira Moraes - Brazil
E AI, COMPRÔ? / SO, DID YOU BUY IT?, Agatha Helena Ascendino da Mata ,Anne Aline Santos,Camila Fioravanti,Célia Natália Mietto,Luana Damiana de Almeida Pereira - Brazil
BALADA / PARTYING, Daniele Santos Neves Simões,Glaucia Gabriela dos Santos Ramos,Maiara dos Santos Cardoso,Mariana Milena dos Santos Cardoso,Edileuza Gersina de Andrade - Brazil
3 MARIAS, Luciane Maria da Silva,Maria José de Lima,Maria Adelaide Oliveira,Maria Dalva Almeida,Maria Aparecida de Lima - Brazil
A LENDA DE PAULO LIGEIRINHO / PAULO LIGEIRINHO'S TALE, Rosimary de Araujo,Marcelo de Carvalho Marques - Brazil
NA HORA CERTA / AT THE RIGHT TIME, Fernando Pereira dos Santos e Silva,Ivens Machado Costa - Brazil
RECÉM-CHEGADA / JUST ARRIVED, Aline Aparecida da Silva Lima,Maycon Cypriano Batestin - Brazil
  19:00 Centro Cultural São Paulo

R. Vergueiro, 1000
Brazilian Showcase 5

O INVERNO DE ŽELJKA / THE WINTER OF ŽELJKA, Gustavo Beck - Brazil, Croatia, Denmark
MAURO EM CAIENA / MAURO IN CAYENNE, Leonardo Mouramateus - Brazil
NÃO ESTAMOS SONHANDO / WE'RE NOT DREAMING, Luiz Pretti - Brazil
CAJAMAR, Bruno Risas - Brazil
NASCEMOS HOJE, QUANDO O CÉU ESTAVA CARREGADO DE FERRO E VENENO / WE WERE BORN TODAY WHEN THE SKIES WERE HEAVY WITH IRON AND POISON, Juliana Rojas,Marco Dutra - Brazil
  19:30 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Latinos 1

SOLECITO, Oscar Ruiz Navia - Colombia
MEMENTO MORI, Daniela Wayllace - Bolivia, Belgium
9 VACUNAS / 9 VACCINES , Iair Said - Argentina
LA MUJER ROTA / THE BROKEN WOMAN, Jeremias Segovia - Uruguay
EL PASITO DE ONDA / THE TRENDY STEP, Guillermina Pico - Argentina
EL PRISIONERO / THE PRISONER, Juan Chappa,Martin Deus,Omar Zambrano - Venezuela
  21:00 Museu da Imagem e do Som

Av. Europa, 158
Brazilian Showcase 3

THE RUIN MACHINE, Bruno Vianna - Brazil, United Kingdom
ED., Gabriel Garcia - Brazil
O TRADUTOR / THE TRANSLATOR, Grace Iwashita - Brazil
APOCALIPSE DE VERÃO / SUMMER APOCALYPSE, Carolina Durão - Brazil
ALGUMAS MORTES / A FEW DEATHS, Lucas Camargo de Barros - Brazil
OS IRMÃOS MAI / THE MAI BROTHERS, Thais Fujinaga - Brazil
  21:00 Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470
Black Brazil

ALMA NO OLHO / SPIRIT IN THE EYE, Zózimo Bulbul - Brazil
ANICETO EM DIA DE ALFORRIA / ANICETO ON A MANUMISSION DAY, Zózimo Bulbul - Brazil
PEQUENA ÁFRICA / LITTLE AFRICA, Zózimo Bulbul - Brazil
REPÚBLICA TIRADENTES / THE TIRADENTES REPUBLIC, Zózimo Bulbul - Brazil
  21:30 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Brazilian Showcase 8

A QUEIMA / THE BURN, Diego Benevides - Brazil
POUCO MAIS DE UM MÊS / ABOUT A MONTH, André Novais Oliveira - Brazil
O PACOTE / THE PACKAGE, Rafael Aidar - Brazil
ALGUÉM NO FUTURO / SOMEONE IN THE FUTURE, Salomão Santana - Brazil
MORRO AZUL / BLUE HILL, Gustavo Melo - Brazil
A MELHOR IDADE / THE BEST AGE, Adriano Big - Brazil