By films Site

Team

Director
Zita Carvalhosa
 
Deputy director
Beth Sá Freire

Production coordinator
Joana Rochadel

Invited curators
Ana Miranda, Claudio Pereira, Debora Butruce, Gregório Graziosi, Ian SBF, João Mors, Juliana Vicente, Karen Black, Larissa Fulana de Tal, Laurence Reymond, Nádia Mangolini, Nara Normande, Pedro Maciel Guimarães, Renata Martins, Sávio Leite, Thais Scabio and Viviane Ferreira.

Organization comitee
International Program: Anne Fryszman
Latin American Showcase: Marcio Miranda Perez
Brazilian Programs: Mateus Nagime
Special Programs: Beth Sá Freire, Marcio Miranda Perez
Kids and Teens Showcase: Christian Saghaard
Kinoforum Workshops: Jorge Guedes

Selection comitee

Internacional Program: Anne Fryszman, Beth Sá Freire, Caetano Simões, Camila Fink, Christian Saghaard, Dan Tonacci, Duda Leite, Giovanna Giordano, Henrique Valente, Lívia Perez and Pedro Tinen
Latin American Showcase: Camila Moraes, Marcio Miranda Perez and Nadia Mangolini
Brazilian Programs: Alice Andrade, Anne Fryszman, Flávia Candida, Marcelo Caetano, Mateus Nagime, Patrícia Faria and Sergio Rizzo (with the participation of Lara Lima)

Collaborators in selection process: Amanda Pó, Florence Pollet, Nikolas Castanha e os universitários Abner Neemias da Cruz, Fabio Rodrigo Aparecido dos Santos, Fernando Pereira dos Santos e Silva, Henrique Rodrigues Marques, José Nunes de Oliveira Júnior, Kleber Franzoso de Oliveira, Piotr Sobkòw-Brandicourt, Ricardo Santos Sant’Anna, Rodrigo Sousa and Victória Negreiros

Production crew
Amanda Pó, Caroline Cagnatto, Eduarda Galvão and Lívia Leite

Hosting crew
Clarice Laus and Yolanda Barbosa

Monitors’ coordination
Sandro Duarte e Arethuza Portella

Workshops coordination
New Brazilian filmmakers: Fernando Sapelli, Gabriela Boeri, Leticia Rheingantz
Short’s critics: Sergio Rizzo
LABEX - Curta Kinoforum: Bernabé Demozzi, Marcio Miranda Perez
Meet the filmmakers: Antonia Domingues, Ayume Oliveira, Flora Correia, José Gustavo Baldin, Thomás Cheschin and Vitor Sepinho

Projection coordination
Felipe Albanit and Daniel Mantovani

Technical support
Gabriel Soares, Ana Julia Travia, Iris Libanio and Hyran de Mula

Photographers
Marcos Finotti and Simão Salomão

Visual concept
Laerte Coutinho (poster design) and Maria Vitória Di Bonesso (graphic design)

Decor
Guilherme Ávila and Rodrigo Reis

Catalogue edition
Pólen Editorial - Lizandra M. Almeida (editor), Thalita Bottari (art edition), Virgínia Vicari (editorial assistant), Gabriela Franco (English version)

Press relations
Sofia Carvalhosa, Renata Martins, Viva Kauffmann and Verônica Domingues

Media support
Florence Pollet, Ida Feldman e Maria Vitória Di Bonesso  (online media)

Eletronic subtitles
Casarini Produções

Parallel activities
Alice Alves, Janayna Albino, Luna Recaldes

Trailer
YourMama Films e Horda

Website
Webcore

Data bank

4T Consulting

Financial department
Fabiana Amorim

Trainees
Florence Pollet, Gabriela Mello, Nikolas Castanha

Imprimir