By films Site

GUESTS

CURATORS AND OTHER REPRESENTATIVES
  • Albertina Carri (LABEX)
    Alberto Ramos (Festival del Nuevo Cine Latinoamericano de La Habana)
    Américo Santos (Festival de Cimena Luso-Brasileiro de Santa Maria da Feira)
    Ana Miranda (Arte Institute)
    Andréa Cals (ACals Comunicação/ CINEMA EM SINTONIA)
    Antônio Leal (CineFoot)
    Bernabé Demozzi (LABEX)
    Bruna Galvanese (Instituto Querô e Querô Filmes)
    Camila Camila (Cine Trans Territorial / Renan)
    Camila Lamha (Canal Curta!)
    Cristóbal Sobera (Fesancor // Festival Chileno Internacional del Cortometraje de Santiago)
    Eduardo Valente (Festival de Brasília do Cinema Brasileiro)
    Jorge Forero (Festival Internacional de Cine de Cartagena de Indias)
    Juhani Alanen (Tampere Film Festival)
    Marina Kezen (Canal Curta!)
    Rosângela Sodré (CTAv/SAv/MinC)
    Tetê Mattos (CineFoot)
    Tim Redford (Clermont-Ferrand International Short Film Festival)
    Victor Fisch (Cinefest Gato Preto)
FILMMAKERS
  • INTERNACIONAL PROGRAM

    Abeille Tard “Le temps qu'il faut” (Director)
    Anne-Lise Morin “Ce qui demeure” (Director)
    Corina Schwingruber Ilic “Ins Holz” (Director)
    Martinucci Laëtitia “Bleu-Gris” (Director)
    Maxime Bruneel “Olga” (Director)
    Maxime Feyers “Calamity” (Director)
    Nick Jordan “Thought Broadcasting” (Director)
    Séverine De Streyker “Calamity” (Director)
    Thanos Papastergiou “Sandy Beach” (Director)

    LATIN AMERICAN SHOWCASE

    Andres Porras “Genaro” (Director)
    Bernabé Demozzi "La Bruma Incierta" (Director)
    Carolina Ayala Lopera “Menguante” (Producer)

    Esteban Sandoval “La Duda” (Producer)
    Fabián León López “Chambelán” (Director)
    Juanjo Espinoza “El Monopolio de la Estupidez” (Actor)
    Leticia Akel Escárate “Premonición” (Director)
    Mauricio Corco “Reo” (Director)
    Melisa Zapata “Menguante” (Director)
    Rebeca Ester Gutierrez Campos “Premonición” (Producer)
    Sheyla Pool Pástor “Great Muy Bien” (Director)

    BRAZILIAN SHOWCASE

    Alfeu França “Rei” (Director)
    Anna Azevedo “Em busca da terra sem males” (Director)
    Beatriz Pomar “A Gis” (Editor)
    Benjamin de Burca “Estas vendo coisas” (Director)
    Bruno Ribeiro “Pele Suja Minha Carne” (Director)
    Cainan Baladez “Demônia - Melodrama em 3 Atos” (Director)
    Cíntia Domit Bittar “Flecha Dourada” (Director)
    Dora Amorim “O Porteiro do Dia” (Producer)
    Eduardo Ades “O caso J” (Producer)
    Ernesto de Carvalho “Nunca é noite no mapa” (Director)
    Estevão Meneguzzo “Valentina” (Director)
    Fabiana Assis “Real Conquista” (Director)
    Fábio Leal “O Porteiro do Dia” (Director)
    Fernanda Chicolet “Demônia - Melodrama em 3 Atos” (Director)
    Gabriela Lamas “Demônios de Virgínia” (Director)
    Giuliana Heberle “Os demônios de Virginia” (Assist. Director)
    Iago Cordeiro Ribeiro “Obra Autorizada” (Director)
    João Borges “Kappa Crucis” (Director)
    João Victor de Oliveira e Silva “Nimbus, o Caçador de Nuvens” (Cinematographer)
    Luisa Marques “A maldição tropical” (Director)
    Mariana Barreiros “Autópsia” (Director)
    Mariana Luiza “Casca de Baobá” (Director)
    Martha Grill “Os demônios de Virginia” (Actress)
    Milena Times “Represa” (Director)
    Mirela Marin “Território do Desprazer” (Director)
    Nathália Tereza “De tanto olhar o céu gastei meus olhos” (Director)
    Paulo Roberto “Stanley” (Director)
    Pedro B. “Fantasma Cidade Fantasma” (Director)
    Pedro Giongo “A Canção do Asfalto” (Director)
    Pedro Gus “O Plantador” (Assist. Director)
    Rafael Ramos  “Aquela Estrada” (Director)
    Ricardo Salles de Sá “Divina Luz” (Director)
    Sara Síntique “Vando Vulgo Vedita” (Actress)
    Sávio Leite “Vênus FIló - A Fadinha Lésbica” (Director)
    Sergio Silva “Febre | Minha única terra é na lua” (Director)
    Thiago Carvalhaes “A Gis” (Director)
    Thomaz Pedro “Terminal 3 / Osiba Kangamuke” (Director)
    William Biagioli “O Estacionamento” (Director)
    Yuri Firmeza “Cisão” (Director)

    SAO PAULO PANORAMA

    Ana Paula Catarino “Animais” (Producer)
    Bianca Viani “Animais” (Assist. Director) 
    Bruna Callegari “Farol Invisível” (Director)
    Bruno Caticha “O Espírito do Bosque” (Producer)
    Carolina Brandão “Formosura” (Assist. Director)
    César Ramos “Próxima” (Producer)
    Eliane Coster “Super Oldboy” (Director)
    Felipe Arrojo Poroger “Capitão Brasil” (Director)
    Gabriel Scarpa “Trilhos” (Art Design)
    Guilherme Alvernaz “Animais” (Director)
    João Marcos de Almeida “Febre” (Director)
    João Pedro Albuquerque “Formosura” (Director)
    Leticia Longo “Trilhos” (Camera)
    Lucas Hossoe “Trilhos” (Director)
    Luis Felipe Labaki “Que tal a vida, camaradas?” (Director)
    Luiza Campos “Próxima” (Director)
    Mauro D'Addio “Kunumi, O Raio Nativo” (Director)
    Monica Palazzo “Mãe do Ouro” (Director)
    Pedro Nishi “Retratos para Você” (Director) 
    Pedro Paulo de Andrade “Próxima” (Producer)
    Priscila Portella “O Espírito do Bosque” (Producer)
    Rachel Daniel “Quando a Gente Chegar Lá” (Director)
    Rafael Ribeiro Buosi “Farol Invisível” (Producer)
    Ronaldo Dimer “Tempos de Cão” (Director)
    Veronica Monachini “Osiba Kangamuke” (Director) 
    Victor Amaro “Tempos de Cão” (Director)


    STUDENTS' SHOWCASE

    Adriana Caren Cassin Duz “As Batalhas de São Carlos” (Director)
    Alice Name-Bomtempo “Na Esquina da Minha Rua Favorita com a Tua” (Director)
    Amanda Kadobayashi “Na Esquina da Minha Rua Favorita com a Tua” (Producer)
    Beatriz Leite “No Ritmo das Obás” (Producer)
    Caio Baú “Luiza” (Director)
    Caio Casagrande “Silêncios” (Director)
    Camila Daronch “Tereza” (Art Design)
    Carla Miguelote “Amiga oculta” (Director)
    Constantin de Tugny “Eu sou o ditador” (Director)
    Gabriela Giffoni “O Poste” (Director)
    Giovanni Lemes “No Ritmo das Obás” (Cinematographer)
    Graciela Zapatta “No Ritmo das Obás” (Director)
    Juliano Moreira “Tereza” (Director)
    Laís Perini “Enquanto calam-me os agudos” (Director)
    Letíca Bina “Enquanto calam-me os agudos” (Director)
    Lucas Abreu “O Poste” (Director)
    Maju de Paiva “Pequenos Animais Sem Dono” (Director)
    Matheus Marchetti “O Bosque dos Sonâmbulos” (Director)
    Rodrigo Leme “Eu sou o ditador” (Director)


    SPECIAL PROGRAMS

    Alberto Goldim, Júlia Cazarré “GESTOS”
    Ariel Goldenberg, Sandro Andrade “CONFERÊNCIA”
    Cainan Baladez, Fernanda Chicolet “DEMÔNIA - MELODRAMA EM 3 ATOS”
    Clarice Saliby “EFEITO CASIMIRO”
    Douwe Dijkstra “GREEN SCREEN GRINGO”
    Ignacio Juricic Merillán “LOCAS PERDIDAS”
    João Paulo Miranda Maria “A MOÇA QUE DANÇOU COM O DIABO”
    Lara Lima “NADA”
    Neta Shenitzer “WHAT FOLLOWS THE NIGHT”
    Pedro Nishiyama “RETRATOS PARA VOCÊ”
    Raanan Berger “UP AND ARISE”
    Raphael Cappello “VIDAS AO MAR”
    William Biagioli “O ESTACIONAMENTO”

    MOSTRA INFANTO-JUVENIL

    Abel Ringot “MANOLO” 
    Christyan Ritse “A CARTOLA MÁGICA”
    Danilo Custódio “PAI AOS 15”
    Gustavo Arruda “NERDS INGLÓRIOS”
    Gustavo Teixeira “MÉDICO DE MONSTRO”
    Mauro D Addio “KUNUMI, O RAIO NATIVO”
    Mercedes Marro “CHEMIN D'EAU POUR UN POISSON”
    Paulo Igor “CRESPOS”
    Raphael Cappello, Leonardo de Jesus Carneiro “VIDAS AO MAR”
    Rogerio Boechat “BRINQUEDO NOVO”
    Tothi Cardoso “A CÂMERA DE JOÃO”


    OFICINAS AUDIOVISUAIS

    BemTV “PRETO, FAVELADO. ESCRAVO, FUJÃO”
    Cine Trans Territorial “RENAN”
    Estúdio Escola de Animação “CÉSIO, O CAMALEÃO”
    Instituto Marlin Azul “NO CAMINHO DA ESCOLA”
    Jamac Cinema Digital “PRETA”
    Oficina Cine Inclusão “MAIS UMA DONA MARIA”
    Oficina Filmes Curtíssimos “CRESPOS”
    Oficina Sampa Cine Tec “CAMINHO DE SEMPRE”
    Oficinas Querô “AZUIS”



PRESS
  • Here you'll find a list of the journalists and critics who'll cover the event.
WHERE TO FIND OUR GUESTS
  • Tex Bar Ramona Barouche Le Jazz Brasserie Max ABDO Bistrô Almanara Flor Café Mube Café El Gringo Dominatrix Augusta Alberta #3 Jazz nos Fundos La Tartine Apfel Restaurante Vegetariano Consulado Mineiro Cônego Jabuti Chopperia- Frutos do Mar Tupi or not Tupi Boteco La Gorgona

    Beba Rio Alambique Brasil Cachaça Cachaça Orgânica Serra das Almas Wals Cerveja Arte Jameson Irish Whiskey