By films Site

Film programs


Choose one or more options

results for 29/08/2013
Imprimir
Date Schedule Venue Titles
29/08 15:00 Cine Olido

Av. São João, 473
Pelos olhos de Raulino

MARACATU, Gustavo Raulino,André Szilágyi - Brazil
CORPO PRESENTE: BEATRIZ / RELENTLESS: BEATRIZ, Marcelo Toledo,Paolo Gregori - Brazil
ONDE SÃO PAULO ACABA / SÃO PAULO SOUTH BORDER, Andréa Seligmann - Brazil
O PALCO / THE STAGE, Christian Louis Saghaard - Brazil
SÃO PAULO - SINFONIA & CACOFONIA / SÃO PAULO - SYMPHONY AND CACOPHONY, Jean Claude Bernardet - Brazil
  15:00 Museu da Imagem e do Som

Av. Europa, 158
Latinos 5

LAGUNA / LAGOON, Alejo Fraile,Sebastián Bravo Almonacid - Argentina
CONTRAFÁBULA DE UNA NIÑA DISECADA / A BLOOD-DRAINED GIRL’S FABLE, Alejandro Iglesias - Mexico
NO HAY PAN / NO BREAD, Macarena Monrós - Chile
LOS ANIMALES / THE ANIMALS, Paola Buontempo - Argentina
REALITY 2.0, Victor Orozco - Mexico, Germany
  15:00 Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470
Cinema do Desbunde 2

O LENTO, SEGURO, GRADUAL E RELATIVO STRIP-TEASE DO ZÉ FUSQUINHA / THE SLOW, SELF-CONFIDENT, GRADUAL AND RELATIVE STRIP-TEASE OF ZÉ FUSQUINHA, Amin Stepple - Brazil
REI DO CAGAÇO / KING OF THE CANGAÇO , Edgard Navarro - Brazil
VIVENCIAL I / EXPERIENTIAL I, Jomard Muniz de Britto - Brazil
EXPOSED, Edgar Navarro - Brazil
MEMÓRIA DA MEMÓRIA / MEMORY'S MEMORY, Paula Gaitán - Brazil
  15:00 Centro Cultural São Paulo

R. Vergueiro, 1000
Brazilian Showcase 6

AQUELE CARA / THAT GUY, Dellani Lima - Brazil
QUIMERA, Tarcisio Lara Puiati - Brazil
O AMOR QUE NÃO OUSA DIZER SEU NOME / LOVE THAT WON'T DARE SAY ITS NAME, Bárbara Roma - Brazil
MALARIA, Edson Oda - Brazil
NO INTERIOR DA MINHA MÃE / MY MOTHER'S COUNTRYSIDE, Lucas Sá - Brazil
O OLHO E O ZAROLHO / THE CROSS EYED, Juliana Vicente,René Guerra - Brazil
  15:30 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Inter 5

UNE JOURNEE ORDINAIRE / ANOTHER ORDINARY DAY, BAHIA ALLOUACHE - Algeria
HVALFJORD / WHALE VALLEY, Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson - Denmark, Iceland
ZIEGENORT, Tomasz Popakul - Poland
NADYA, Mary Rasmussen,Jonathan Sanford - United States, Russian Federation
LA NUIT DE L'OURS / THE NIGHT OF THE BEAR, Sam et Fred Guillaume - Switzerland
  16:00 CINUSP

R. do Anfiteatro, 181, Favo 4, Colméia, Cidade Universitária
Student's Showcase 2

CABEÇA DE PEIXE / FISH HEAD, Renato Sircilli,Elton Almeida - Brazil
NINA, Rodrigo Zerbetto - Brazil
NOITE PERDIDA / LOST NIGHT, Filippo Capuzzi Lapietra - Brazil
MAIS UM DIA ENTRE MUITOS / ANOTHER DAY, Fernanda Gutiyama - Brazil
O TRADUTOR / THE TRANSLATOR, Grace Iwashita - Brazil
  17:00 Cine Olido

Av. São João, 473
São Paulo Panorama 5

PRETO OU BRANCO! / BLACK OR WHITE!, Alison Zago - Brazil
CAMINHO DO MAR / PATH TO THE SEA, Tainá Muhringer - Brazil
PARA PODER PARAR O TEMPO / IN ORDER TO STOP TIME, Marcelo Lee - Brazil
LIA E O ANJO / LIA AND THE ANGEL, Rodrigo Diaz Diaz - Brazil
OBSERVADORES DE SACI / "SACI" OBSERVERS, Issis Valenzuela - Brazil
  17:00 Centro Cultural São Paulo

R. Vergueiro, 1000
São Paulo Panorama 3

A VOZ DO POÇO / VOICE OF THE WELL, Patricia Black - Brazil
NOVEMBRO / NOVEMBER, Fabio Meira - Brazil, Spain
O SOL PODE CEGAR / THE SUN CAN BLIND, Toti Loureiro - Brazil
INFRARREGIÃO, Jair S. Molina Jr. - Brazil
#, André Farkas,Arthur Guttilla - Brazil
A GUERRA DOS GIBIS / COMICS AT WAR, Thiago Mendonça,Rafael Terpins - Brazil
  17:00 Museu da Imagem e do Som

Av. Europa, 158
Brazilian Showcase 9

COHAB / HOUSING PROJECT COHAB, Lincoln Péricles - Brazil
AS SETE MORTES DE PEDRO, O GAROTO QUE COLECIONAVA CAVEIRAS, Fabricio Brambatti - Brazil
PÁTIO / COURTYARD, Alysson Muritiba - Brazil
BLURRY EYES, Daniel Semanas - Brazil
VENTO SUL / SOUTH WIND, Renan Fontana - Brazil
O HOMEM QUE MATOU DEUS / THE MAN WHO KILLED GOD, Noé Vitoux - Brazil, France
  17:00 Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470
Inter 10

DJUR JAG DÖDADE FÖRRA SOMMAREN / ANIMALS I KILLED LAST SUMMER, Gustav Danielsson - Sweden
GLORIA VICTORIA, THEODORE USHEV - Canada
KAVA SA DŽEMOM / COFFEE WITH JAM, Filip Peruzovic - Croatia
MONTAÑA EN SOMBRA / MOUNTAIN IN THE SHADOW, Lois Patiño - Spain
NA ZAWSZE MOJ / FOREVER MINE, Matylda Kawka - Poland
BOLES, Spela Cadez - Slovenia
SANTUL / THE DITCH, Adrian Silisteanu - Romania
  17:00 Cinemateca Brasileira - sala BNDES

Lgo. Sen. Raul Cardoso, 207
Inter 9

ROGALIK, Pawel Ziemilski - Poland
QUAND ILS DORMENT / WHEN THEY SLEPT, Maryam Touzani - Morocco
MUD CRAB, Igor Coric,Sheldon Lieberman - Australia
NIET OP MEISJES / STRAIGHT WITH YOU, Daan Bol - Netherlands
ENTRE LES GOUTTES / BETWEEN DROPS, Airy Routier - France, Belgium
MANHÃ DE SANTO ANTÓNIO / MORNING OF SAINT ANTHONY'S DAY, João Pedro Rodrigues - Portugal, France
  17:30 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Latinos 4

TODAVIA TRABAJANDO / STILL WORKING, Esteban Argüello - Argentina, China
LA BANQUETA / THE SIDEWALK, Anaïs Pareto - Mexico, Spain
FELICIDAD / HAPPINESS, Jorge De León Amador - Cuba
ANQAS, Sebastián Ayala - Chile
LLUVIA EN LOS OJOS / RAIN IN THE EYES, Rita Basulto - Mexico
  19:00 Centro Cultural São Paulo

R. Vergueiro, 1000
São Paulo Panorama 2

TANGO, Louis Robin - Brazil
PEDAÇOS / PARTS, Athanasios Kalogiannis - Brazil
ÍRIS / IRIS, Kiko Mollica - Brazil
CARREGADORES DO MONTE / MOUNT’S CARRIERS, Cassio Santos,Julio Lucena - Brazil
BOI FANTASMA / GHOST OX/, Rogerio Nunes,José Silveira - Brazil
A NAVALHA DO AVÔ / GRANDPA'S RAZOR, Pedro Jorge - Brazil
  19:00 Cinemateca Brasileira - sala BNDES

Lgo. Sen. Raul Cardoso, 207
Inter 3

BETONIERA / THE CEMENT MIXER, Liviu Sandulescu - Romania
BRUCHIM HABAIM VE... MISHTATFIM BETZAARCHKEM / WECOME AND... OUR CONDOLENCES, Leon Prudovsky - Israel
WALKING THE DOGS, Jeremy Brock - United Kingdom
A STORY FOR THE MODLINS, Sergio Oksman - Spain
  19:00 Museu da Imagem e do Som

Av. Europa, 158
Brazilian Showcase 10

OS INVASORES / THE INVADERS, Calac Nogueira - Brazil
LA ULTIMA FRONTERA / THE LAST FRONTIER, Diogo Faggiano - Brazil, Argentina
PÚRPURA / PURPLE, Tavinho Teixeira - Brazil
SYLVIA, Artur Ianckievicz - Brazil
CARNE / FLESH, Carlos Nigro - Brazil
  19:00 Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470
Estado Crítico 2

DESVELO / ZEAL, Clarissa Rebouças - Brazil
O QUE LEMBRO, TENHO / WHAT I REMEMBER, I OWN, Rafhael Barbosa - Brazil
SIMULACRUM PRAECIPITII - A VISÃO DO ABISMO / SIMULACRUM PRAECIPITII - VISION OF THE ABYSS, Humberto Bassanelli Jr - Brazil
  19:00 CINUSP

R. do Anfiteatro, 181, Favo 4, Colméia, Cidade Universitária
Cinema do Desbunde 1

O DUELO / THE DUEL, Daniel Santiago - Brazil
GATO/CAPOEIRA / CAT/CAPOEIRA, Mario Cravo Neto - Brazil
TOQUES / TOUCHES, Jomard Muniz de Brito - Brazil
JIMI GOGH, Alexandre Dacosta,Arnaldo Antunes,Go ,José de Seixas,Luiz Paulo Seroa,Plínio Veras,Rowena Mourão de Souza,e outros (direção coletiva) - Brazil
CÉU SOBRE ÁGUA / SKY OVER WATER, - Brazil
  19:00 Cine Olido

Av. São João, 473
A Arte do Mínimo

AQUELE CARA / THAT GUY, Dellani Lima - Brazil
ADORÁVEL CRIATURA / LOVELY CREATURE, Dellani Lima - Brazil
ESTRELA / STAR, Dellani Lima - Brazil
CALÇA DE VELUDO / VELVET PANTS, Dellani Lima - Brazil
O AMOR E O DESEJO PODEM TER EXCESSO / LOVE AND DESIRE CAN BE EXCESSIVE, Dellani Lima - Brazil
INQUIETUDE [VERSÃO LIGHT] / INQUIETUDE [LIGHT VERSION], Dellani Lima - Brazil
PLANO-SEQUÊNCIA PARA OS AMIGOS / SEQUENCE SHOT FOR MY FRIENDS, Dellani Lima - Brazil
  19:30 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Inter 2

INTUS, Gary Seghers - Belgium
YELLOW FEVER, Ng'endo Mukii - United Kingdom, Kenya
UNTIL IT HITS YOU, Jan Van Dyck - Belgium
LA FUGUE / THE ESCAPE, Jean-Bernard Marlin - France
AMSTEL, Jaap van Eyck - Netherlands
ABU RAMI, Sabah Haider - Lebanon
ENFIN LA FIN / THE END AT LAST, Benoît Delépine - France
  21:00 Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470
Inter 6

NOUS SOMMES REVENUS DANS L'ALLÉE DES MARRONNIERS / WE CAME BACK TO CHESTNUT TREE AVENUE, Leslie Lagier - France
BA BI LUO SHAO NIAN / THE RIVERS OF BABYLON, Yan Zhou - China
TABATÔ, João Viana - Portugal, Guinea
OÙ JE METS MA PUDEUR / MY SENSE OF MODESTY, Sébastien Bailly - France
9 METER, Anders Walter - Denmark
  21:00 Cinemateca Brasileira - sala BNDES

Lgo. Sen. Raul Cardoso, 207
Inter 1

SEVILLA / SEVILLE, Bram Schouw - Netherlands
T'ES MOCHE / YOU ARE UGLY, Yasmina Bennani - France
SONNTAG 3 / SUNDAY 3, Jochen Kuhn - Germany
THE GIANT, David Raboy - United States
DIE ARBEITERINNEN VERLASSEN DIE FABRIK / WORKERS LEAVING THE FACTORY, Katharina Gruzei - Austria
NASHORN IM GALOPP / RHINO FULL THROTTLE, Erik Schmitt - Germany