By films Site

Film programs


Choose one or more options

results for 28/08/2013
Imprimir
Date Schedule Venue Titles
28/08 15:00 Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470
Latinos 2

UN MUNDO PARA RAÚL / A WORLD FOR RAÚL, Mauro Mueller - Mexico, United States, Switzerland
CARNE / FLESH , Carlos Gomez Salamanca - Colombia
TIERRA ESCARLATA / RED LAND, Jesús Reyes - Colombia
ASESINATO EN JUNÍN / MURDER IN JUNÍN, Andrew Sala - Argentina
DE CARA AL CEMENTO / FACE FLAT ON THE CEMENT, Ignacio Pavéz - Chile
EL ÚLTIMO ASADO / THE LAST BARBECUE, Julen Laburu - Argentina
  15:00 Cine Olido

Av. São João, 473
Black Brazil

ALMA NO OLHO / SPIRIT IN THE EYE, Zózimo Bulbul - Brazil
ANICETO EM DIA DE ALFORRIA / ANICETO ON A MANUMISSION DAY, Zózimo Bulbul - Brazil
PEQUENA ÁFRICA / LITTLE AFRICA, Zózimo Bulbul - Brazil
REPÚBLICA TIRADENTES / THE TIRADENTES REPUBLIC, Zózimo Bulbul - Brazil
  15:00 Centro Cultural São Paulo

R. Vergueiro, 1000
Brazilian Showcase 9

COHAB / HOUSING PROJECT COHAB, Lincoln Péricles - Brazil
AS SETE MORTES DE PEDRO, O GAROTO QUE COLECIONAVA CAVEIRAS, Fabricio Brambatti - Brazil
PÁTIO / COURTYARD, Alysson Muritiba - Brazil
BLURRY EYES, Daniel Semanas - Brazil
VENTO SUL / SOUTH WIND, Renan Fontana - Brazil
O HOMEM QUE MATOU DEUS / THE MAN WHO KILLED GOD, Noé Vitoux - Brazil, France
  15:00 Museu da Imagem e do Som

Av. Europa, 158
Latinos 4

TODAVIA TRABAJANDO / STILL WORKING, Esteban Argüello - Argentina, China
LA BANQUETA / THE SIDEWALK, Anaïs Pareto - Mexico, Spain
FELICIDAD / HAPPINESS, Jorge De León Amador - Cuba
ANQAS, Sebastián Ayala - Chile
LLUVIA EN LOS OJOS / RAIN IN THE EYES, Rita Basulto - Mexico
  16:00 CINUSP

R. do Anfiteatro, 181, Favo 4, Colméia, Cidade Universitária
Student's Showcase 1

O PRACINHA DE ODESSA / THE PRIVATE FROM ODESSA, Luis Felipe Labaki - Brazil
A SENTENÇA DE SHENLONG / THE SHENLONG SENTENCE, Helena Prado - Brazil
A ESTRUTURA DA BOLHA DE SABÃO / STRUCTURE OF A SOAP BUBBLE, Tarsila Nakamura - Brazil
ESTÁTUAS VIVAS / LIVING STATUES , Mirrah Iañez - Brazil
O AMOR QUE NÃO OUSA DIZER SEU NOME / LOVE THAT WON'T DARE SAY ITS NAME, Bárbara Roma - Brazil
  17:00 Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470
Inter 1

SEVILLA / SEVILLE, Bram Schouw - Netherlands
T'ES MOCHE / YOU ARE UGLY, Yasmina Bennani - France
SONNTAG 3 / SUNDAY 3, Jochen Kuhn - Germany
THE GIANT, David Raboy - United States
DIE ARBEITERINNEN VERLASSEN DIE FABRIK / WORKERS LEAVING THE FACTORY, Katharina Gruzei - Austria
NASHORN IM GALOPP / RHINO FULL THROTTLE, Erik Schmitt - Germany
  17:00 Cine Olido

Av. São João, 473
São Paulo Panorama 4

NATUREZA MORTA / STILL LIFE, Bruno Jorge - Brazil
O JOGO / THE GAME, Pedro Coutinho - Brazil
SOBRE CHÁS E VINHOS / TEA AND WINE, Lucas Barão - Brazil
TERNO / SUIT, Gabriela Amaral Almeida,Luana Demange - Brazil
ARAPUCA / TREE TRAP, Helio Villela - Brazil
  17:00 Cinemateca Brasileira - sala BNDES

Lgo. Sen. Raul Cardoso, 207
For teens

AWAKENING, Jani Ilomäki - Finland
OS IRMÃOS MAI / THE MAI BROTHERS, Thais Fujinaga - Brazil
MEU AMIGO VIRTUAL / MY VIRTUAL FRIEND, Christopher Faust - Brazil
SEXTA SÉRIE / SIXTH GRADE, Cecília da Fonte - Brazil
MALARIA, Edson Oda - Brazil
  17:00 Centro Cultural São Paulo

R. Vergueiro, 1000
Brazilian Showcase 10

OS INVASORES / THE INVADERS, Calac Nogueira - Brazil
LA ULTIMA FRONTERA / THE LAST FRONTIER, Diogo Faggiano - Brazil, Argentina
PÚRPURA / PURPLE, Tavinho Teixeira - Brazil
SYLVIA, Artur Ianckievicz - Brazil
CARNE / FLESH, Carlos Nigro - Brazil
  17:00 Museu da Imagem e do Som

Av. Europa, 158
Brazilian Showcase 7

AU REVOIR, Milena Times - Brazil
FAROESTE - UM AUTÊNTICO WESTERN / AN AUTHENTIC WESTERN, Wesley Rodrigues - Brazil
UM DIÁLOGO DE BALLET / A BALLET DIALOGUE, Filipe Matzembacher,Marcio Reolon - Brazil
MENINO PEIXE / FISH BOY, Eva Randolph - Brazil
ALGUNS DIAS ANTES E OUTROS DEPOIS / SOME DAYS BEFORE AND OTHERS AFTER, Nicolas Thomé Zetune - Brazil
O CASTELO / THE CASTLE, Rodrigo Grota - Brazil
  17:30 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Brazilian Showcase 6

AQUELE CARA / THAT GUY, Dellani Lima - Brazil
QUIMERA, Tarcisio Lara Puiati - Brazil
O AMOR QUE NÃO OUSA DIZER SEU NOME / LOVE THAT WON'T DARE SAY ITS NAME, Bárbara Roma - Brazil
MALARIA, Edson Oda - Brazil
NO INTERIOR DA MINHA MÃE / MY MOTHER'S COUNTRYSIDE, Lucas Sá - Brazil
O OLHO E O ZAROLHO / THE CROSS EYED, Juliana Vicente,René Guerra - Brazil
  19:00 CINUSP

R. do Anfiteatro, 181, Favo 4, Colméia, Cidade Universitária
Cinema do Desbunde 2

O LENTO, SEGURO, GRADUAL E RELATIVO STRIP-TEASE DO ZÉ FUSQUINHA / THE SLOW, SELF-CONFIDENT, GRADUAL AND RELATIVE STRIP-TEASE OF ZÉ FUSQUINHA, Amin Stepple - Brazil
REI DO CAGAÇO / KING OF THE CANGAÇO , Edgard Navarro - Brazil
VIVENCIAL I / EXPERIENTIAL I, Jomard Muniz de Britto - Brazil
EXPOSED, Edgar Navarro - Brazil
MEMÓRIA DA MEMÓRIA / MEMORY'S MEMORY, Paula Gaitán - Brazil
  19:00 Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470
A Arte do Mínimo

AQUELE CARA / THAT GUY, Dellani Lima - Brazil
ADORÁVEL CRIATURA / LOVELY CREATURE, Dellani Lima - Brazil
ESTRELA / STAR, Dellani Lima - Brazil
CALÇA DE VELUDO / VELVET PANTS, Dellani Lima - Brazil
O AMOR E O DESEJO PODEM TER EXCESSO / LOVE AND DESIRE CAN BE EXCESSIVE, Dellani Lima - Brazil
INQUIETUDE [VERSÃO LIGHT] / INQUIETUDE [LIGHT VERSION], Dellani Lima - Brazil
PLANO-SEQUÊNCIA PARA OS AMIGOS / SEQUENCE SHOT FOR MY FRIENDS, Dellani Lima - Brazil
  19:00 Centro Cultural São Paulo

R. Vergueiro, 1000
Brazilian Showcase 4

O CASAMENTO DE MÁRIO E FIA / MÁRIO AND FIA'S WEDDING, Paulo Halm - Brazil
PIRAPORA, Charles Bicalho - Brazil
TODOS ESSES DIAS EM QUE SOU ESTRANGEIRO / ALL THESE DAYS WHEN I’M A FOREIGNER, Eduardo Morotó - Brazil
HOMEM COMPLETO / WHOLE MAN, Rui Calvo - Brazil
DERREDOR, André Gonçalves Aragão - Brazil
COLOSTRO / COLOSTRUM, Cainan Baladez,Fernanda Chicolet - Brazil
  19:00 Cinemateca Brasileira - sala BNDES

Lgo. Sen. Raul Cardoso, 207
Inter 7

ALDONA, Emilija Skarnulyte - Lithuania, Norway
THE SEARCH FOR INSPIRATION GONE, Ashley Briggs - United Kingdom
SEGRETI / SECRETS, Margherita Spampinato - Italy
AĞRI VE DAĞ / AGRI AND THE MOUNTAIN, Hasan Serin - Turkey
BISHTAR AZ DO SAAT / MORE THAN TWO HOURS, Ali Asgari - Iran Islamic Republic Of
HOTEL PENNSYLVANIA, Marc Raymond Wilkins - United States, Switzerland
  19:00 Museu da Imagem e do Som

Av. Europa, 158
São Paulo Panorama 5

PRETO OU BRANCO! / BLACK OR WHITE!, Alison Zago - Brazil
CAMINHO DO MAR / PATH TO THE SEA, Tainá Muhringer - Brazil
PARA PODER PARAR O TEMPO / IN ORDER TO STOP TIME, Marcelo Lee - Brazil
LIA E O ANJO / LIA AND THE ANGEL, Rodrigo Diaz Diaz - Brazil
OBSERVADORES DE SACI / "SACI" OBSERVERS, Issis Valenzuela - Brazil
  19:30 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Latinos 5

LAGUNA / LAGOON, Alejo Fraile,Sebastián Bravo Almonacid - Argentina
CONTRAFÁBULA DE UNA NIÑA DISECADA / A BLOOD-DRAINED GIRL’S FABLE, Alejandro Iglesias - Mexico
NO HAY PAN / NO BREAD, Macarena Monrós - Chile
LOS ANIMALES / THE ANIMALS, Paola Buontempo - Argentina
REALITY 2.0, Victor Orozco - Mexico, Germany
  21:00 Cinemateca Brasileira - sala BNDES

Lgo. Sen. Raul Cardoso, 207
Inter 2

INTUS, Gary Seghers - Belgium
YELLOW FEVER, Ng'endo Mukii - United Kingdom, Kenya
UNTIL IT HITS YOU, Jan Van Dyck - Belgium
LA FUGUE / THE ESCAPE, Jean-Bernard Marlin - France
AMSTEL, Jaap van Eyck - Netherlands
ABU RAMI, Sabah Haider - Lebanon
ENFIN LA FIN / THE END AT LAST, Benoît Delépine - France
  21:00 Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470
Dark Side

A FILA / THE LINE, Almir Correia - Brazil
PERFECT DRUG, Toon Aerts - Belgium
ENCOSTO / BLACK MAGIC SPELL, Joel Caetano - Brazil
ANTOINE ET LES HÉROS / ANTOINE AND THE HEROES, Patrick Bagot - France
S.W. METAXU: SEQ. 01, Kapel Furman - Brazil
HOTEL, Jose Luis Alemán - Spain
NECROLOVERS, Victor Uribe - Chile
  21:00 Museu da Imagem e do Som

Av. Europa, 158
Brazilian Showcase 8

A QUEIMA / THE BURN, Diego Benevides - Brazil
POUCO MAIS DE UM MÊS / ABOUT A MONTH, André Novais Oliveira - Brazil
O PACOTE / THE PACKAGE, Rafael Aidar - Brazil
ALGUÉM NO FUTURO / SOMEONE IN THE FUTURE, Salomão Santana - Brazil
MORRO AZUL / BLUE HILL, Gustavo Melo - Brazil
A MELHOR IDADE / THE BEST AGE, Adriano Big - Brazil
  21:30 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Brazilian Showcase 5

O INVERNO DE ŽELJKA / THE WINTER OF ŽELJKA, Gustavo Beck - Brazil, Croatia, Denmark
MAURO EM CAIENA / MAURO IN CAYENNE, Leonardo Mouramateus - Brazil
NÃO ESTAMOS SONHANDO / WE'RE NOT DREAMING, Luiz Pretti - Brazil
CAJAMAR, Bruno Risas - Brazil
NASCEMOS HOJE, QUANDO O CÉU ESTAVA CARREGADO DE FERRO E VENENO / WE WERE BORN TODAY WHEN THE SKIES WERE HEAVY WITH IRON AND POISON, Juliana Rojas,Marco Dutra - Brazil