By films Site

Our Sponsors

Associação Cultural Kinoforum thanks to all the sponsors, supporters and partners that believe and stimulate the works of Sao Paulo International Short Film Festival. This edition accomplishment was possible thanks to:



Institutional partners
International

GERMANY: Berlinale (Maike Mia Hohne, Wieland Speck), Oberhausen Short Film Festival (Hilke Doering, Kristina Henschel)
ARGENTINA: Universidad del Cine (María Marta Antín, Mariángela Martínez Restrepo), Labex Argentina (Bernabé Demozzi)
AUSTRIA: SixPack Film (Gerard Weber)
CANADA: National Film Board (Daniel Viau)
CHILE: Festival Internacional de Cine de Viña del Mar (Claudio Pereira Navarro, Carolina Astudillo Avilés, Sandra Rojas)
DENMARK: Danish Film Institute (Anne Marie Kurstein)
SPAIN: Kinuak Kultura (Tchema Muñoz)
FINLAND: Finnish Film Foundation
FRANCE: Consulado Geral da França (Unifrance (Christine Gendre, Benoit Blanchard, Laurène Taravella) Festival de Clermont-Ferrand, Quizaine des Realizateurs, Agence du Court-Métrage (Fabrice Marquat), Institut Simone de Beauvoir (Laura Cohen), La Fémis (Geraldine Amgar), Festival International du Film Handicap (Flávia Vargas)
MEXICO: Centro de Capacitación Cinematográfica (Mariana Sobrino), CUEC - Centro Universitario de Estudios Cinematográficos / UNAM (Adriana Chávez Castro), IMCINE - Instituto Mexicano de Cinematografía (Gloria Mascorro Hernández, Lariza Melo Preciado)
NORWAY: Nordisk Film Institute (Arna Marie Bersaas, Toril Simonsen)
POLAND: Polish National Film School, Krakow Film Foundation (Katarzina WilkZofia Cistowskal), Polish Film Institute
PORTUGAL: Agência do Curta-Metragem (Salete Ramalho, Liliana Costa  , Festival de Vila do Conde (Mario Micaello, Miguel Dias, Nuno Rodrigues), Arte Institute (Ana Miranda, Constança Vilela)
UNITED KINGDOM: The British Council
SWEDEN: Swedish Film Institute (Theo Tsappos)
SWITZERLAND: Swiss Films

Brazilian
Academia Internacional de Cinema (AIC), Associação dos Profissionais do Audiovisual Negro (APAN), Centro Cultural São Paulo, Cinemateca Brasileira, Consulado Geral da Argentina, Consulado Geral de Portugal, Consulado Geral do México, Crop Coletivo, Centro Técnico Audiovisual (CTAv), Escola de Comunicação e Artes (ECA) da Universidade de São Paulo (USP), Escola Livre de Cinema e Vídeo (ELCV) de Santo André, Espaço Itaú de Cinema Augusta, ETEC Jornalista Roberto Marinho, Faculdade Casper Líbero, Fundação Armando Alvares Penteado (FAAP), Museu da Imagem e do Som (MIS), Pontifícia Universidade Católica de São Paulo (PUC-SP), Pontos MIS, Secretarias dos Direitos da Pessoa com Deficiência do Município e do Estado de São Paulo, Senac, Senac Lapa, TNT, Unifrance, Unimonte – Santos, Universidade Anhembi Morumbi, Universidade Estadual de Campinas (Unicamp), Universidade Federal de São Carlos (UFSCar).

Culture Ministry
Minister Sérgio Sá Leitão

Foreign State Office
Minister Aloysio Nunes Ferreira

Audiovisual Secretary
Secretary João Batista da Silva

Cinemateca Brasileira
Director Olga Futemma

Culture Secretary at Sao Paulo State
Secretary José Luiz Penna

Museu da Imagem e do Som
Diretora Isa Castro

Culture Secretary at Sao Paulo City
Secretary André Sturm

SpCine
President Mauricio Ramos

SESC – Serviço Social do Comercio
President Abram Szajman
Regional Director Danilo Santos de Miranda

Petrobras
President Pedro Parente

Sabesp
President Jerson Kelman

Acknowledgments
We thank all the directors, producers, distributors, audiovisual schools and filmmaking workshops that enrolled their films, to the members of selection comitees that helped us to make the programs, to our sponsors, colaborators and supporters, and in particular to the partners listed below.

Adhemar de Oliveira, Ailton Franco  Jr., Aleques Eiterer, Alessandra Meleiro, Alice Cagnatto Viana, Alice Coutinho, Alice de Freitas Saghaard, Allan Sieber, Ana Bárbara Ramos, Ana Beatriz Vasconcelos, Ana Cabral, Ana Carolina Carneiro, Ana Cristina da Silva, Ana Lucia Bafuni Kuba, Ana Lúcia Figueiredo, Ana Luiza Azevedo, Andre de Freitas Saghaard, André Saddy, Ângela Soares, Anita Thompson Saghaard, Anna Azevedo, Anne Santos, Antônio Carlos Sandoval, Antônio Denardi, Arthur Autran, Aurora Miranda Perez, Bernard Payen, Bianca Castanha, Bruna Fernandes, Bruno Brunheroto, Bruno Fischetti, Bruno Vianna, Camila Fátima, Camila Justo, Camila Lamha, Carlos Eduardo de Carvalho Pacha, Carolina Markowicz, Caroline Leone, Celia Regina Cavalheiro, Célio Franceschet, Cesar Cabral, Chloe Bernabe, Clarice Saliby, Claudia Ávila, Claudia Homem de Melo, Claudia Moraes Fernandes, Claudia Priscilla, Claudio Avino, Cleber Eduardo, Clóvis Cordeiro, Cristiane B. Futagawa [Sushi], Cristyan N. Bordim, Dafne Czanoni, Daniel Cordeiro Espindolo, Daniela Albuquerque, Débora Butruce, Diego Mendes de Almeida, Diego Pila, Dirceu Lemos, Douglas Coury, Edison Delmiro, Eduardo Paiva, Eduardo Santos Mendes, Eduardo Valente, Érika Abe, Eryk Rocha, Esmir Filho, Etienne Voulhoux, Fabio Tagliaferri, Fabrice Marquat, Fauston da Silva, Felipe Garcia, Fernanda Benini, Fernanda Ramos, Fernanda Salloum, Fernando Carneiro, Fernando Miller, Francisco Cesar Filho, Francisco Montans, Fred Tannus, Freddy Esguerra, Gabriel Saghaard Anesi, Gabriela Crespo, Gil Leite, Gilberto Scarpa, Gilmar Nogueira, Gretha Rodrigues, Guilerme Meirelles, Guto Magalhães, Hermes Leal, Humberto Neiva, Isa Castro, Isabel Firmo, Ivan Finotti, Jeanne de Castro, Jessica Factor, Joel Yamaji, João Paulo Miranda, Joãozinho (JKL), José Eduardo Belmonte, José Francisco , José Francisco Neto, José Roberto Torero, Júlia Maia, Juliana Lima, Juliana Salazar, Julie Tseng, Julio Worcman, Kleber Mendonça Filho, Laerte Coutinho, Lara Lima, Laura Cohen, Laurence Reymond, Leandro Pardí, Letícia Santinon, Liana Correa, Ligia Carvalhosa, Lila Foster, Lívia Fusco, Ludmila Brumer, Ludmila Waldheim, Luis Brito, Magali Wistefelt, Malu Andrade, Marcelo Marão, Marcia Faria, Marco Antônio Figueiredo, Marcos Barreto, Marcos Magalhães, Marcos Mendonça, Marcos Vaccaro, Margarida Cintra Gordinho, Margarita Perez Villaseñor, Maria Abdalla, Maria Chiaretti, Maria de Andrade, Maria Helena Guimarães, Maria Ionescu, Marianne  Fryszman Chahid, Marina Colonelli, Marina da Costa Campos, Martin Eikmeier, Maurício Ramos, Max Abdo, Mayra Auad, Michael Gibbons, Miriam Biderman, Moema Muller, Moira Toledo, Mylenne Signe, Nádia Mangolini, Nara Normande, Natalia Christofoletti Barrenha, Niala Pessuto, Niara D’Ávila, Ninho Moraes, Noemi Rosa, Oscar Soberanus Benítez, Patricia Moran Fernandes, Patrick Leblanc, Paulo Mendonça, Paulo Ribeiro, Paulo Ricardo, Paulo Vassily Chuc, Paulo Velasco, Pedro Barbastefano, Pedro Maciel Guimarães, Philippe Barcinski, Priscile Ferri, Rafael Carvalho, Raphael Ceriez, Raul Perez, Rebecca Barretto, Regina Studart, Reinaldo Pinheiro, Renan Daniel, Renata Dacosta, Renata Martins, Renato Coelho, Renato Nery, Ricardo Dias, Ricardo Reis, Ricardo Simões Carvalho, Rita Okamura, Roberto d’Ugo, Rodrigo Burdman, Rodrigo Gonçalves, Rodrigo Mathias, Ronaldo Rinaldi, Rosangela Sodre, Sandra Brogioni, Sandra Gallo Bergamini, Sandra Moreira, Sara Silveira, Sávio Leite, Silvia Cappellano Borba, Silvia Elias, Sofia Carvalhosa, Stella Falcão, Talita Virginia, Tarsila Danieletto, Thais Pavão, Thiago França, Vanessa Pessoa, Vanina Rinaudo, Vinicius del Fiol, Xavier Leblanc, Zé Agripino

Ministério da Cultura Canal Brasil Curta! Portal Curtas 29 Horas TV Cultura Revista Cinema Bucareste Ateliê de Cinema Cinecolor DOT Locall JKL Yourmama Effects Cinusp FAAP Easy Taxi TNT Unitelco Conexão Viva Heritage Comfort Inn Petrobras Sabesp Sesc MIS SPCine Cinemateca Brasileira Governo do Estado de São Paulo Secretária Municipal da Cultura Associação Cultural Kinoforum Ministério da Cultura