By films Site

GUESTS

CURATORS
  • Americo Santos - Festival de Cinema Luso-Brasileiro de Santa Maria da Feira
    André Fischer - Mix Brasil (Selection Committe)
    Antonio Leal - Cinefoot
    Camila Fink - Selection Committe
    Camila Moraes - Selection Committe
    Carlos Araújo - Selection Committe
    Caroline Leone - Selection Committe
    Cesar Cabral - Selection Committe
    Daniel Queiroz - Semana dos Realizadores 
    Dennison Ramalho - Selection Committe
    Erwin Van't Hart - International Film Festival Rotterdam (Juri Itamaraty)
    Fabio Allon - Curta 8 - Festival Internacional de Cinema Super8 de Curitiba
    Flavia Candida - Festival Brasileiro de Cinema Universitário
    Francisco Cesar Filho - Associação do Audiovisual / Festival de Cinerma Latino-Americano de São Paulo
    Guti Sã Freire - Selection Committe
    Ismael Moises - Curta Picuí
    Jaime E. Manrique
    Bogoshorts- Festival de Cortos de Bogotá
    Jose Dhiones Nunes - Cinecongo - Festival Audiovisual da Paraíba
    Juhani Alanen - Tampere Film Festival Curador
    Karen Black - Selection Committe
    Laurence Reymond - Quinzaine des Réalisateurs (Juri-Itamaraty)
    Laurent Guerrier - Clermont-Ferrand Short Film Festival
    Leandro Bossy - Curta8 - Festival Internacional de Cinema Super8 de Curitiba
    Liliana Amate - Instituto Nacional de Cine Y Artes Audiovisuales Argentina
    Lis Kogan - Semana dos Realizadores
    Lourenço Veloso - Mumia
    Lucas Cassales - Festival Diálogo de Cinema
    Mafalda Santos - Portopostdoc
    Marcelo Caetano - Selection Committe
    Marco Diaz - 11° Festival Internacional de Cortometrajes de Talca
    Maria Abdalla - 14ª Goiânia Mostra Curtas
    Marilia Lima - Primeiro Plano
    Michael Gibbons - Selection Committe
    Pedro Maciel Guimarães - Cinebh
    Rafael Moretti - Selection Committe
    Rafael Sampaio - Selection Committe
    Tatiana Leite - Selection Committe
    Tete Mattos - Araribóia Cine
    Thaís Fujinaga - Selection Committe
    Virgínia Gualberto - Mostra Interestadual do Cinema Paraibano - Paraíba/Rio De Janeiro - Projeto Cinestésico - Ufpb/ Vivencia
    Paraiba


FILMMAKERS
  • International Showcase
    Annie Gisler/Célestine 
    Jean-Marc E.Roy/Nevermind
    Josephine/ Forget Me Not
    Ramiro/ Ukhilavi Sivrtseebi/ Representante 
    Satsuki Okawa/ Little Kyota Errand Hood
    Sonia Franco/ Petite Soeur 

    Latin America Showcase
    Amanda Sarmiento Clavijo/ Las Bromelias/ Producer
    Alejandro Bonilla/Funeral 
    Carlos Gamboa/El
    Don de Los Espejos/Representante
    Diana Pérez Mejia/ Completo/ Producer
    Federico Montero/ Irene/ Producer
    Ignacio Del Campo IturreguiI/ Higos 
    Ignacio Guala/ Cuchipanderos Ivan D Gaona/ Completo 
    Luis Ernesto Doñas/ La Trucha 
    Mauro Guevara/ Después/ Producer
    Romina Cohn/ Rockero Reyes 
    Tania Claudia Castillo/ Primavera

    Brazilian Showcase
    Alice Furtado/ La grenouille et Dieu 
    Allan Ribeiro/ O Clube 
    André Félix/ A Cor do Fogo e a Cor da Cinza 
    Angelo Ravazi/ A Era de Ouro/ Producer
    Angelo Ravazi/ Bashar | A Era de Ouro/ Producer
    Anna Azevedo/ Outono 
    Araripe/ E.T.ílico 
    Carlos Barbosa/ La Llamada/ Producer
    Carlos Segundo/ Poeira de prata no escuro do quarto 
    Carolina Markowicz/ Edifício Tatuapé Mahal 
    CATAPRETA/ Vento Virado 
    Clarice Saliby/ Efeito Casimiro 
    Daniel Caetano/ Coisas Nossas 
    Deborah Viegas/ Kyoto 
    Diego Vidart/ Doble Chapa 
    Douglas Soares/ Contos da Maré 
    Eva Randolph/ O Bom Comportamento 
    Fábio Baldo/ Geru 
    Felipe Bragança/ Fernando Que Ganhou um Pássaro do Mar  
    Fernanda Salloum/ Edifício Tatuapé Mahal 
    Gabriel Martins/ Mundo Incrível REMIX 
    Gabriela Amaral Almeida/ Estátua! 
    Gustavo Vinagre/ La Llamada 
    Julia Mariano/ Ameaçados 
    Júlio Cavani/ Historia Natural 
    Karen Black/ Parque Soviético 
    Kennel Rógis / Sophia  
    Larissa Lewandoski/ Se essa lua fosse minha 
    Leo Caobelli/ Doble Chapa 
    Leonardo Mouramateus/ A Era de Ouro; O Completo Estranho 
    Lobo Guimarães/ Poeira de Prata no Escuro do Quarto/ Representante 
    Loreta Dialla/ O Completo Estranho/ Representante
    Lucas Sá/ Nua por Dentro do Couro 
    Marcelo Grabowsky/ Cloro 
    Marcelo Matos de Oliveira/ Carranca 
    Marcelo Pedroso/ Em Trânsito 
    Maria Tereza Urias/ Coice no Peito/ 
    Mariana Lacerda/ Pausas Silenciosas 
    Mauricio Osaki/ O Caminhão do Meu Pai 
    Maurilio Martins/ Quinze 
    Max Eluard/ La Llamada / Avoa Filmes/ Producer
    Miguel Antunes Ramos/ A Era do Ouro 
    Nara Normande/ Sem Coração 
    Nivaldo Vasconcelos/ Mwany 
    Pedro Severien/ Loja de Répteis 
    Renan Rovida/ Coice no Peito 
    Rodrigo Almeida/ Casa Forte 
    Sávio Leite/ Saturno 
    Terence  Keller/ A que deve a honra da ilustre visita este simples Marquês? 
    Thiago Macêdo Correia/ Mundo Incrível Remix | Quinze/ Producer
    Thiago Ricarte/ Dia Branco 
    Thiago Taves Sobreiro/ Korea Ticiana Augusto Lima/ Vailamideus 
    Tico Dias/ Geru 
    Uirá dos Reis/ Até o céu leva mais ou menos 15 minutos
    Wallace Nogueira/ Carranca 
    Wesley Rodrigues/ Viagem na Chuva 
    Wislan Esmeraldo/ Tenho um dragão que mora comigo 
    Luís Eduardo Carmo/ O Clube/ Producer
    Tião/ Sem Coração 

    São Paulo Panorama
    André Francioli/ Vistas e Visões 
    Angelo Ravazi/ De Castigo; Bashar; Hospedeira/ Producer
    Bruno Martins/ Tum Tum - Som de Batuque 
    Bruno Risas/ Os Cegos 
    Carla Comino/ O Que Fica / Producer
    Caroline Fioratti/ Algum Lugar no Recreio 
    Daniel Barosa/ A Tenista 
    Daniella saba/ O que fica 
    Esmir Filho/ Sete Anos Depois 
    Eugenio Puppo/ Compêndio 
    Felipe Adami/ O Lado de Fora 
    Fernanda Pessoa/ Femmes de ménage 
    Flavio Rossi/ Dia Estranho 
    Guilherme Marcondes/ Caveirão 
    Helena Ungaretti/ De Castigo 
    Juliana Vicente/ O que fica / Producer
    Leticia Gama/ A Tenista/ Producer
    Lincoln Péricles/ Jairboris e O Trabalho Enobrece o Homem 
    Luiz Caramez Jr/ Dia Estranho/ Producer
    Marcos Mello/ Punk Love 
    Mariana Bastos/ Sete Anos Depois 
    Mario Casaettari/ OSHOOGATSU 
    Matheus Sundfeld/ Compêndio/ Producer
    Miguel Antunes Ramos/ E; Salomão 
    Nalu Béco/ Laio/ Producer
    Nikolas Maciel/ A Tenista/ Producer
    Raquel Sancinetti/ Cycle 
    Raul Arthuso/ Master Blaster 
    Renata Jardim/ O canto da lona/ Producer
    Renata Terra/ A Caminho de Casa 
    Renato Coelho/ Rua Julieta Palhares, 295 
    Ricardo Carioba/ Compêndio 
    Rita Carelli/ Hospedeira 
    Rosana Urbes/ Guida 
    Rui Calvo/ Quito 
    Sergio Kieling/ Dia Estranho/ Producer
    Térra/ O olhar de um dia 
    Thereza Menezes/ Sete Anos Depois/ Producer

    Other Programs
    Abbe Robinson/ La Ragazza e la Gondola (Kids and teens)
    Ana Catarina/Brasil (Crucius Status)
    Ana Paula Fiorotto/ Isabel (Student’s Showcase)
    Anna Clara Peltier/ Graça (Kids and teens) 
    Alfeu França/A Deusa Branca (Time and the Filmmaker) 
    Arthur Dalla/ Ajude-me a Sobreviver a Esse Amor Mortal (One Take)
    Beatriz Iozzi/ Virgínia  (Student’s Showcase)
    Bruno Marra/ Vão Livre (Student’s Showcase)  
    Bruno Pereti/ Minha Relação com Você (Student’s Showcase)
    Caio Ryuichi/ O Coração do Príncipe (Student’s Showcase)
    Caroline Neumann/ Temporal (Student’s Showcase) 
    Cris Ayako/ A vida é loka (Student’s Showcase) 
    Daniela Seabra/ A Nau dos Loucos (Student’s Showcase)
    Daniel Belinky/ Na Medida do Possível (Student’s Showcase)
    Evandro Scorsin/ Manu baunilha, Bia chocolate (Kids and teens) 
    Guilherme Agostini/ Temporal (Student’s Showcase) 
    Guilherme Savioli/ A Nau dos Loucos (Student’s Showcase)
    Guilherme Valle/ Na Medida do Possível  (Student’s Showcase) 
    Gustavo Spolidoro/ Domingo no Parque (One Take) 
    Guto Parente/ Chalalalalalon (One Take)
    Ian Capillé/  Se (Student’s Showcase)
    Iasha Salerno/ Sonhos (Student’s Showcase)
    Joel Pizzini (Joel Pizzini Prospective Study and Onde Take)
    Juli gerbase/ Pierre e a Mochila (Kids and teens)  
    Bruno Gael/ Laura (Student’s Showcase)
    Leonardo Sette/ Ocidente (One Take)
    Luli Gerbase/ Pierre e a Mochila (Kids and teens)
    Mariana Garotti/No seu lugar (Student’s Showcase)  
    Marina Meliande/Canção para encantar concreto armado (One Take) 
    Pedro Console/ Um Filme Sobre Zebras (Student’s Showcase) 
    Perolla Cristina/ A vida é loka (Student’s Showcase) 
    Refslin Mimpiya/ A Caça (Student’s Showcase) 
    Ricardo Alves Jr./ Material Bruto (Down With The Walls)
    Ricardo Miyada/ Carta Aberta (Student’s Showcase)
    Sergio Andrade/Ajude-me a Sobreviver a Esse Amor Mortal (One Take)
    Torquato Joel/ Rescisão (One Take ) 
    Valeria/  Gramados e Encruzilhadas (Crucius Status) 
    Vicente Schereder/ Trique-Trique (Kids and teens) 
    Vitor Hiroshi/ Cena/ (Student’s Showcase)
    Ramon Porto Mota/ O Desejo do Morto (Dark Side) 
    Rodrigo A. Quirino/ Cumadre Fulorzinha (Student’s Showcase)

MEDIA
  • Andrea Cals/Canal Curta!
    Samuel Lobo/Canal Curta
    Talita/Canal Curta! e Porta Curtas
OTHER GUESTS
  • Bruno Vergueiro/ Galeria Filmes
    Cristina Mota/ Festival de Cinema Luso-brasileiro de Santa Maria da Feira
    Débora Butruce/ Cachaça Cinema Clube 
    Eduardo Valente/ Ancine
    Fernando Silva/ Coletivo Sendero
    Kennel Rógis / Festival Curta Coremas
    Moema Muller/ CTAv - Centro Técnico Audiovisual
    Ricardo Rodrigues/ Cachaça Cinema Clube v
    Rosângela Sodré/ CTAv 
    Seung-min JEONG/ Hellish/ Korea National University of Arts/ School film
    Tatiana Leite/ Selection - Kinoforum
    Vânia Ferreira/ Galeria Filmes

Support:

Where to find our guests:

Out guests are lodged at:

Parallel activities supporters: