By films Site

Film programs


Choose one or more options

results for 29/08/2013
Imprimir
Date Schedule Venue Titles
29/08 15:00 Cine Olido

Av. São João, 473
Pelos olhos de Raulino

MARACATU, Gustavo Raulino,André Szilágyi,Gustavo Raulino,André Szilágyi - Brazil
CORPO PRESENTE: BEATRIZ / RELENTLESS: BEATRIZ, Marcelo Toledo,Paolo Gregori,Marcelo Toledo,Paolo Gregori - Brazil
ONDE SÃO PAULO ACABA / SÃO PAULO SOUTH BORDER, Andréa Seligmann,Andréa Seligmann - Brazil
O PALCO / THE STAGE, Christian Louis Saghaard,Christian Louis Saghaard - Brazil
SÃO PAULO - SINFONIA & CACOFONIA / SÃO PAULO - SYMPHONY AND CACOPHONY, Jean Claude Bernardet,Jean Claude Bernardet - Brazil
  15:00 Museu da Imagem e do Som

Av. Europa, 158
Latinos 5

LAGUNA / LAGOON, Alejo Fraile,Sebastián Bravo Almonacid - Argentina
CONTRAFÁBULA DE UNA NIÑA DISECADA / A BLOOD-DRAINED GIRL’S FABLE, Alejandro Iglesias,Alejandro Iglesias - Mexico
NO HAY PAN / NO BREAD, Macarena Monrós - Chile
LOS ANIMALES / THE ANIMALS, Paola Buontempo - Argentina
REALITY 2.0, Victor Orozco - Mexico, Germany
  15:00 Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470
Cinema do Desbunde 2

O LENTO, SEGURO, GRADUAL E RELATIVO STRIP-TEASE DO ZÉ FUSQUINHA / THE SLOW, SELF-CONFIDENT, GRADUAL AND RELATIVE STRIP-TEASE OF ZÉ FUSQUINHA, Amin Stepple,Amin Stepple - Brazil
REI DO CAGAÇO / KING OF THE CANGAÇO , Edgard Navarro,Edgard Navarro - Brazil
VIVENCIAL I / EXPERIENTIAL I, Jomard Muniz de Britto,Jomard Muniz de Britto - Brazil
EXPOSED, Edgar Navarro,Edgar Navarro - Brazil
MEMÓRIA DA MEMÓRIA / MEMORY'S MEMORY, Paula Gaitán,Paula Gaitán - Brazil
  15:00 Centro Cultural São Paulo

R. Vergueiro, 1000
Brazilian Showcase 6

AQUELE CARA / THAT GUY, Dellani Lima,Dellani Lima - Brazil
QUIMERA, Tarcisio Lara Puiati - Brazil
O AMOR QUE NÃO OUSA DIZER SEU NOME / LOVE THAT WON'T DARE SAY ITS NAME, Bárbara Roma - Brazil
MALARIA, Edson Oda - Brazil
NO INTERIOR DA MINHA MÃE / MY MOTHER'S COUNTRYSIDE, Lucas Sá - Brazil
O OLHO E O ZAROLHO / THE CROSS EYED, Juliana Vicente,René Guerra,René Guerra - Brazil
  15:30 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Inter 5

UNE JOURNEE ORDINAIRE / ANOTHER ORDINARY DAY, BAHIA ALLOUACHE - Algeria
HVALFJORD / WHALE VALLEY, Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson - Denmark, Iceland
ZIEGENORT, Tomasz Popakul,Tomasz Popakul - Poland
NADYA, Jonathan Sanford,Mary Rasmussen,Jonathan Sanford - United States, Russian Federation
LA NUIT DE L'OURS / THE NIGHT OF THE BEAR, Sam et Fred Guillaume - Switzerland
  16:00 CINUSP

R. do Anfiteatro, 181, Favo 4, Colméia, Cidade Universitária
Student's Showcase 2

CABEÇA DE PEIXE / FISH HEAD, Elton Almeida,Renato Sircilli,Elton Almeida - Brazil
NINA, RODRIGO ZERBETTO CHEHDA - Brazil
NOITE PERDIDA / LOST NIGHT, Filippo Capuzzi Lapietra - Brazil
MAIS UM DIA ENTRE MUITOS / ANOTHER DAY, Fernanda Gutiyama - Brazil
O TRADUTOR / THE TRANSLATOR, Grace Iwashita - Brazil
  17:00 Cine Olido

Av. São João, 473
São Paulo Panorama 5

PRETO OU BRANCO! / BLACK OR WHITE!, Alison Zago,Alison Zago - Brazil
CAMINHO DO MAR / PATH TO THE SEA, Tainá Muhringer - Brazil
PARA PODER PARAR O TEMPO / IN ORDER TO STOP TIME, Marcelo Lee - Brazil
LIA E O ANJO / LIA AND THE ANGEL, Rodrigo Diaz Diaz - Brazil
OBSERVADORES DE SACI / "SACI" OBSERVERS, Issis Valenzuela,Issis Valenzuela - Brazil
  17:00 Centro Cultural São Paulo

R. Vergueiro, 1000
São Paulo Panorama 3

A VOZ DO POÇO / VOICE OF THE WELL, Patricia Black - Brazil
NOVEMBRO / NOVEMBER, Fabio Meira,Fabio Meira - Brazil, Spain
O SOL PODE CEGAR / THE SUN CAN BLIND, Toti Loureiro - Brazil
INFRARREGIÃO, Jair S. Molina Jr.,Jair S. Molina Jr. - Brazil
#, André farkas,Arthur Guttilla,Arthur Guttilla - Brazil
A GUERRA DOS GIBIS / COMICS AT WAR, Thiago Mendonça,Rafael Terpins,Thiago Mendonça,Rafael Terpins - Brazil
  17:00 Museu da Imagem e do Som

Av. Europa, 158
Brazilian Showcase 9

COHAB / HOUSING PROJECT COHAB, Lincoln Péricles,Lincoln Péricles - Brazil
AS SETE MORTES DE PEDRO, O GAROTO QUE COLECIONAVA CAVEIRAS, Fabricio Brambatti - Brazil
PÁTIO / COURTYARD, Alysson Muritiba,Alysson Muritiba - Brazil
BLURRY EYES, Daniel Semanas - Brazil
VENTO SUL / SOUTH WIND, Renan Fontana - Brazil
O HOMEM QUE MATOU DEUS / THE MAN WHO KILLED GOD, Noé Vitoux - Brazil, France
  17:00 Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470
Inter 10

DJUR JAG DÖDADE FÖRRA SOMMAREN / ANIMALS I KILLED LAST SUMMER, Gustav Danielsson,Gustav Danielsson - Sweden
GLORIA VICTORIA, THEODORE USHEV,THEODORE USHEV - Canada
KAVA SA DŽEMOM / COFFEE WITH JAM, Filip Peruzovic - Croatia
MONTAÑA EN SOMBRA / MOUNTAIN IN THE SHADOW, Lois Patiño - Spain
NA ZAWSZE MOJ / FOREVER MINE, Matylda Kawka - Poland
BOLES, Spela Cadez - Slovenia
SANTUL / THE DITCH, Adrian Silisteanu - Romania
  17:00 Cinemateca Brasileira - sala BNDES

Lgo. Sen. Raul Cardoso, 207
Inter 9

ROGALIK, Pawel Ziemilski - Poland
QUAND ILS DORMENT / WHEN THEY SLEPT, Maryam Touzani - Morocco
MUD CRAB, Sheldon Lieberman,Igor Coric - Australia
NIET OP MEISJES / STRAIGHT WITH YOU, Daan Bol,Daan Bol - Netherlands
ENTRE LES GOUTTES / BETWEEN DROPS, Airy Routier - France, Belgium
MANHÃ DE SANTO ANTÓNIO / MORNING OF SAINT ANTHONY'S DAY, João Pedro Rodrigues,João Pedro Rodrigues - Portugal, France
  17:30 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Latinos 4

TODAVIA TRABAJANDO / STILL WORKING, Esteban Argüello - Argentina, China
LA BANQUETA / THE SIDEWALK, Anaïs Pareto,Anaïs Pareto - Mexico, Spain
FELICIDAD / HAPPINESS, Jorge De León Amador,Jorge De León Amador - Cuba
ANQAS, Sebastián Ayala - Chile
LLUVIA EN LOS OJOS / RAIN IN THE EYES, Rita Basulto,Rita Basulto - Mexico
  19:00 Centro Cultural São Paulo

R. Vergueiro, 1000
São Paulo Panorama 2

TANGO, Louis Robin - Brazil
PEDAÇOS / PARTS, Athanasios Kalogiannis - Brazil
ÍRIS / IRIS, Kiko Mollica - Brazil
CARREGADORES DO MONTE / MOUNT’S CARRIERS, Cassio Santos,Julio Lucena,Cassio Santos,Julio Lucena - Brazil
BOI FANTASMA / GHOST OX/, Rogerio Nunes,José Silveira,José Silveira - Brazil
A NAVALHA DO AVÔ / GRANDPA'S RAZOR, Pedro Jorge,Pedro Jorge - Brazil
  19:00 Cinemateca Brasileira - sala BNDES

Lgo. Sen. Raul Cardoso, 207
Inter 3

BETONIERA / THE CEMENT MIXER, LIVIU SANDULESCU - Romania
BRUCHIM HABAIM VE... MISHTATFIM BETZAARCHKEM / WECOME AND... OUR CONDOLENCES, Leon Prudovsky - Israel
WALKING THE DOGS, Jeremy Brock - United Kingdom
A STORY FOR THE MODLINS, Sergio Oksman,Sergio Oksman - Spain
  19:00 Museu da Imagem e do Som

Av. Europa, 158
Brazilian Showcase 10

OS INVASORES / THE INVADERS, Calac Nogueira - Brazil
LA ULTIMA FRONTERA / THE LAST FRONTIER, Diogo Faggiano - Brazil, Argentina
PÚRPURA / PURPLE, Tavinho Teixeira - Brazil
SYLVIA, Artur Ianckievicz,Artur Ianckievicz - Brazil
CARNE / FLESH, Carlos Nigro,Carlos Nigro - Brazil
  19:00 Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470
Estado Crítico 2

DESVELO / ZEAL, Clarissa Rebouças - Brazil
O QUE LEMBRO, TENHO / WHAT I REMEMBER, I OWN, Rafhael Barbosa,Rafhael Barbosa - Brazil
SIMULACRUM PRAECIPITII - A VISÃO DO ABISMO / SIMULACRUM PRAECIPITII - VISION OF THE ABYSS, Humberto Bassanelli Jr - Brazil
  19:00 CINUSP

R. do Anfiteatro, 181, Favo 4, Colméia, Cidade Universitária
Cinema do Desbunde 1

O DUELO / THE DUEL, Daniel Santiago,Daniel Santiago - Brazil
GATO/CAPOEIRA / CAT/CAPOEIRA, Mario Cravo Neto,Mario Cravo Neto - Brazil
TOQUES / TOUCHES, Jomard Muniz de Brito,Jomard Muniz de Brito - Brazil
JIMI GOGH, Alexandre Dacosta,Arnaldo Antunes,Go,José de Seixas,Luiz Paulo Seroa,Plínio Veras,Rowena Mourão de Souza,e outros (direção coletiva),Alexandre Dacosta,Arnaldo Antunes,Go ,José de Seixas,Luiz Paulo Seroa,Plínio Veras,Rowena Mourão de Souza,e outros (direção coletiva) - Brazil
CÉU SOBRE ÁGUA / SKY OVER WATER, - Brazil
  19:00 Cine Olido

Av. São João, 473
A Arte do Mínimo

AQUELE CARA / THAT GUY, Dellani Lima,Dellani Lima - Brazil
ADORÁVEL CRIATURA / LOVELY CREATURE, Dellani Lima,Dellani Lima - Brazil
ESTRELA / STAR, Dellani Lima,Dellani Lima - Brazil
CALÇA DE VELUDO / VELVET PANTS, Dellani Lima,Dellani Lima - Brazil
O AMOR E O DESEJO PODEM TER EXCESSO / LOVE AND DESIRE CAN BE EXCESSIVE, Dellani Lima,Dellani Lima - Brazil
INQUIETUDE [VERSÃO LIGHT] / INQUIETUDE [LIGHT VERSION], Dellani Lima,Dellani Lima - Brazil
PLANO-SEQUÊNCIA PARA OS AMIGOS / SEQUENCE SHOT FOR MY FRIENDS, Dellani Lima,Dellani Lima - Brazil
  19:30 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Inter 2

INTUS, Gary Seghers,Gary Seghers - Belgium
YELLOW FEVER, Ng'endo Mukii - United Kingdom, Kenya
UNTIL IT HITS YOU, Jan Van Dyck - Belgium
LA FUGUE / THE ESCAPE, Jean-Bernard Marlin - France
AMSTEL, Jaap van Eyck - Netherlands
ABU RAMI, Sabah Haider,Sabah Haider - Lebanon
ENFIN LA FIN / THE END AT LAST, Benoît Delépine,Benoît Delépine - France
  21:00 Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470
Inter 6

NOUS SOMMES REVENUS DANS L'ALLÉE DES MARRONNIERS / WE CAME BACK TO CHESTNUT TREE AVENUE, Leslie Lagier - France
BA BI LUO SHAO NIAN / THE RIVERS OF BABYLON, yan zhou - China
TABATÔ, João Viana,João Viana - Portugal, Guinea
OÙ JE METS MA PUDEUR / MY SENSE OF MODESTY, Sébastien Bailly - France
9 METER, Anders Walter - Denmark
  21:00 Cinemateca Brasileira - sala BNDES

Lgo. Sen. Raul Cardoso, 207
Inter 1

SEVILLA / SEVILLE, Bram Schouw,Bram Schouw - Netherlands
T'ES MOCHE / YOU ARE UGLY, yasmina bennani - France
SONNTAG 3 / SUNDAY 3, Jochen Kuhn - Germany
THE GIANT, David Raboy - United States
DIE ARBEITERINNEN VERLASSEN DIE FABRIK / WORKERS LEAVING THE FACTORY, Katharina Gruzei,Katharina Gruzei - Austria
NASHORN IM GALOPP / RHINO FULL THROTTLE, Erik Schmitt,Erik Schmitt - Germany